Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Tampa Bay's Spring 2022 Standings

HSBN Default Page Ad
2A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Foundation Academy Lions21-8-1.7173-2L19-2-112-6
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks18-11.6214-1L113-75-4
Victory Christian Storm11-10.5242-3L35-36-7
All Saints Academy9-12.4291-4L34-55-7
2A District 9
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Keswick Christian Crusaders19-4.8264-1L111-18-3
Northside Christian17-11.6072-3L211-56-6
Lakeside Christian Lions8-8.5002-3L14-44-4
Shorecrest Prep Chargers10-12-1.4572-3L15-7-15-5
Indian Rocks Christian5-13.2781-4L12-53-8
Canterbury Crusaders2-16.1111-4L42-70-9
Farragut Bluejackets1-17.0561-4L11-90-8
2A District 10
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Foundation Christian Panthers15-5.7503-2L19-26-3
Seffner Christian Academy18-6-1.7404-1L112-46-2-1
Cambridge Christian11-10.5243-2L17-44-6
Academy At The Lakes10-14.4173-2L19-61-8
Bayshore Christian Warriors0-16.0000-5L160-70-9
2A District 11
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
St. Stephen's Falcons9-3.7504-1L16-03-3
Out-Of-Door Academy20-9.6904-1L116-24-7
Bradenton Christian17-8.6804-1L111-36-5
Sarasota Christian12-7.6322-3L17-35-4
Gulf Coast HEAT6-12.3332-3L34-32-9
Imagine School Sharks4-15.2111-4L11-63-9
Community Christian2-12.1432-3L11-51-7
3A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Bell Creek Academy13-6.6843-2L15-18-5
Tampa Prep Terrapins18-9.6673-2L112-46-5
Carrollwood Day11-11.5002-3L19-32-8
Tampa Catholic Crusaders12-15.4442-3L210-42-11
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix7-17.2922-3L35-52-12
Bishop McLaughlin4-16.2000-5L62-62-10
3A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Calvary Christian Warriors26-2.9294-1L115-211-0
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers28-4.8754-1L116-212-2
Clearwater Central Catholic15-12.5562-3L29-66-6
Lakewood Spartans8-17.3202-3L16-62-11
St. Petersburg Catholic6-14.3001-4L25-91-5
3A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lakeland Christian22-6.7864-1L114-38-3
Avon Park Red Devils14-11.5603-2L19-45-7
Lake Placid Green Dragons11-10.5244-1L16-35-7
Discovery Spartans7-13.3502-3L12-35-10
Frostproof Bulldogs5-13.2781-4L12-33-10
Davenport Broncos4-16.2001-4L32-52-11
4A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Nature Coast Tech16-9.6402-3L110-76-2
Hudson Cobras11-11.5002-3L16-55-6
Anclote Sharks6-8.4290-5L65-41-4
Tarpon Springs Spongers8-18.3082-3L16-72-11
Gulf Buccaneers1-11.0830-5L101-50-6
4A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Dunedin Falcons22-9.7104-1L116-36-6
Robinson Knights15-11.5773-2L27-38-8
Wesley Chapel Wildcats12-10.5453-2L27-45-6
Chamberlain Chiefs3-17.1500-5L52-91-8
4A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Sebring Blue Streaks21-6.7783-2L112-29-4
Hardee Wildcats21-6.7782-3L212-29-4
Parrish Bulls19-9.6793-2L111-58-4
DeSoto County Bulldogs11-13.4582-3L17-64-7
Bayshore Bruins5-12.2941-4L22-43-8
Booker Tornadoes1-19.0500-5L80-91-10
4A District 11
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
McKeel Wildcats15-12.5564-1L18-57-7
Lake Region Thunder6-14.3002-3L15-91-5
Mulberry Panthers5-15.2500-5L55-80-7
Horizon Hawks5-20.2002-3L13-82-12
Lake Buena Vista4-18.1821-4L13-61-12
Tenoroc Titans0-00-0N/A0-00-0
5A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Springstead Eagles18-9.6674-1L111-47-5
Fivay Falcons14-11.5603-2L28-66-5
Countryside Cougars12-10.5453-2L19-43-6
River Ridge Royal Knights14-13.5193-2L110-44-9
Lecanto Panthers10-16.3853-2L16-74-9
Clearwater Tornadoes4-17-1.2051-3-1L11-83-9-1
5A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Jesuit Tigers24-8.7505-0W917-67-2
Freedom Patriots17-8.6802-3L211-36-5
Hillsborough Terriers13-12.5201-4L210-33-9
Jefferson Dragons12-13.4802-3L27-45-9
Middleton Tigers7-13.3501-4L14-53-8
Blake Yellow Jackets1-18.0531-4L30-81-10
5A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Sumner Stingrays9-13.4094-1L15-64-7
Braden River Pirates9-15.3751-4L15-74-8
Brandon Eagles8-15.3483-2L15-73-8
Southeast Seminoles4-11.2672-3L31-53-6
King Lions4-18.1821-4L11-93-9
Spoto Spartans3-17.1500-5L52-81-9
5A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Dixie Hollins Rebels21-7-1.7414-1L112-29-5-1
Seminole Warhawks16-12.5713-2L19-57-7
Osceola Warriors12-9-1.5682-2-1L18-74-2-1
Boca Ciega Pirates10-13-1.4382-2-1L13-5-17-8
St. Petersburg Green Devils9-12.4292-3L26-43-8
Northeast Vikings8-17.3204-1L14-74-10
5A District 10
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lake Minneola Hawks17-7.7083-2L19-58-2
Zephyrhills Bulldogs12-6.6673-2L26-46-2
Cypress Creek Coyotes16-8.6673-2L16-310-5
Auburndale Bloodhounds10-13.4352-3L17-43-9
South Lake Eagles9-14-1.3963-2L28-7-11-7
Pasco Pirates4-13.2351-4L12-82-5
5A District 11
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Eau Gallie Commodores22-7.7594-1L117-25-5
Rockledge Raiders14-10.5833-2L25-29-8
Liberty Chargers12-11.5222-3L19-53-6
Lake Wales Highlands11-16.4072-3L28-93-7
Gateway Panthers4-14.2222-3L12-52-9
Jones Tigers0-10.0000-5L100-60-4
6A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Land O' Lakes Gators19-7.7313-2L29-410-3
Wharton Wildcats19-8.7044-1L112-37-5
Mitchell Mustangs17-9.6541-4L19-58-4
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls14-9.6091-4L45-79-2
Sunlake Seahawks9-10.4742-3L24-35-7
6A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Sickles Gryphons24-7.7744-1L116-38-4
Leto Falcons17-7.7084-1L110-27-5
Largo Packers15-11-1.5742-2-1L19-6-16-5
Gaither Cowboys8-15.3481-4L13-65-9
Pinellas Park Patriots6-14.3002-3L25-71-7
6A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lennard Longhorns17-6.7393-2L28-39-3
Strawberry Crest Chargers20-9.6904-1L18-512-4
Bloomingdale Bulls17-10.6304-1L19-68-4
Armwood Hawks10-13.4351-4L14-56-8
East Bay Indians9-12.4293-2L16-63-6
Tampa Bay Tech Titans3-18.1430-5L61-72-11
6A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Palmetto Ridge Bears14-9.6094-1L15-29-7
Manatee Hurricanes15-11.5774-1L19-66-5
Palmetto Tigers14-12.5382-3L19-55-7
Riverdale Raiders13-12.5204-1L19-44-8
Immokalee Indians4-14.2222-3L12-52-9
North Port Bobcats5-19.2083-2L22-93-10
6A District 10
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Winter Haven Blue Devils20-9.6903-2L111-49-5
Lakeland Dreadnaughts18-9.6673-2L111-37-6
George Jenkins Eagles18-9.6674-1L113-65-3
Bartow Yellow Jackets12-16.4292-3L16-76-9
Lake Gibson Braves9-15.3752-3L14-75-8
Kathleen Red Devils5-12.2940-5L54-41-8
Ridge Community Bolts6-17.2611-4L23-63-11
7A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Newsome Wolves17-6.7394-1L110-17-5
Plant City Raiders17-7.7084-1L19-48-3
Durant Cougars17-10.6303-2L111-46-6
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs10-16.3853-2L16-74-9
Riverview Sharks7-16.3043-2L22-75-9
7A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
East Lake Eagles21-6.7783-2L112-29-4
Plant Panthers23-7.7674-1L110-413-3
Alonso Ravens13-11.5423-2L19-64-5
Palm Harbor University10-12-1.4571-4L34-4-16-8
Steinbrenner Warriors10-17.3702-3L14-56-12
7A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Sarasota Sailors18-8.6923-2L28-410-4
Gulf Coast Sharks17-9.6542-3L38-39-6
Riverview Rams17-10.6303-2L114-53-5
Venice Indians14-14.5003-2L29-35-11
Lehigh Senior Lightning5-13-1.2891-3-1L15-5-10-8
Independent
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Oasis Christian Lions6-13.3162-3W13-43-9
SLAM Academy5-14.2631-4L13-52-9
Gibbs Gladiators1-9.1001-4W11-30-6




Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players