Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Spring 2019 Varsity Schedule

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Search for Games on a Specific Date:
Wednesday - 03/20/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
9:30 AM
Mosley
@ Sebring Blue Streaks (4-5)
(Tournament) - P-Town Classic - map
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Brandon - map
10:00 AM
Georgetown Prep
@ IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
(Tournament) - IMG National Classic - map
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Carrollwood Day - map
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Jefferson - map
12:30 PM
Edmond Santa Fe, OK
@ IMG Academy Black (6-1)
(Tournament) - Coach Bob Invitational - map
1:00 PM
Port St. Lucie
@ Riverview Rams (3-4)
(Tournament) - Sarasota Classic - map
1:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Brandon - map
1:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Jefferson - map
1:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Carrollwood Day - map
1:00 PM
John Carroll
@ St. Stephen's Falcons (5-2)
(Tournament) - IMG National Classic - map
1:00 PM
(Tournament) - IMG National Classic - map
1:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Lennard - map
1:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
@ Canterbury Cougars
(Tournament) - IMG National Classic - map
1:00 PM
Treasure Coast
@ Sarasota Sailors (6-2)
(Tournament) - Sarasota Classic - map
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Jefferson - map
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Brandon - map
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Lennard - map
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Carrollwood Day - map
4:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (8-0)
@ Palm Beach Central
(Tournament) - Sarasota Classic - map
4:30 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (0-6)
@ Lehigh
(Tournament) - Sarasota Classic - map
4:30 PM
Braden River Pirates (2-4)
@ Bishop Verot
(Tournament) - Sarasota Classic - map
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Southeast Seminoles (4-5)
@ Imagine School
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Jefferson - map
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Brandon - map
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
@ Lakewood Spartans (3-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
All Saints Academy (2-3)
@ SLAM Academy
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Saladino Tournament @ Lennard - map
Thursday - 03/21/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
Seminole Seminoles
@ Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-6)
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
1:00 PM
IMG Academy Gray (7-2)
@ North Florida Christian
(Tournament) - P-Town Classic - map
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
W. Knoxville, TN
@ Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
5:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
Community Christian
@ Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Owasso, OK
@ Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
@ Fort Meade
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Frostproof
@ Lake Region Thunder (1-5)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
North Port
@ Booker Tornadoes (3-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
@ St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
Friday - 03/22/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
4:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
IMG Academy White (3-5)
@ Gateway Charter
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
The First Academy
@ Lakeland Christian (5-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Owasso, OK
@ Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
@ Frostproof
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
@ SLAM Academy
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Saturday - 03/23/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
12:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
12:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
Monday - 03/25/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
Silo, OK
@ Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (8-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Dan Giannini Hawks Classic - map
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Thunder Classic - map
12:00 PM
Owasso, OK
@ Lakeland Dreadnaughts (7-3)
(Tournament) - Dan Giannini Hawks Classic - map
1:00 PM
IMG Academy Gray (7-2)
@ Haines City
(Tournament) - Blue Devil Classic - map
3:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Strong Rock Christian, GA
@ Palm Harbor University (2-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-1)
@ Southview
(Tournament) - Taylor Emmons Classic - map
4:30 PM
SLAM Academy
@ Shorecrest Prep Chargers (0-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
St. Ignatius, OH
@ Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-3)
@ Lemon Bay
(Tournament) - Taylor Emmons Classic - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Community Christian
@ Hardee Wildcats (2-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
North Port
@ IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Inspiration Academy
@ Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
(Tournament) - Taylor Emmons Classic - map
Tuesday - 03/26/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
Fort Meade
@ Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
(Tournament) - Thunder Classic - map
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Click for Map to Field
1:00 PM
Xaverian, NY
@ IMG Academy National (9-0)
(Tournament) - IMG National Classic - map
2:00 PM
Ottawa Hills, OH
@ Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (8-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-2)
@ Forest
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Thunder Classic - map
4:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
Gulf Coast HEAT
@ Bradenton Christian (4-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:45 PM
Bay Port, WI
@ Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
St. Ignatius, OH
@ Calvary Christian Warriors (5-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
North Port
@ Riverview Rams (3-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-2)
@ Forest
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Springstead
@ Bishop McLaughlin (8-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Wednesday - 03/27/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
Poinciana Eagles (0-6)
@ Harmony
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
St. Ignatius, OH
@ Jesuit Tigers (8-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Ridge
@ Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Strong Rock Christian, GA
@ Largo Packers (2-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bay Port, WI
@ Bishop McLaughlin (8-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 1:45 am
Mosley
Sebring Blue Streaks (4-5)
0
0
9:30 AM
Wharton Wildcats (7-1)
Hillsborough Terriers (3-5)
0
0
10:00 AM
Georgetown Prep
IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
0
0
10:00 AM
King Lions (2-7)
Carrollwood Day (3-7)
0
0
10:00 AM
Robinson Knights (5-3)
Leto Falcons (7-1)
0
0
10:00 AM
Edmond Santa Fe, OK
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
0
0
12:30 PM
Port St. Lucie
Riverview Rams (3-4)
0
0
1:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (4-2)
Middleton Tigers (2-6)
0
0
1:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (5-3)
East Bay Indians (0-7)
0
0
1:00 PM
Plant Panthers (7-2)
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-8)
0
0
1:00 PM
John Carroll
St. Stephen's Falcons (5-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Canterbury Crusaders (1-1-1)
IMG Academy Blue (4-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Riverview Sharks (6-2)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (2-6)
0
0
1:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
Canterbury Cougars
0
0
1:00 PM
Treasure Coast
Sarasota Sailors (6-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (5-3)
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (6-2)
Armwood Hawks (4-4)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (5-3)
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (7-1)
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (3-5)
0
0
4:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (3-5)
Gaither Cowboys (4-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (8-0)
Palm Beach Central
0
0
4:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (0-6)
Lehigh
0
0
4:30 PM
Braden River Pirates (2-4)
Bishop Verot
0
0
4:30 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-3)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Southeast Seminoles (4-5)
Imagine School
0
0
7:00 PM
Jefferson Dragons (2-6)
Durant Cougars (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (6-2)
Brandon Eagles (2-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (7-0)
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
Lakewood Spartans (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
All Saints Academy (2-3)
SLAM Academy
0
0
7:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (6-2)
Lennard Longhorns (6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Hernando
Bishop McLaughlin (8-1)
0
4
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (10-0)
Cypress Creek
10
0
Final
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
Bentonville West, AR
7
2
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-2)
Ravenswood, TN
2
4
Final
Oasis Christian
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-2)
10
1
Final
Bearden, TN
Northside Christian (1-3)
4
2
Final
Lake Mary Prep
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-6)
4
6
Final
Inspiration Academy
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
7
6
Final
Tarpon Springs Spongers (3-4)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-8)
9
12
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-1)
Northeast Vikings (5-1)
3
0
Final
IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
Bergeron Catholic
2
1
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (1-5)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-6)
1
11
Final
Canterbury Crusaders (1-1-1)
Academy At The Lakes (0-5-1)
2
2
Final
Leon
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
2
5
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-2)
Seminole Warhawks (2-5)
4
2
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (7-3)
Kathleen Red Devils (1-5)
9
2
Final
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
Clearwater Central Catholic (4-5)
8
1
Final
George Jenkins Eagles (6-2)
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-2)
1
2
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (5-1)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-3)
3
0
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (1-4)
Lakeland Christian (5-2)
5
10
Final
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
Southeast Seminoles (4-5)
3
1
Final
Bradenton Christian (4-2)
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
Indian Rocks Christian (2-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (5-1)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Avon Park Red Devils (4-2)
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
Hardee Wildcats (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (3-4)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Alban's, DC
Sebring Blue Streaks (4-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
DeSoto County
Booker Tornadoes (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-2)
Lake Region Thunder (1-5)
0
0
7:30 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (5-2)
Haines City
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players