Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Tampa Bay's Spring 2021 Standings

HSBN Default Page Ad
2A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Foundation Christian Panthers1-01.0001-0W11-00-0
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks3-0-1.8753-0-1N/A1-02-0-1
All Saints Academy3-1.7503-1W12-11-0
Seffner Christian Academy2-1-1.6252-1-1N/A2-0-10-1
Victory Christian Storm2-2.5002-2L11-01-2
2A District 9
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Academy At The Lakes3-01.0003-0W32-01-0
Hernando Christian Lions2-1.6672-1L11-01-1
Bishop McLaughlin1-2.3331-2L11-10-1
Cambridge Christian1-2.3331-2L11-10-1
Seven Rivers Christian0-1.0000-1L10-00-1
Bayshore Christian Warriors0-00-0N/A0-00-0
2A District 10
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Keswick Christian Crusaders3-0-1.8753-0-1N/A1-0-12-0
Northside Christian2-0-1.8332-0-1N/A2-00-0-1
St. Petersburg Catholic2-1.6672-1W22-10-0
Lakeside Christian Lions0-1-1.2500-1-1N/A0-1-10-0
Indian Rocks Christian1-3.2501-3L20-01-3
Shorecrest Prep Chargers1-4.2001-4L41-00-4
Canterbury Crusaders0-00-0N/A0-00-0
2A District 11
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Out-Of-Door Academy2-01.0002-0W22-00-0
Gulf Coast HEAT2-2.5002-2W21-01-2
Sarasota Christian1-1-1.5001-1-1N/A1-00-1-1
Bradenton Christian1-3.2501-3L30-01-3
St. Stephen's Falcons0-4.0000-4L40-20-2
3A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lakeland Christian2-01.0002-0W21-01-0
Bell Creek Academy2-1.6672-1W12-10-0
Tampa Prep Terrapins2-2.5002-2L12-20-0
Windermere Prep Lakers2-3.4002-3L11-11-2
3A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers4-01.0004-0W43-01-0
Calvary Christian Warriors4-01.0004-0W43-01-0
Carrollwood Day2-01.0002-0W21-01-0
Tampa Catholic Crusaders3-2.6003-2L12-11-1
Clearwater Central Catholic1-2.3331-2L11-00-2
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix0-4.0000-4L40-00-4
4A District 9
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Tarpon Springs Spongers2-1.6672-1W12-00-1
Lakewood Spartans2-2.5002-2L11-11-1
Dunedin Falcons1-3.2501-3L20-21-1
Anclote Sharks0-3.0000-3L30-20-1
Gulf Buccaneers0-3.0000-3L30-00-3
Gibbs Gladiators0-00-0N/A0-00-0
4A District 10
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Zephyrhills Bulldogs2-1.6672-1W20-12-0
Wesley Chapel Wildcats3-2.6003-2W22-11-1
Cypress Creek Coyotes1-1.5001-1L11-00-1
Robinson Knights2-2.5002-2W10-02-2
Mulberry Panthers1-1.5001-1W10-01-1
McKeel Wildcats1-2.3331-2W10-11-1
4A District 11
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Avon Park Red Devils2-01.0002-0W22-00-0
Hardee Wildcats2-01.0002-0W21-01-0
Sebring Blue Streaks2-1.6672-1W11-11-0
Lake Region Thunder0-4.0000-4L40-20-2
Lake Wales Highlands0-2.0000-2L20-00-2
Tenoroc Titans0-3.0000-3L30-20-1
4A District 12
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lemon Bay Manta Rays3-01.0003-0W32-01-0
Mariner Tritons2-1.6672-1W10-12-0
LaBelle Cowboys2-1.6672-1L11-01-1
DeSoto County Bulldogs0-4.0000-4L40-10-3
Bayshore Bruins0-2.0000-2L20-10-1
Booker Tornadoes0-3.0000-3L30-20-1
5A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Land O' Lakes Gators3-01.0003-0W31-02-0
River Ridge Royal Knights3-2.6003-2L13-10-1
Freedom Patriots2-3.4002-3L21-21-1
Pasco Pirates0-2.0000-2L20-00-2
Fivay Falcons0-2.0000-2L20-10-1
Chamberlain Chiefs0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
5A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Hillsborough Terriers4-01.0004-0W41-03-0
Jesuit Tigers3-01.0003-0W31-02-0
Clearwater Tornadoes1-2.3331-2L10-11-1
Countryside Cougars1-2.3331-2L21-10-1
Jefferson Dragons0-1.0000-1L10-00-1
Blake Yellow Jackets0-3.0000-3L30-30-0
5A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Middleton Tigers2-1.6672-1W21-11-0
Sumner Stingrays1-1.5001-1W10-01-1
Brandon Eagles1-2.3331-2L20-11-1
Auburndale Bloodhounds1-2.3331-2L10-01-2
King Lions1-3.2501-3L30-31-0
Lake Gibson Braves0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
Spoto Spartans0-4.0000-4L40-10-3
5A District 9
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Dixie Hollins Rebels4-1.8004-1W42-02-1
Osceola Warriors3-1.7503-1W21-02-1
Seminole Warhawks3-1.7503-1W22-11-0
Boca Ciega Pirates1-3.2501-3L11-10-2
Southeast Seminoles1-3.2501-3W11-30-0
Northeast Vikings0-3.0000-3L30-20-1
6A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Bartow Yellow Jackets3-01.0003-0W31-02-0
George Jenkins Eagles3-01.0003-0W31-02-0
Lakeland Dreadnaughts2-1.6672-1W12-00-1
South Lake Eagles2-2.5002-2W11-11-1
Kathleen Red Devils2-2.5002-2W10-22-0
Winter Haven Blue Devils1-2.3331-2W11-20-0
6A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Strawberry Crest Chargers3-01.0003-0W32-01-0
Leto Falcons3-1.7503-1W11-12-0
Plant City Raiders2-1.6672-1L12-00-1
Armwood Hawks1-3.2501-3L10-21-1
Tampa Bay Tech Titans1-3.2501-3L30-31-0
6A District 9
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Gaither Cowboys2-01.0002-0W21-01-0
Sunlake Seahawks2-01.0002-0W22-00-0
Mitchell Mustangs1-1.5001-1W10-01-1
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls0-1.0000-1L10-00-1
East Lake Eagles0-1.0000-1L10-00-1
6A District 10
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Bloomingdale Bulls4-01.0004-0W43-01-0
East Bay Indians3-1.7503-1W22-01-1
St. Petersburg Green Devils2-1.6672-1L12-00-1
Largo Packers4-2.6674-1W43-21-0
Pinellas Park Patriots3-2.6003-2W21-22-0
6A District 11
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Venice Indians3-1.7503-1L12-01-1
Braden River Pirates3-1.7503-1W32-01-1
Palmetto Tigers2-3.4002-3W21-11-2
Sarasota Sailors1-2.3331-2L20-11-1
Manatee Hurricanes1-3.2501-3L20-11-2
North Port Bobcats0-4.0000-4L40-20-2
7A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Alonso Ravens3-1.7503-1W21-12-0
Wharton Wildcats3-1.7503-1W11-02-1
Sickles Gryphons2-1.6672-1W21-01-1
Palm Harbor University2-3.4002-3L11-21-1
Steinbrenner Warriors1-3.2501-3L10-21-1
Plant Panthers0-4.0000-4L40-20-2
7A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Durant Cougars3-01.0003-0W33-00-0
Riverview Rams3-1.7503-1L12-01-1
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs4-2.6673-2W13-11-1
Newsome Wolves2-2.5002-2W21-21-0
Riverview Sharks1-2.3331-2L11-10-1
Lennard Longhorns0-3.0000-3L30-00-3
Independent
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
IMG Academy National5-01.0005-0W54-01-0
IMG Academy Black4-01.0004-0W41-03-0
IMG Academy Silver3-01.0003-0W32-01-0
Inspiration Academy Lions6-01.0005-0W62-04-0
IMG Academy Gray3-1.7503-1W13-00-1
IMG Academy White2-2.5002-2L22-10-1
Oasis Christian Lions2-2.5002-2L10-02-2
Farragut Bluejackets0-3.0000-3L30-10-2
IMG Academy Blue0-3.0000-3L30-10-2
IMG Academy Navy0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
SLAM Academy0-2.0000-2L20-00-2
IMG Academy Royal0-1.0000-1L10-00-1




Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 9:50 pm
Flower Mound, TX
IMG Academy National (5-0)
0
16
Final
Bradenton Christian (2-3)
Sarasota Christian (1-2-1)
12
6
Final
River Ridge Royal Knights (3-2)
Largo Packers (4-2)
1
7
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
Academy At The Lakes (3-0)
1
3
Final
Jesuit Tigers (3-0)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
12
0
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
0
12
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (2-3)
Lake Region Thunder (1-4)
0
13
Final
IMG Academy Silver (3-0)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
10
0
Final
Victory Christian Storm (2-2)
IMG Academy Gray (3-1)
0
19
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-2)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Evangelical Christian Sentinels (1-1)
Out-Of-Door Academy (2-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
IMG Academy Black (4-0)
Riverview Rams (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
North Port Bobcats (0-4)
IMG Academy Navy (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (0-1)
Mitchell Mustangs (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
George Jenkins Eagles (3-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Osceola Warriors (3-1)
Lakewood Spartans (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (2-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (3-0)
Bloomingdale Bulls (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Inspiration Academy Lions (6-0)
Palmetto Tigers (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (2-1)
Seminole Warhawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Countryside Cougars (1-2)
Northeast Vikings (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clewiston Tigers (0-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bishop McLaughlin (1-2)
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (1-1)
Frostproof Bulldogs (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Venice Indians (3-1)
Sarasota Sailors (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
All Saints Academy (3-1)
Tenoroc Titans (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sumner Stingrays (1-1)
Jefferson Dragons (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Foundation Christian Panthers (1-0)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-4)
Hardee Wildcats (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (0-2)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-1)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, February 25, 2021
Land O' Lakes Gators (3-0)
Freedom Patriots (2-3)
8
1
Final
Hardee Wildcats (2-0)
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-4)
8
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (1-2)
Hillsborough Terriers (4-0)
2
9
Final
Farragut Bluejackets (0-3)
Gulf Coast HEAT (2-2)
9
13
Final
Sarasota Christian (1-1-1)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-1-1)
9
9
Final
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-3)
10
3
Final
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-1)
6
11
Final
Cambridge Christian (1-2)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
0
10
Final
Robinson Knights (2-2)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (1-3)
10
5
Final
Brandon Eagles (1-2)
East Bay Indians (3-1)
4
5
Final
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-2)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (1-2)
1
2
Final
Venice Indians (3-1)
Braden River Pirates (3-1)
0
3
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (2-2)
Tenoroc Titans (0-3)
18
5
Final
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (3-2)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-2)
7
3
Final
Bradenton Christian (1-3)
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-1)
8
15
Final
McKeel Wildcats (1-2)
Fort Meade Miners (0-4)
12
4
Final
Middleton Tigers (2-1)
King Lions (1-3)
8
1
Final
Alonso Ravens (3-1)
Plant Panthers (0-4)
5
3
Final
Parrish Bulls (2-1)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-4)
9
8
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (4-2)
Booker Tornadoes (0-3)
4
0
Final
Sickles Gryphons (2-1)
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
8
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (2-3)
Manatee Hurricanes (1-3)
2
1
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
PPD
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-0-1)
Seffner Christian Academy (2-1-1)
4
4
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (0-4)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (4-0)
2
7
Final
Wharton Wildcats (3-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-3)
5
0
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (3-0)
Lake Region Thunder (0-4)
2
1
Final
Northside Christian (2-0-1)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0-1)
5
5
Final
Spoto Spartans (0-4)
Newsome Wolves (2-2)
0
10
Final
Riverview Rams (3-1)
Out-Of-Door Academy (2-0)
1
4
Final
IMG Academy White (2-2)
Canterbury Cougars (3-0)
4
10
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (4-1)
IMG Academy Blue (0-3)
6
0
Final
IMG Academy National (5-0)
Southlake Carroll, TX
11
0
Final
Leto Falcons (3-1)
Armwood Hawks (1-3)
4
0
Final
LaBelle Cowboys (2-1)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-1)
1
7
Final
Cypress Creek Coyotes (1-1)
Sunlake Seahawks (2-0)
2
3
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players