Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Shorecrest Prep Chargers Spring 2021

Overall Record
6-10-1
District Record
0-0
Home Record
6-3-1
Away Record
0-7
Head Coach: Mark Persails
Team Colors: Gold, Green
Team Mascot: Chargers
District: 2A District 10
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad

HSBN College Prospects

No players from the Shorecrest Prep Chargers have signed up yet this season...

Collegiate Signings

No players from the Shorecrest Prep Chargers have signed with a college yet this season.

Varsity Baseball Team Titles

2010 Regional Champion
2010 District Champion
2005 District Champion
1991 Regional Champion
1990 Sectional Champion
1990 Regional Champion
1989 State Champion
1989 Sectional Champion
1989 Regional Champion
1988 Regional Champion
1986 Sectional Champion
1986 Regional Champion
1984 State Champion
1984 Sectional Champion
1984 Regional Champion
1983 Sectional Champion
1983 Regional Champion

Varsity Baseball Team Links


Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 10:19 pm
Bishop McLaughlin (13-5)
Inspiration Academy Lions (28-7)
5
4
Final
Island Coast Gators (18-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-3)
7
5
Final
Winter Haven Blue Devils (10-11)
Ridge Community Bolts (17-3)
4
11
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (9-12)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (10-7)
1
2
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (11-8)
Hardee Wildcats (13-8)
6
3
Final
Charlotte Fighting Tarpons (10-9)
Booker Tornadoes (5-16)
11
1
Final
Largo Packers (13-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-9)
9
4
Final
East Lake Eagles (14-6)
Palm Harbor University (12-10)
3
13
Final
Sarasota Christian (2-14-1)
Southeast Seminoles (6-10)
3
13
Final
Northeast Vikings (14-6)
Gibbs Gladiators (1-11)
21
0
Final
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (14-6)
Sarasota Sailors (14-9)
1
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (10-12)
Parrish Bulls (8-10)
0
2
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (16-5)
Plant Panthers (10-12)
2
1
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-9)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-6)
19
0
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (18-3)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-9)
12
0
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (17-5)
Jesuit Tigers (20-1)
1
10
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (17-5)
Osceola Warriors (16-5)
4
3
Final
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-9)
IMG Academy White (9-11)
4
14
Final
IMG Academy Gray (12-8)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (16-6-1)
8
1
Final
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-6)
Bell Creek Academy (10-6)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (1-9)
Foundation Christian Panthers (12-4)
0
0
4:00 PM
Tampa Prep Terrapins (7-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (3-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Clewiston Tigers (10-10)
Sebring Blue Streaks (14-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-12)
Lennard Longhorns (5-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (12-10)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (14-6)
Sunlake Seahawks (9-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (5-10)
Frostproof Bulldogs (4-9)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, April 15, 2021
SLAM Academy (4-11)
Carrollwood Day (5-13)
7
2
Final
Largo Packers (12-11)
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
10
4
Final
Fort Meade Miners (7-15)
Lake Region Thunder (14-9)
3
13
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (14-9)
Lakeland Christian (21-1)
3
10
Final
Inspiration Academy Lions (28-6)
IMG Academy White (8-11)
4
7
Final
IMG Academy Blue (1-13-1)
IMG Academy Navy (6-7-1)
9
9
Final
Tarpon Springs Spongers (8-11)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (10-7)
0
9
Final
Dunedin Falcons (12-12)
Boca Ciega Pirates (6-11)
10
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-14)
Seminole Warhawks (11-7)
6
7
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (6-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-8)
6
5
Final
Sumner Stingrays (3-12)
King Lions (8-12)
1
5
Final
Academy At The Lakes (6-12)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-9)
2
9
Final
Freedom Patriots (10-10)
Wharton Wildcats (17-4)
2
6
Final
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-14)
Plant City Raiders (13-8)
0
16
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (13-3-2)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (6-10-1)
10
10
Final
Spoto Spartans (1-16)
Jefferson Dragons (12-8)
0
7
Final
Sarasota Sailors (13-9)
Venice Indians (14-6)
1
9
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (10-8)
Okeechobee Brahmans (7-8)
4
12
Final
St. Petersburg Catholic (9-4)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-13)
12
8
Final
Alonso Ravens (12-9)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (14-8)
3
1
Final
Middleton Tigers (5-12)
Brandon Eagles (9-12)
4
2
Final
Durant Cougars (16-4)
Armwood Hawks (5-17)
10
1
Final
Riverview Sharks (11-10)
Sickles Gryphons (13-8)
2
3
Final
Sebring Blue Streaks (14-8)
John Carroll Rams (12-8)
6
9
Final
Foundation Christian Panthers (12-4)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (16-5-1)
1
8
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (13-10)
Calvary Christian Warriors (17-4)
3
2
Final
Indian Rocks Christian (3-10)
Lakewood Spartans (12-10)
0
9
Final
Northside Christian (10-8-1)
Northeast Vikings (13-6)
2
4
Final
Newsome Wolves (11-9)
East Bay Indians (15-6)
3
5
Final
IMG Academy Silver (12-9)
Bradenton Christian (6-16)
11
0
Final
IMG Academy Black (17-6)
Windermere Prep Lakers (2-20)
11
1
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-14)
Leto Falcons (13-7)
0
10
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (13-8)
Palm Harbor University (12-10)
0
0
4:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (6-14)
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (4-9)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players