Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Tampa Bay's Spring 2019 Standings

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
2A District 5
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Seven Rivers Christian8-09-05-0W95-04-0
Canterbury Crusaders6-1-18-3-14-1L14-34-0-1
Victory Christian Storm6-19-74-1L11-18-6
Keswick Christian Crusaders6-311-81-4L15-36-5
Foundation Christian Panthers3-23-23-2W12-11-1
Kingdom Prep Royals0-00-00-0N/A0-00-0
Citrus Park Christian4-74-81-4W12-32-5
Academy At The Lakes1-4-11-10-11-4L11-3-10-7
Bayshore Christian Warriors1-51-80-5L81-40-4
Hernando Christian Lions1-71-91-4W11-30-6
Lakeside Christian Lions0-61-110-5L111-50-6
3A District 4
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Carrollwood Day6-111-84-1W38-43-4
Lakeland Christian5-113-44-1W17-16-3
Bishop McLaughlin5-215-44-1W410-25-2
Seffner Christian Academy3-37-102-3L24-33-7
Cambridge Christian2-35-100-5L84-61-4
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks2-47-110-5L74-63-5
Bell Creek Academy1-57-83-2L12-65-2
All Saints Academy0-56-7-12-2-1L16-20-5-1
3A District 5
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Out-Of-Door Academy9-015-35-0W69-26-1
Northside Christian8-29-44-1W45-34-1
St. Stephen's Falcons4-410-53-2W15-15-4
Indian Rocks Christian4-58-103-2L13-65-4
Bradenton Christian3-68-111-4L35-43-7
Shorecrest Prep Chargers2-79-82-3W17-42-4
St. Petersburg Catholic2-84-122-3L23-61-6
4A District 4
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Calvary Christian Warriors8-216-34-1W19-27-1
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers7-313-63-2L16-57-1
Clearwater Central Catholic7-312-75-0W67-25-5
Tampa Prep Terrapins4-59-133-2W26-83-5
Tampa Catholic Crusaders3-76-121-4L15-61-6
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix0-95-122-3W23-62-6
5A District 10
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Avon Park Red Devils8-016-35-0W87-29-1
McKeel Wildcats5-215-34-1L16-19-2
Hardee Wildcats4-310-64-1W17-23-4
Mulberry Panthers0-64-90-5L53-31-6
Tenoroc Titans0-61-140-5L70-81-6
5A District 11
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Lakewood Spartans7-111-83-2W16-65-2
Booker Tornadoes3-17-82-3L24-43-4
Bayshore Bruins3-34-100-5L62-52-5
Southeast Seminoles3-56-132-3W12-74-6
Gibbs Gladiators0-60-120-5L120-70-5
6A District 10
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Lake Wales Highlands2-011-45-0W55-36-1
Auburndale Bloodhounds3-29-73-2W16-43-3
Sebring Blue Streaks2-28-102-3L14-44-6
Poinciana Eagles0-30-110-5L110-60-5
6A District 8
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Jesuit Tigers10-018-25-0W98-110-1
Robinson Knights7-311-73-2W15-36-4
Jefferson Dragons6-48-94-1L13-45-5
Middleton Tigers3-65-121-4L42-63-6
Blake Yellow Jackets2-82-152-3L11-81-7
Spoto Spartans1-81-110-5L90-51-6
6A District 9
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Dunedin Falcons6-014-73-2L16-28-5
Tarpon Springs Spongers3-36-91-4L42-34-6
Boca Ciega Pirates1-32-131-4W11-61-7
Largo Packers0-43-101-4L42-51-5
7A District 10
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Mitchell Mustangs8-019-05-0W199-010-0
Northeast Vikings7-315-44-1W37-38-1
Osceola Warriors4-511-74-1W11-410-3
Sunlake Seahawks4-67-82-3L32-65-2
Clearwater Tornadoes3-66-142-3W24-72-7
Dixie Hollins Rebels0-63-141-4L12-61-8
7A District 7
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Winter Haven Blue Devils4-09-72-3L15-64-1
South Lake Eagles4-15-14-1W43-12-0
Lake Region Thunder1-46-101-4L14-42-6
Lake Gibson Braves0-43-92-3L11-42-5
7A District 8
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Gaither Cowboys7-113-53-2W27-26-3
Leto Falcons6-115-44-1W36-39-1
Hillsborough Terriers3-46-102-3L14-42-6
King Lions3-54-151-4L33-51-10
Chamberlain Chiefs0-81-180-5L80-91-9
7A District 9
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Lennard Longhorns8-015-34-1W48-17-2
Braden River Pirates4-38-82-3L23-55-3
Armwood Hawks4-411-74-1L16-25-5
Tampa Bay Tech Titans2-63-161-4L31-82-8
Brandon Eagles1-64-120-5L53-71-5
8A District 11
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
George Jenkins Eagles4-114-44-1W38-36-1
Lakeland Dreadnaughts4-115-53-2L18-37-2
Bartow Yellow Jackets3-312-73-2W26-36-4
Kathleen Red Devils0-64-121-4L42-52-7
8A District 4
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Wharton Wildcats5-015-34-1L17-28-1
Strawberry Crest Chargers4-110-73-2L15-25-5
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls1-47-63-2W15-22-4
Freedom Patriots0-53-120-5L81-62-6
8A District 5
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Steinbrenner Warriors3-013-34-1W19-24-1
Plant Panthers1-211-61-4L45-36-3
Sickles Gryphons1-34-144-1W41-83-6
8A District 6
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Plant City Raiders7-118-25-0W610-28-0
Bloomingdale Bulls5-312-71-4L45-57-2
Riverview Sharks5-312-64-1W17-25-4
Durant Cougars3-514-63-2W38-26-4
East Bay Indians0-81-151-4L20-91-6
8A District 7
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
East Lake Eagles7-018-05-0W187-011-0
Countryside Cougars4-46-110-5L54-62-5
Seminole Warhawks4-48-103-2W25-53-5
St. Petersburg Green Devils3-312-74-1L18-44-3
Pinellas Park Patriots0-76-131-4L25-71-6
8A District 8
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs5-117-34-1W39-18-2
Sarasota Sailors4-214-64-1W37-47-2
Palmetto Tigers2-410-93-2W27-73-2
Manatee Hurricanes1-57-103-2W11-46-6
9A District 8
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Alonso Ravens4-29-83-2L26-33-5
Palm Harbor University3-310-83-2L17-43-4
Newsome Wolves2-312-63-2W16-46-2
Riverview Rams2-39-91-4W15-54-4
Independents
TeamDistrictOverallLast 5StreakHomeAway
Farragut Bluejackets0-06-93-2W25-61-3
IMG Academy Black0-010-54-1W45-25-3
IMG Academy Blue0-07-92-3W14-53-4
IMG Academy Gray0-010-102-3L24-35-7-1
IMG Academy National0-019-14-1W411-08-1
IMG Academy Silver0-010-102-3L15-75-3
IMG Academy White0-011-85-0W65-46-4




Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Thursday, April 18, 2019
All Saints Academy (6-7-1)
Oasis Christian
8
9
Final
Youngstown Boardman, OH
IMG Academy Blue (7-9)
3
4
Final
St. Francis, NY
Carrollwood Day (11-8)
0
8
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (11-8)
Citrus Park Christian (4-8)
5
6
Final
Out-Of-Door Academy (15-3)
Bradenton Christian (8-11)
13
1
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (5-12)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-8)
10
0
Final
Clearwater Central Catholic (12-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (8-10)
4
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (11-8)
Booker Tornadoes (7-8)
13
1
Final
Robinson Knights (11-7)
Blake Yellow Jackets (2-15)
17
0
Final
Osceola Warriors (11-7)
IMG Academy Gray (10-10)
9
2
Final
Zephyrhills
Mitchell Mustangs (19-0)
0
9
Final
Suwannee
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (13-6)
6
5
Final
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-13)
Countryside Cougars (6-11)
7
5
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (12-7)
Riverview Sharks (12-6)
5
7
Final
East Bay Indians (1-15)
Plant City Raiders (18-2)
0
10
Final
Armwood Hawks (11-7)
Durant Cougars (14-6)
1
9
Final
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
Lennard Longhorns (15-3)
1
11
Final
Hardee Wildcats (10-6)
Mulberry Panthers (4-9)
8
2
Final
McKeel Wildcats (15-3)
Avon Park Red Devils (16-3)
0
4
Final
Sickles Gryphons (4-14)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-10)
8
2
Final
Newsome Wolves (12-6)
Palm Harbor University (10-8)
3
2
Final
Riverview Rams (9-9)
Alonso Ravens (9-8)
8
2
Final
Viera
IMG Academy Black (10-5)
0
10
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-18)
Gaither Cowboys (13-5)
5
6
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (7-10)
Bayshore Bruins (4-10)
11
0
Final
Dunedin Falcons (14-7)
Calvary Christian Warriors (16-3)
2
4
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (7-10)
Bishop McLaughlin (15-4)
3
4
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (0-12)
Southeast Seminoles (6-13)
1
16
Final
Northside Christian (9-4)
St. Stephen's Falcons (10-5)
0
0
4:30 PM
Bell Creek Academy (7-8)
Gulf Coast HEAT
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (13-3)
Plant Panthers (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (10-7)
Wharton Wildcats (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (7-6)
Freedom Patriots (3-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (4-12)
Braden River Pirates (8-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Poinciana Eagles (0-11)
Lake Wales Highlands (11-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (7-8)
Land O'Lakes
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (15-4)
Largo Packers (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (5-12)
Spoto Spartans (1-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players