Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Dixie Hollins Royals Spring 2024 Batting Leaders

Overall Record
1-3
District Record
0-0
Home Record
0-2
Away Record
1-1
Head Coach: Ralph Rogers
Team Colors: Midnight Blue, White
Team Mascot: Royals
District: 5A District 10
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 2 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 3 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team OBP Leaders
Atticus Huffstutler1.000
Ryan Buchman.750
Collin Lemmons.600
Teagon Davies.500
Tyler Hebert.500
Team SB Leaders
Josh Castellini1
Collin Lemmons1
Team HR Leaders
Josh Castellini1
Team 3B Leaders
No 3B leaders available.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Trent Anderson30000000000010.000.250.000
Aiden Bordner01000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Buchman32201000000010.667.7501.000
Josh Castellini41110010000011.250.4001.000
Teagon Davies40211000000000.500.500.750
Cory Ganoe00000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Hebert40210000000001.500.500.500
Collin Lemmons32101000001020.333.600.667
Riley McDonald00000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Morrill00000000000000.000.000.000
Julian Rosario30110000000011.333.500.333
Justin Stiles40000000000001.000.000.000
Andrew Stewart01000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Anderson00000000000000.000.000.000
Atticus Huffstutler303210000000101.0001.0001.333
Xavier Davies00000000000000.000.000.000
Madius Aing00000000000000.000.000.000
Spencer Wingo00000000000000.000.000.000
Sage Robinson00000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony McDaniel00000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals3171264010001074.387.500.613
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Trent Anderson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Aiden Bordner0000000.0000000000.000.00
Ryan Buchman0000000.0000000000.000.00
Josh Castellini0000000.0000000000.000.00
Teagon Davies00001002.03332110010.502.00
Cory Ganoe0000100.1000000000.000.00
Tyler Hebert0000000.0000000000.000.00
Collin Lemmons0000000.0000000000.000.00
Riley McDonald10001003.0211441002.331.67
Kyle Morrill0010100.23330210031.507.50
Julian Rosario0000000.0000000000.000.00
Justin Stiles0000000.0000000000.000.00
Andrew Stewart0000000.0000000000.000.00
Aaron Anderson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Atticus Huffstutler0000000.0000000000.000.00
Xavier Davies00001001.03320111221.003.00
Madius Aing0000000.0000000000.000.00
Spencer Wingo0000000.0000000000.000.00
Sage Robinson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Anthony McDaniel0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals10105007.0111096841210.002.43
Team ERA Leaders
Riley McDonald2.33
Teagon Davies10.50
Team WHIP Leaders
Riley McDonald1.67
Teagon Davies2.00
Team Strikeout Leaders
Riley McDonald4
Teagon Davies2
Team Wins Leaders
No Wins leaders available.
Team CG Leaders
No CG leaders available.
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 1:33 pm
Farragut Bluejackets (0-1)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-2)
0
0
3:30 PM
Seven Rivers Christian (0-0)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Keswick Christian Crusaders (2-2)
Palm Harbor University (3-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (4-0)
IMG Academy Silver
0
0
6:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
Dunedin Falcons (3-2)
0
0
6:30 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (3-1)
Fort Myers Senior (1-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Riverview Rams (1-2)
Sarasota Sailors (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (1-2)
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (3-0)
Lakeland Christian (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-1)
Jesuit Tigers (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
George Jenkins Eagles (4-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (0-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Okeechobee Brahmans (2-2)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wharton Wildcats (2-2)
Carrollwood Day (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (1-2)
East Lake Eagles (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (2-1)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Booker Tornadoes (1-1)
Bradenton Christian (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Braden River Pirates (1-3)
Manatee Hurricanes (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (2-2)
Largo Packers (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Discovery Spartans (3-0)
Lake Gibson Braves (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
King Lions (2-1)
Robinson Knights (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (2-1)
Hillsborough Terriers (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Indian Rocks Christian (2-2)
Seminole Warhawks (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pinellas Park Patriots (1-4)
Northeast Vikings (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clewiston Tigers (1-1)
Hardee Wildcats (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Davenport Broncos (1-4)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Blue
Sunlake Seahawks (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (1-1)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (1-3)
Buchholz Bobcats (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fort Meade Miners (3-1)
Lake Region Thunder (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (0-4)
Dixie Hollins Royals (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
IMG Academy Navy
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, February 29, 2024
Gulf Buccaneers (1-1)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-3)
15
0
Final
Canterbury Crusaders (1-3)
Grace Christian
1
11
Final
Freedom Patriots (1-3)
Leto Falcons (2-2)
1
5
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (2-1)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
11
1
Final
Academy At The Lakes (1-2)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
4
5
Final
Frostproof Bulldogs (2-3)
Hardee Wildcats (2-1)
2
9
Final
East Bay Indians (3-1)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (0-4)
11
1
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (0-4)
Seminole Warhawks (5-0)
3
4
Final
Chamberlain Storm (2-2)
Riverview Sharks (0-4)
3
1
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (2-2)
Springstead Eagles (1-2)
6
8
Final
Sunlake Seahawks (2-3)
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (2-0)
1
2
Final
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-3)
Northside Christian (2-0)
2
10
Final
Haines City Hornets (0-3)
Lake Region Thunder (3-0)
9
11
Final
Sickles Gryphons (3-1)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (3-1)
8
1
Final
Plant Panthers (2-2)
Wharton Wildcats (2-2)
2
5
Final
Plant City Raiders (1-3)
Jefferson Dragons (4-0)
2
12
Final
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-2)
Southeast Seminoles (2-3)
2
4
Final
Gaither Cowboys (5-0)
Bloomingdale Bulls (2-2)
7
0
Final
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-4)
Osceola Warriors (3-2)
1
5
Final
Middleton Tigers (0-4)
Brandon Eagles (1-3)
0
10
Final
Durant Cougars (4-0)
Alonso Ravens (2-2)
2
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-2)
East Lake Eagles (5-0)
1
2
Final
Dunedin Falcons (3-2)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-4)
4
5
Final
Carrollwood Day (4-0)
Dixie Hollins Royals (1-3)
11
7
Final
Clewiston Tigers (1-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-3)
1
7
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (0-4)
McKeel Wildcats (4-0)
1
2
Final
Victory Christian Storm (1-4)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (4-1)
0
4
Final
Sebring Blue Streaks (5-0)
Bartow Yellow Jackets (0-3)
13
3
Final
Lake Wales Highlanders (1-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-4)
2
13
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (0-3)
George Jenkins Eagles (4-0)
0
11
Final
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-1)
Lakeland Christian (3-0)
6
10
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (1-2)
Cambridge Christian (2-3)
6
4
Final
Sumner Stingrays (2-2)
Armwood Hawks (2-2)
1
0
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-3)
Lennard Longhorns (3-1)
1
5
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players