Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

League Batting Stats Spring 2021

HSBN Default Page Ad
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 6 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Fletcher Hislop ('23) STP8362300131.750.7501.125
2Jeremy Galen ('21) EB10572201110.700.7271.200
3Justin Corns ('22) ARM9262001112.667.7501.000
4Trent Henley ('22) SFC12581100100.667.692.750
5Kevin Leon ('21) BAY6140000100.667.667.667
6Kelsen Johnson ('21) NEW8254001010.625.6671.000
7Caleb Rogers ('21) KWC135812203521.615.6671.462
8Tyler VanDerZee ('21) VCA10661100240.600.714.700
9Cam Mallo ('24) HT101062210741.600.7061.000
10Roberto Odor ('22) WH7145210230.571.7001.143
11Jake Huff ('21) STPC7142000000.571.571.571
12CJ Hanson ('21) GAITH7142200112.571.625.857
13Alex Collura ('23) SUM7140100201.571.571.714
14Peter Balos ('21) SSF14583300310.571.600.786
15Matt Donley ('22) GJ7245200001.571.571.857
16Richie Collazo ('23) GJ7444011001.571.6251.286
17Marcus Brodil ('21) DUN9350100011.556.600.667
18Colby Shelton ('22) BLOOM9453001051.556.714.889
19Colin Zell ('22) STP9053100002.556.556.667
20Nolan Lalond ('21) RS9152000002.556.556.556
21BJ Graham ('21) JES11565200210.545.583.727
22Bradke Lohry ('21) JES11661210212.545.583.909
23Jacob Leap ('22) LRGO11264100011.545.500.636
24Evan Ackerman ('22) LRGO11364200011.545.583.727
25Blake Albritton ('22) KWC111063212221.545.6671.455
26Landen Maroudis ('23) CCW11564101210.545.583.909
27Gabe Garrett ('21) BLOOM11562100450.545.688.636
28Lucas Bacon ('21) KWC11361000003.545.583.545
29Cade Walters ('24) SSF13376100013.538.571.615
30Thomas Bly ('24) SICK6131200002.500.500.833
31Cooper Register ('25) SHP6132000002.500.500.500
32JC Barrott ('22) SHP8541200170.500.733.750
33Connor Whittaker ('21) SARA6230000110.500.571.500
34Colby Fanning ('21) SC10250010310.500.545.700
35Carson Mohler ('22) PC6131000022.500.625.500
36Wyatt Strickland ('21) BLOOM8041100032.500.636.625
37Noah Collazo ('22) LCS6233100101.500.571.667
38Dylan Cheeley ('21) SCA12368001101.500.500.750
39Clay Odiorne ('21) SCA8342000231.500.667.500
40Branson Ashley ('23) MCKL8043110011.500.600.875
41Theo Nedd ('23) SUM6031100111.500.571.667
42Tyler Corish ('21) JES6432010321.500.727.833
43Parker Galberaith ('23) LCV6332200211.500.571.833
44Tate Gran ('22) EB8142200000.500.500.750
45Brandon Middleton ('22) GJ6131000002.500.500.500
46Peyton Ballantyne ('22) TS6531100131.500.667.667
47Peter Walsh ('22) SFC14676010724.500.563.643
48Wesley Berrito ('23) MID6130100002.500.500.667
49Dylan Silverstein ('21) SEM14572100303.500.533.571
50David Twiddy ('21) KING15272100214.467.529.533
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 10:47 pm
Flower Mound, TX
IMG Academy National (5-0)
0
16
Final
Bradenton Christian (2-3)
Sarasota Christian (1-2-1)
12
6
Final
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-5)
Hardee Wildcats (3-0)
5
12
Final
Foundation Christian Panthers (2-0)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-1)
16
0
Final
River Ridge Royal Knights (3-2)
Largo Packers (4-2)
1
7
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
Academy At The Lakes (3-0)
1
3
Final
All Saints Academy (4-1)
Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
17
4
Final
Venice Indians (3-2)
Sarasota Sailors (2-2)
1
2
Final
Bishop McLaughlin (2-2)
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-3)
8
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (1-3)
Northeast Vikings (1-3)
4
11
Final
Jesuit Tigers (3-0)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
12
0
Final
Inspiration Academy Lions (7-0)
Palmetto Tigers (2-4)
8
1
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (3-1)
Bloomingdale Bulls (5-0)
2
5
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
0
12
Final
Plant City Raiders (3-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-4)
6
3
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-1)
Lakewood Spartans (2-3)
4
3
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (2-3)
Lake Region Thunder (1-4)
0
13
Final
George Jenkins Eagles (3-1)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (2-2)
3
9
Final
IMG Academy Silver (3-0)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
10
0
Final
North Port Bobcats (0-5)
IMG Academy Navy (1-1)
9
10
Final
Victory Christian Storm (2-2)
IMG Academy Gray (3-1)
0
19
Final
IMG Academy Black (5-0)
Riverview Rams (3-2)
2
1
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-2)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Evangelical Christian Sentinels (1-1)
Out-Of-Door Academy (2-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (0-1)
Mitchell Mustangs (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (2-1)
Seminole Warhawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clewiston Tigers (0-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (1-1)
Frostproof Bulldogs (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sumner Stingrays (1-1)
Jefferson Dragons (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (0-2)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-1)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, February 25, 2021
Land O' Lakes Gators (3-0)
Freedom Patriots (2-3)
8
1
Final
Hardee Wildcats (2-0)
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-4)
8
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (1-3)
Hillsborough Terriers (4-0)
2
9
Final
Farragut Bluejackets (0-3)
Gulf Coast HEAT (2-2)
9
13
Final
Sarasota Christian (1-2-1)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-1-1)
9
9
Final
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-3)
10
3
Final
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-1)
6
11
Final
Cambridge Christian (1-2)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
0
10
Final
Robinson Knights (2-2)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (1-3)
10
5
Final
Brandon Eagles (1-2)
East Bay Indians (3-1)
4
5
Final
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-2)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (2-2)
1
2
Final
Venice Indians (3-2)
Braden River Pirates (3-1)
0
3
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (2-3)
Tenoroc Titans (0-3)
18
5
Final
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (3-2)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-2)
7
3
Final
Bradenton Christian (2-3)
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-1)
8
15
Final
McKeel Wildcats (1-2)
Fort Meade Miners (0-4)
12
4
Final
Middleton Tigers (2-1)
King Lions (1-3)
8
1
Final
Alonso Ravens (3-1)
Plant Panthers (0-4)
5
3
Final
Parrish Bulls (2-1)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-4)
9
8
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (4-2)
Booker Tornadoes (0-3)
4
0
Final
Sickles Gryphons (2-1)
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
8
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (2-3)
Manatee Hurricanes (1-3)
2
1
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
PPD
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-0-1)
Seffner Christian Academy (2-1-1)
4
4
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (0-4)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (4-0)
2
7
Final
Wharton Wildcats (3-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-4)
5
0
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (3-0)
Lake Region Thunder (1-4)
2
1
Final
Northside Christian (2-0-1)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0-1)
5
5
Final
Spoto Spartans (0-4)
Newsome Wolves (2-2)
0
10
Final
Riverview Rams (3-2)
Out-Of-Door Academy (2-0)
1
4
Final
IMG Academy White (2-2)
Canterbury Cougars (3-0)
4
10
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (4-1)
IMG Academy Blue (0-3)
6
0
Final
IMG Academy National (5-0)
Southlake Carroll, TX
11
0
Final
Leto Falcons (3-1)
Armwood Hawks (1-3)
4
0
Final
LaBelle Cowboys (2-1)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-1)
1
7
Final
Cypress Creek Coyotes (1-1)
Sunlake Seahawks (2-0)
2
3
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players