Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Tampa Bay's Spring 2019 Team Links

2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTravis PhillipsScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersDave SmithScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormElijah GoodrichScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersTracy PaultonScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersDavid McneelyScheduleRosterStats
Kingdom Prep RoyalsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsCorey ThomasScheduleRosterStats
Citrus Park ChristianAaron ClarkScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesKen AkinScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsTony AlvarezScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsPat FioreScheduleRosterStats
3A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bishop McLaughlinJeff SwymerScheduleRosterStats
Cambridge ChristianStephen PiercefieldScheduleRosterStats
Carrollwood DayKen AkinsScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianBlane FoxScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Seffner Christian AcademySal GiardinaScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyMichael PanicoScheduleRosterStats
Bell Creek AcademyFrank BurkeScheduleRosterStats
3A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyTim OrloskyScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianCole HudsonScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsScott SauerbeckScheduleRosterStats
Northside ChristianRaul HernandezScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicRon RhoadesScheduleRosterStats
Shorecrest Prep ChargersKevin DattollaScheduleRosterStats
Indian Rocks ChristianAdam MoravickScheduleRosterStats
4A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Berkeley Prep BuccaneersRichard WarrenScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicTodd VaughanScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Catholic CrusadersTy GriffinScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Prep TerrapinsAJ HendrixScheduleRosterStats
Brooks DeBartolo PhoenixFrank ScimecaScheduleRosterStats
5A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
McKeel WildcatsRon NipperScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsWhit CornellScheduleRosterStats
Tenoroc TitansRobert PincusScheduleRosterStats
Hardee WildcatsSteve RewisScheduleRosterStats
Mulberry PanthersCorbin WeeksScheduleRosterStats
5A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansJayce GanchouScheduleRosterStats
Booker TornadoesAnthony Crawford Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore BruinsNolan LofgrenScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
Gibbs GladiatorsJohn CauteroScheduleRosterStats
6A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lake Wales HighlandsDon BridgesScheduleRosterStats
Auburndale BloodhoundsTom TaylorScheduleRosterStats
Sebring Blue StreaksJason DeWittScheduleRosterStats
Poinciana EaglesJoe MalfaraScheduleRosterStats
6A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Robinson KnightsKevin McCrayScheduleRosterStats
Middleton TigersKen MyersScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansKevin WelbornScheduleRosterStats
Blake Yellow JacketsGeorge DavisScheduleRosterStats
Jefferson DragonsJuan Fontella Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
6A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Dunedin FalconsRon SextonScheduleRosterStats
Boca Ciega PiratesDan StrongScheduleRosterStats
Largo PackersTaylor LaynerScheduleRosterStats
Tarpon Springs SpongersChad PittmanScheduleRosterStats
7A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Mitchell MustangsHoward ChittumScheduleRosterStats
Osceola WarriorsStefan FutchScheduleRosterStats
Northeast VikingsRob StaniferScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater TornadoesJordan BanksScheduleRosterStats
Dixie Hollins RebelsChase NewmanScheduleRosterStats
Sunlake SeahawksChris StambakScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesEric LeitnerScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderBill BullockScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesAJ DiazScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Leto FalconsJJ PizzioScheduleRosterStats
King LionsJim MacalusoScheduleRosterStats
Gaither CowboysNelson NorthScheduleRosterStats
Chamberlain ChiefsJason SmithScheduleRosterStats
Hillsborough TerriersKenny WhiteScheduleRosterStats
7A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lennard LonghornsKennedy DuranScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesCraig PageScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Bay Tech TitansBrett GoodrichScheduleRosterStats
Armwood HawksBobby MondouxScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesJohn DiBenedettoScheduleRosterStats
8A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland DreadnaughtsLen BrutcherScheduleRosterStats
Bartow Yellow JacketsDaniel PayneScheduleRosterStats
George Jenkins EaglesAlex AnguloScheduleRosterStats
Kathleen Red DevilsKevin AllumsScheduleRosterStats
8A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Wharton WildcatsVictor HoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Strawberry Crest ChargersEric BeattieScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsTripp MerrellScheduleRosterStats
Wiregrass Ranch BullsMarshall McDougallScheduleRosterStats
8A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Sickles GryphonsEric LuksisScheduleRosterStats
Plant PanthersDennis BraunScheduleRosterStats
Steinbrenner WarriorsJohn CrumbleyScheduleRosterStats
8A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Riverview SharksMike MigliareseScheduleRosterStats
Plant City RaidersMike FryearScheduleRosterStats
Bloomingdale BullsKris WilkenScheduleRosterStats
Durant CougarsButch ValdezScheduleRosterStats
East Bay IndiansQuinton PowellScheduleRosterStats
8A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
East Lake EaglesZack RoperScheduleRosterStats
Countryside CougarsPhillip CamilleriScheduleRosterStats
Seminole WarhawksRob CiarvinoScheduleRosterStats
Pinellas Park PatriotsBilly GlessnerScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg Green DevilsJosh JacksonScheduleRosterStats
8A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsRyan KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto TigersRichard GlassScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsClyde MetcalfScheduleRosterStats
Manatee HurricanesRob VieraScheduleRosterStats
9A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Palm Harbor UniversityThomas HilbertScheduleRosterStats
Alonso RavensLandy FaedoScheduleRosterStats
Newsome WolvesDick RohrbergScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsJeremy SchmidtScheduleRosterStats
Independents
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Farragut BluejacketsMalik FowlerScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlackNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlueAndy RevellScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy GrayKason GabbardScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy NationalChris SaboScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy SilverMark MorawskiScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy WhiteJustin ZinkovichScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Thursday, March 21, 2019
Riverview Rams (6-4)
Treasure Coast
7
2
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (7-3)
Durant Cougars (6-5)
3
4
Final
Alonso Ravens (5-3)
Newsome Wolves (8-3)
4
5
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (2-6)
Port St. Lucie
14
4
Final
Braden River Pirates (4-4)
Lehigh
4
0
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (9-2)
Mariner
2
5
Final
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
Bishop Verot
10
0
Final
Mariner
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
3
2
Final
Riverview Sharks (7-3)
Plant City Raiders (11-1)
3
4
Final
Leon Lions
IMG Academy Silver (5-5)
6
5
Final
Georgetown Prep
Palmetto Tigers (4-6)
5
1
Final
Leto Falcons (9-2)
Wharton Wildcats (8-2)
3
0
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-3)
North Florida Christian
0
14
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (5-0)
Academy At The Lakes (0-6-1)
13
0
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-2)
Canterbury Crusaders (2-1-1)
2
7
Final
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-3)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
1
18
Final
North Port
Booker Tornadoes (3-4)
5
1
Final
Largo Packers (2-4)
Dunedin Falcons (7-4)
8
9
Final
IMG Academy National (10-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (6-4)
4
2
Final
Frostproof
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
4
14
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-2)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (7-4)
1
6
Final
Mulberry Panthers (3-3)
Fort Meade
2
3
Final
McKeel Wildcats (7-1)
Tenoroc Titans (0-5)
18
7
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (8-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-3)
8
2
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-4)
Palm Harbor University (4-3)
2
14
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-8)
Seminole Seminoles
0
16
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
George Jenkins Eagles (8-2)
2
10
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-7)
12
2
Final
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-7)
East Lake Eagles (9-0)
0
9
Final
W. Knoxville, TN
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Seffner Christian Academy (2-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Community Christian
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Owasso, OK
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players