Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Strawberry Crest Chargers Spring 2019

Overall Record
7-3
District Record
2-0
Home Record
3-1
Away Record
4-2
Head Coach: Eric Beattie
Team Colors: Black, White, Red
Team Mascot: Chargers
District: 8A District 4
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!

HSBN College Prospects

No players from the Strawberry Crest Chargers have signed up yet this season...

Collegiate Signings

These Strawberry Crest Chargers players have signed to play baseball in college!
Player Name
Brent May '20
Signed with...
University of Tampa

Varsity Baseball Team Titles

2018 Regional Champion
2018 District Champion

Varsity Baseball Team Links


Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 11:25 pm
West
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (2-4)
7
9
Final
Hardee Wildcats (2-4)
Avon Park Red Devils (5-2)
5
6
Final
Colonial
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-8)
8
3
Final
Durant Cougars (6-5)
Plant City Raiders (11-1)
1
4
Final
Durant Cougars (6-5)
Newsome Wolves (8-3)
14
0
Final
Leto Falcons (9-2)
Plant City Raiders (11-1)
2
3
Final
Springstead
Mitchell Mustangs (12-0)
5
7
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (1-6)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (9-3)
1
2
Final
IMG Academy White (3-6)
Gateway Charter
14
15
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (0-3)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (6-2)
0
8
Final
Bradenton Christian (5-3)
Indian Rocks Christian (2-4)
3
1
Final
Dunedin Falcons (7-4)
Largo Packers (2-4)
16
0
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (1-4)
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
0
1
Final
Seminole Warhawks (3-5)
Countryside Cougars (4-4)
8
2
Final
Mulberry Panthers (4-3)
Frostproof
6
1
Final
McKeel Wildcats (7-1)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (6-4)
4
2
Final
Jesuit Tigers (9-0)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-5)
10
0
Final
The First Academy
Lakeland Christian (6-2)
1
2
Final
St. Albans, DC
George Jenkins Eagles (8-2)
3
5
Final
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-2)
Seffner Christian Academy (2-4)
2
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (5-4)
Southeast Seminoles (4-7)
13
4
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
East Lake Eagles (9-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Owasso, OK
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (5-1)
Osceola Warriors (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-8)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
SLAM Academy
0
0
7:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (1-6)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (9-3)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, March 21, 2019
Riverview Rams (6-4)
Treasure Coast
7
2
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (7-3)
Durant Cougars (6-5)
3
4
Final
Alonso Ravens (5-3)
Newsome Wolves (8-3)
4
5
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (2-6)
Port St. Lucie
14
4
Final
Braden River Pirates (4-4)
Lehigh
4
0
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (9-2)
Mariner
2
5
Final
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
Bishop Verot
10
0
Final
Mariner
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
3
2
Final
Riverview Sharks (7-3)
Plant City Raiders (11-1)
3
4
Final
Leon Lions
IMG Academy Silver (5-5)
6
5
Final
Georgetown Prep
Palmetto Tigers (4-6)
5
1
Final
Leto Falcons (9-2)
Wharton Wildcats (8-2)
3
0
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-3)
North Florida Christian
0
14
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (5-0)
Academy At The Lakes (0-6-1)
13
0
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (6-2)
Canterbury Crusaders (2-1-1)
2
7
Final
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-3)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (2-4)
1
18
Final
North Port
Booker Tornadoes (3-4)
5
1
Final
Largo Packers (2-4)
Dunedin Falcons (7-4)
8
9
Final
IMG Academy National (10-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (6-4)
4
2
Final
Frostproof
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
4
14
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-2)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (7-4)
1
6
Final
Mulberry Panthers (4-3)
Fort Meade
2
3
Final
McKeel Wildcats (7-1)
Tenoroc Titans (0-5)
18
7
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (8-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-3)
8
2
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-4)
Palm Harbor University (4-3)
2
14
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-8)
Seminole Seminoles
0
16
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
George Jenkins Eagles (8-2)
2
10
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-7)
12
2
Final
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-7)
East Lake Eagles (9-0)
0
9
Final
W. Knoxville, TN
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Seffner Christian Academy (2-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Community Christian
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Owasso, OK
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players