Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Tampa Bay's Spring 2024 Team Links

2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bishop McLaughlinRobert DuceyScheduleRosterStats
First Academy EaglesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Redeemer Christian LionsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTony TidwellScheduleRosterStats
2A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyDavid GotaucoScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianMatt DiazScheduleRosterStats
Moore Haven TerriersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Oasis Christian LionsJuan AyalaScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormJosh WhittentonScheduleRosterStats
2A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersTom BeckScheduleRosterStats
Farragut BluejacketsShane HouppertScheduleRosterStats
Indian Rocks ChristianScott KanehlScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersTracy PaultonScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsDavid DarrettaScheduleRosterStats
Northside ChristianRobert RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
Shorecrest Prep ChargersMark PersailsScheduleRosterStats
2A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Cambridge ChristianStephen PiercefieldScheduleRosterStats
Carrollwood DayTony BrewingtonScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersDavid McneelyScheduleRosterStats
Seffner Christian AcademySal GiardinaScheduleRosterStats
SLAM AcademyNick RussoScheduleRosterStats
2A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianRyan WernerScheduleRosterStats
Gulf Coast HEATBrandon LeFevreScheduleRosterStats
Imagine School SharksSteve SaborseScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyMike MatthewsScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota ChristianNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsBrandon MandScheduleRosterStats
3A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bell Creek AcademyFrank BurkeScheduleRosterStats
Berkeley Prep BuccaneersRichard WarrenScheduleRosterStats
Brooks DeBartolo PhoenixFrank ScimecaScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Catholic CrusadersPaul Russo Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Prep TerrapinsAJ HendrixScheduleRosterStats
3A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Cardinal Mooney CougarsMike MercurioScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicDan WheelerScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansKenny FedrickScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicTeno GeritanoScheduleRosterStats
3A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsKyle JacksonScheduleRosterStats
Discovery SpartansJerome RichardsonScheduleRosterStats
Fort Meade MinersJonathan SpradlinScheduleRosterStats
Four Corners CoyotesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Frostproof BulldogsJim MaggardScheduleRosterStats
Lake Placid Green DragonsMichael HoughScheduleRosterStats
4A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Davenport BroncosTroy StevensScheduleRosterStats
Hardee WildcatsSteve RewisScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderChad CrosbyScheduleRosterStats
McKeel WildcatsRon NipperScheduleRosterStats
Mulberry PanthersDavid GotaucoScheduleRosterStats
4A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Chamberlain StormStephen MartinScheduleRosterStats
Jefferson DragonsSpencer NunezScheduleRosterStats
King LionsJim MacalusoScheduleRosterStats
Middleton TigersOzzie GalvanScheduleRosterStats
Robinson KnightsAlex BarronScheduleRosterStats
4A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Anclote SharksNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore BruinsMike RuppScheduleRosterStats
Boca Ciega PiratesMike MillerScheduleRosterStats
Booker TornadoesPat SweeneyScheduleRosterStats
Dunedin FalconsDavis KippenScheduleRosterStats
Tarpon Springs SpongersSeth McClungScheduleRosterStats
5A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Auburndale BloodhoundsZach FlanaganScheduleRosterStats
Gateway PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lake Wales HighlandersSteve WilmothScheduleRosterStats
Liberty ChargersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Sebring Blue StreaksJason DeWittScheduleRosterStats
5A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesGreg CreekScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesMichael ArmstrongScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsDane MooreScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Parrish BullsBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesArmando SierraScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansStephan KnightScheduleRosterStats
5A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater TornadoesJordan BanksScheduleRosterStats
Dixie Hollins RoyalsRalph RogersScheduleRosterStats
Northeast VikingsJohnny LancasterScheduleRosterStats
Osceola WarriorsStefan FutchScheduleRosterStats
Seminole WarhawksAdam MoravickScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg Green DevilsBenjamin JulianScheduleRosterStats
6A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Land O' Lakes GatorsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Mitchell MustangsHoward ChittumScheduleRosterStats
Springstead EaglesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Sunlake SeahawksChris StambakScheduleRosterStats
Wiregrass Ranch BullsMarshall McDougallScheduleRosterStats
6A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bartow Yellow JacketsDaniel PayneScheduleRosterStats
George Jenkins EaglesAlex AnguloScheduleRosterStats
Kathleen Red DevilsEfren TavaresScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesRic MootsScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland DreadnaughtsLen BrutcherScheduleRosterStats
6A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Armwood HawksShawn QueenScheduleRosterStats
Gaither CowboysNelson NorthScheduleRosterStats
Hillsborough TerriersBryan BurgessScheduleRosterStats
Leto FalconsJJ PizzioScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Bay Tech TitansChris RojoScheduleRosterStats
Wharton WildcatsVito AnelloScheduleRosterStats
6A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Countryside CougarsSteven MorseScheduleRosterStats
East Lake EaglesZack RoperScheduleRosterStats
Largo PackersTaylor LaynerScheduleRosterStats
Pinellas Park PatriotsRyan GriffithScheduleRosterStats
Sickles GryphonsEric LuksisScheduleRosterStats
6A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bloomingdale BullsKris WilkenScheduleRosterStats
East Bay IndiansRowland RuizScheduleRosterStats
Lennard LonghornsVictor MartinezScheduleRosterStats
Manatee HurricanesNolan NiemanScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto TigersKory DeHaanScheduleRosterStats
Plant City RaidersMike FryrearScheduleRosterStats
7A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Durant CougarsButch ValdezScheduleRosterStats
Haines City HornetsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Newsome WolvesDick RohrbergScheduleRosterStats
Ridge Community BoltsMike Judd Sr.ScheduleRosterStats
Strawberry Crest ChargersEric BeattieScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Alonso RavensLandy FaedoScheduleRosterStats
Palm Harbor UniversityThomas HilbertScheduleRosterStats
Plant PanthersDennis BraunScheduleRosterStats
Riverview SharksGarrett ThompsonScheduleRosterStats
Steinbrenner WarriorsJohn CrumbleyScheduleRosterStats
Sumner StingraysKennedy DuranScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsRyan KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Lehigh Senior LightningBrian ColsonScheduleRosterStats
North Port BobcatsKemo O SullivanScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsJeremy SchmidtScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsGreg MulhollenScheduleRosterStats
Venice IndiansCraig FaulknerScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsJohn LockhartScheduleRosterStats
Blake Yellow JacketsHerbert AyersScheduleRosterStats
Gibbs GladiatorsMatthew McKillopScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch PrepNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
McLaughlin PhoenixNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Tenoroc TitansWill RodgersScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players