Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

7A District 8

Standings for Spring 2020
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Riverview Sharks2-01.0002-0W21-01-0
Newsome Wolves1-1.5001-1L10-11-0
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs1-1.5001-1W10-01-1
Riverview Rams0-2.0000-2L20-10-1
Durant Cougars0-2.0000-2L20-10-1
Lennard Longhorns0-1.0000-1L10-10-0

7A District 8 Stats Leaders for Spring 2020
Disclaimer : Only showing batters with at least 5 AB's
Top 5 BA
Player NameTeamBA
No BA with at least 5 AB's
Top 5 Home Runs
Player NameTeamHR
Steier, TLRM1
Top 5 Stolen Bases
Player NameTeamSB
Yniguez, CLRM1
View all Batting Stats for 7A District 8 Spring 2020
Disclaimer : Only showing pitchers with at least 3.0 IP's
Top 5 ERA
Player NameTeamERA
Apgar, CLRM0.00
Havener, CNEW0.00
Devito, ZNEW1.50
Top 5 Strikeouts
Player NameTeamK
Apgar, CLRM7
Devito, ZNEW5
Meyer, TLRM2
Havener, CNEW1
Harsch, NLRM1
Top 5 Wins
Player NameTeamW
Havener, CNEW1
View all Pitching Stats for 7A District 8 Spring 2020

Upcoming Games for 7A District 8 Spring 2020
Upcoming Games
DateTimeAwayHomeType
02/25/207:00 PMDurant CougarsLennard LonghornsDistrict
View Full Schedules from 7A District 8 Spring 2020

Latest Linescores for 7A District 8 Spring 2020
Games Scheduled for 02/25/20
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Durant Cougars (0-0)
Lennard Longhorns (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Riverview Sharks (0-0)
Newsome Wolves (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Riverview Rams (0-0)
North Port Bobcats (0-2)
WP: LP: S:
View all Linescores for 7A District 8 Spring 2020
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 10:57 am
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-2)
Foundation Christian Panthers (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (3-1)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Booker Tornadoes (1-0)
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (3-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-1)
Cambridge Christian (1-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Sarasota Christian (1-2)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (2-1)
0
0
4:15 PM
IMG Academy Navy (0-2)
Seven Rivers Christian (1-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (3-0)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (0-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (1-1)
Braden River Pirates (2-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
SLAM Academy
Bishop McLaughlin (1-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Next Level Academy, PR
Inspiration Academy Lions (3-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (2-0)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (2-0)
0
0
6:30 PM
Okeechobee Brahmans (2-0)
Avon Park Red Devils (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (2-1)
IMG Academy Gray (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bell Creek Academy (2-0)
Academy At The Lakes (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tarpon Springs Spongers (0-2)
Lakewood Spartans (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mitchell Mustangs (3-0)
Sunlake Seahawks (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Robinson Knights (2-0)
Bloomingdale Bulls (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (0-3)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palm Harbor University (2-0)
Sickles Gryphons (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (1-1)
Plant City Raiders (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (0-2)
Wharton Wildcats (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Durant Cougars (0-2)
Lennard Longhorns (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (2-0)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (1-1)
Leto Falcons (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant Panthers (1-2)
Steinbrenner Warriors (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Sharks (2-0)
Newsome Wolves (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (0-2)
King Lions (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (2-0)
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hillsborough Terriers (3-0)
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Jesuit Tigers (2-0)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (0-2)
Fivay Falcons (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Winter Haven Blue Devils (1-1)
Lakeland Christian (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tenoroc Titans (0-0)
Kathleen Red Devils (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Rams (0-2)
North Port Bobcats (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Southeast Seminoles (2-1)
Seminole Warhawks (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Anclote Sharks (0-0)
Largo Packers (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Indian Rocks Christian (2-0)
St. Petersburg Catholic (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie Hollins Rebels (0-3)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (0-1)
Fort Meade Miners (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Victory Christian Storm (0-3)
Mulberry Panthers (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (2-1)
Carrollwood Day (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (0-1)
Lake Gibson Braves (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hardee Wildcats (1-0)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (2-1)
Countryside Cougars (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (0-2)
Northside Christian (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Ridge Community Bolts (0-1)
All Saints Academy (0-1)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players