Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Spring 2019 Varsity Schedule

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Search for Games on a Specific Date:
Friday - 03/22/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
Colonial
@ Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-8)
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
1:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Brandon - map
3:00 PM
St. Albans, DC
@ George Jenkins Eagles (8-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
IMG Academy White (3-6)
@ Gateway Charter
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Brandon - map
4:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
The First Academy
@ Lakeland Christian (6-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Owasso, OK
@ Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (4-3)
@ Frostproof
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
@ SLAM Academy
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Springstead
@ Mitchell Mustangs (11-0)
(Tournament) - Farm Bureau Classic @ Weeki Wachee - map
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament championship @ Brandon - map
7:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Saturday - 03/23/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
12:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
12:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
Monday - 03/25/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
Silo, OK
@ Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (9-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Dan Giannini Hawks Classic - map
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Thunder Classic - map
12:00 PM
Owasso, OK
@ Lakeland Dreadnaughts (8-3)
(Tournament) - Dan Giannini Hawks Classic - map
1:00 PM
IMG Academy Gray (7-3)
@ Haines City
(Tournament) - Blue Devil Classic - map
3:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Strong Rock Christian, GA
@ Palm Harbor University (4-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-1)
@ Southview
(Tournament) - Taylor Emmons Classic - map
4:30 PM
SLAM Academy
@ Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
St. Ignatius, OH
@ Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-5)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (6-3)
@ Lemon Bay
(Tournament) - Taylor Emmons Classic - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Community Christian
@ Hardee Wildcats (2-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
North Port
@ IMG Academy Silver (5-5)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Inspiration Academy
@ Palmetto Tigers (4-6)
(Tournament) - Taylor Emmons Classic - map
Tuesday - 03/26/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
Fort Meade
@ Tenoroc Titans (0-5)
(Tournament) - Thunder Classic - map
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Click for Map to Field
1:00 PM
Xaverian, NY
@ IMG Academy National (10-0)
(Tournament) - IMG National Classic - map
2:00 PM
Ottawa Hills, OH
@ Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (9-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
@ Forest
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Thunder Classic - map
4:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
Gulf Coast HEAT
@ Bradenton Christian (5-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:45 PM
Bay Port, WI
@ Keswick Christian Crusaders (6-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
St. Ignatius, OH
@ Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
North Port
@ Riverview Rams (6-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
@ Forest
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Springstead
@ Bishop McLaughlin (8-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Wednesday - 03/27/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
Poinciana Eagles (0-6)
@ Harmony
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
St. Ignatius, OH
@ Jesuit Tigers (9-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Ridge
@ Tenoroc Titans (0-5)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Strong Rock Christian, GA
@ Largo Packers (2-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bay Port, WI
@ Bishop McLaughlin (8-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Thursday - 03/28/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
3:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
5:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (7-1)
@ Gateway Charter
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (2-6)
@ Port Charlotte
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Strong Rock Christian, GA
@ IMG Academy Silver (5-5)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Sarasota Christian
@ Booker Tornadoes (3-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bay Port, WI
@ St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bishop McLaughlin (8-2)
@ Fivay
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
St. Ignatius, OH
@ Carrollwood Day (4-7)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Friday - 03/29/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
4:00 PM
SLAM Academy
@ Bell Creek Academy (3-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
Ottawa Hills, OH
@ Carrollwood Day (4-7)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
@ Chiles
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Imagine School
@ Booker Tornadoes (3-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Thursday, March 21, 2019
Riverview Rams (6-4)
Treasure Coast
7
2
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (7-3)
Durant Cougars (6-5)
3
4
Final
Alonso Ravens (5-3)
Newsome Wolves (8-3)
4
5
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (2-6)
Port St. Lucie
14
4
Final
Braden River Pirates (4-4)
Lehigh
4
0
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (9-2)
Mariner
2
5
Final
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
Bishop Verot
10
0
Final
Mariner
Sarasota Sailors (7-4)
3
2
Final
Riverview Sharks (7-3)
Plant City Raiders (11-1)
3
4
Final
Leon Lions
IMG Academy Silver (5-5)
6
5
Final
Georgetown Prep
Palmetto Tigers (4-6)
5
1
Final
Leto Falcons (9-2)
Wharton Wildcats (8-2)
3
0
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-3)
North Florida Christian
0
14
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (5-0)
Academy At The Lakes (0-6-1)
13
0
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-2)
Canterbury Crusaders (2-1-1)
2
7
Final
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-3)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
1
18
Final
North Port
Booker Tornadoes (3-4)
5
1
Final
Largo Packers (2-4)
Dunedin Falcons (7-4)
8
9
Final
IMG Academy National (10-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (6-4)
4
2
Final
Frostproof
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
4
14
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-2)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (7-4)
1
6
Final
Mulberry Panthers (3-3)
Fort Meade
2
3
Final
McKeel Wildcats (7-1)
Tenoroc Titans (0-5)
18
7
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (8-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-3)
8
2
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-4)
Palm Harbor University (4-3)
2
14
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-8)
Seminole Seminoles
0
16
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-3)
George Jenkins Eagles (8-2)
2
10
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-7)
12
2
Final
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-7)
East Lake Eagles (9-0)
0
9
Final
W. Knoxville, TN
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Seffner Christian Academy (2-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Community Christian
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Owasso, OK
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players