Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Jesuit Tigers Spring 2021

Overall Record
3-0
District Record
0-0
Home Record
1-0
Away Record
2-0
Head Coach: Miguel Menendez
Team Colors: White, Blue
Team Mascot: Tigers
District: 5A District 7
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad

News for Jesuit Tigers

HSBN College Prospects

No players from the Jesuit Tigers have signed up yet this season...

Collegiate Signings

These Jesuit Tigers players have signed to play baseball in college!
Player Name
Cole Russo '21
Signed with...
University of Central Florida

Varsity Baseball Team Titles

2019 State Champion
2019 Regional Champion
2018 District Champion
2017 Regional Champion
2017 District Champion
2017 Saladino Champion
2016 District Champion
2015 District Champion
2014 State Champion
2014 Regional Champion
2014 District Champion
2013 Regional Champion
2013 District Champion
2012 Regional Champion
2012 District Champion
2011 Regional Champion
2010 Regional Champion
2007 District Champion
2006 Regional Champion
2006 District Champion
2005 Regional Champion
2004 Regional Champion
2004 District Champion
2003 Regional Champion
2003 District Champion
2002 District Champion
2000 State Champion
2000 Regional Champion
1997 National Champion
1997 State Champion
1997 Regional Champion
1996 Regional Champion
1995 Regional Champion
1994 State Champion
1994 Regional Champion
1993 Sectional Champion
1993 Regional Champion
1992 Sectional Champion
1992 Regional Champion
1986 Saladino Champion

Varsity Baseball Team Links


Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 8:49 am
Victory Charter Knights
IMG Academy Blue (0-3)
0
0
1:00 PM
TNXL Academy
IMG Academy Silver (3-0)
0
0
3:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (2-3)
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Oasis Christian Lions (2-3)
Hernando Christian Lions (2-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-0-1)
McKeel Wildcats (1-2)
0
0
4:00 PM
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-4)
IMG Academy Royal (0-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bayshore Christian Warriors (0-1)
Foundation Christian Panthers (2-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Cypress Creek Coyotes (2-1)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-1)
Northside Christian (2-0-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Booker Tornadoes (0-3)
Southeast Seminoles (1-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-1-1)
Canterbury Crusaders (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Foundation Christian Panthers (2-0)
Sarasota Christian (1-2-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-3)
Calvary Christian Warriors (4-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (4-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
SLAM Academy (1-2)
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (1-4)
0
0
6:30 PM
Frostproof Bulldogs (1-3)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (2-2)
Lennard Longhorns (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bradenton Christian (2-3)
IMG Academy Navy (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (0-1)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Venice Indians (3-2)
Riverview Rams (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-2)
Lake Region Thunder (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (1-3)
Osceola Warriors (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Victory Christian Storm (2-3)
Kathleen Red Devils (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Sharks (2-2)
Robinson Knights (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hillsborough Terriers (4-0)
Jesuit Tigers (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (2-3)
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (1-4)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (1-2)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (2-1)
Durant Cougars (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
Lakeland Christian (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Anclote Sharks (0-4)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
Haines City Hornets (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fort Meade Miners (1-4)
Hardee Wildcats (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sarasota Sailors (2-2)
Seminole Warhawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (4-1)
Wharton Wildcats (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (2-1)
Bartow Yellow Jackets (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
King Lions (1-3)
Brandon Eagles (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (1-3)
Sumner Stingrays (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (0-5)
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Keswick Christian Crusaders (4-0-1)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Countryside Cougars (1-3)
Jefferson Dragons (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mitchell Mustangs (3-2)
Gaither Cowboys (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Academy At The Lakes (3-0)
Cambridge Christian (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (2-3)
Pasco Pirates (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-1)
Fivay Falcons (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Osceola Kowboys (3-2)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (2-2)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players