Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Spring 2018 Varsity Schedule

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Search for Games on a Specific Date:
Tuesday - 02/20/18
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (0-0)
@ Inspiration Academy
(Non - District) - map
4:00 PM
Ridge
@ McKeel Wildcats (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:15 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast HEAT
@ Canterbury Crusaders (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (0-0)
@ Venice
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-0)
@ Sarasota Christian
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Wesley Chapel
@ Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Steve Georgiadis Tournament - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Fort Meade
@ Bartow Yellow Jackets (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (0-0)
@ River Ridge
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Largo Spring Classic - map
7:00 PM
Haines City
@ Mulberry Panthers (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Cardinal Mooney
@ Booker Tornadoes (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Frostproof
@ Auburndale Bloodhounds (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
@ Kathleen Red Devils (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Steve Georgiadis Tournament - map
7:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Wednesday - 02/21/18
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Steve Georgiadis Tournament - map
5:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
Fort Myers
@ Out-Of-Door Academy (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
All Saints Academy (0-0)
@ Ridge
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
Lake Region Thunder (0-0-1)
@ Okeechobee
(Tournament) - Bill Jarret Early Bird Classic - map
Thursday - 02/22/18
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (0-0)
@ Cardinal Mooney
(Non - District) - map
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
Bradenton Christian (0-1)
@ Gulf Coast HEAT
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
North Gwinnett, GA
@ Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (0-0)
@ Pasco
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Lake Gibson Braves (0-0)
@ Ridge
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
@ Mulberry Panthers (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
Labelle
@ Avon Park Red Devils (0-0-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Friday - 02/23/18
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
3:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
Treasure Coast
@ IMG Academy Blue (0-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast HEAT
@ Southeast Seminoles (0-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
TNXL Academy
@ Winter Haven Blue Devils (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bishop McLaughlin (0-0)
@ Pasco
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
North Gwinnett, GA
@ Jesuit Tigers (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Haines City
@ Lakeland Dreadnaughts (0-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Steve Georgiadis Tournament - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Wesley Chapel
@ IMG Academy Gray (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
North Port
@ Manatee Hurricanes (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Liberty
@ Poinciana Eagles (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (1-0)
@ Zephyrhills
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
@ Foundation Christian Panthers (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
Palmetto Tigers (0-0)
@ Barron Collier
(Non - District) - map
7:30 PM
Lake Placid
@ Avon Park Red Devils (0-0-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:30 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (0-0)
@ Fort Meade
(Non - District) - map
Saturday - 02/24/18
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
12:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
1:00 PM
(Tournament) - Steve Georgiadis Tournament - map
2:00 PM
Jesuit Tigers (0-0)
@ Venice
(Non - District) - map
2:00 PM
Gulf Coast
@ Sebring Blue Streaks (0-0)
(Non - District) - @ Fireman's Field - map
Monday - 02/26/18
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
4:00 PM
Inspiration Academy
@ Seffner Christian Academy (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Lemon Bay
@ Southeast Seminoles (0-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (0-0)
@ Haines City
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Tuesday - 02/27/18
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
3:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
3:15 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-0)
@ Gulf Coast HEAT
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - @ Lake Vista Park - map
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
DeSoto County
@ Southeast Seminoles (0-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Fort Myers
@ Sarasota Sailors (0-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (0-0)
@ Frostproof
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Riverview Rams (0-0)
@ North Port
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 6:12 pm
Bradenton Christian (0-1)
Cambridge Christian (1-0)
0
10
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (0-0)
Bell Creek Academy (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (0-0)
Inspiration Academy
0
0
4:00 PM
Ridge
McKeel Wildcats (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (0-0)
Palm Harbor University (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-0)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (1-0)
0
0
4:15 PM
Gibbs Gladiators (0-0)
Farragut Bluejackets (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Gulf Coast HEAT
Canterbury Crusaders (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Academy At The Lakes (0-0)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Lakeland Christian (0-0)
Calvary Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
6:30 PM
Palmetto Tigers (0-0)
Venice
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (0-0)
Northside Christian (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-0)
Sarasota Christian
0
0
7:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (0-0)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie Hollins Rebels (0-0)
Southeast Seminoles (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Gaither Cowboys (0-0)
Steinbrenner Warriors (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Catholic (0-0)
Bishop McLaughlin (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (0-0)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wesley Chapel
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (0-0)
Hillsborough Terriers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mitchell Mustangs (0-0)
George Jenkins Eagles (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (0-0)
Lennard Longhorns (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sarasota Sailors (0-0)
Braden River Pirates (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fort Meade
Bartow Yellow Jackets (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (0-0)
Armwood Hawks (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (0-0)
River Ridge
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (0-0)
Riverview Sharks (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-0)
Freedom Patriots (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wharton Wildcats (0-0)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Gray (0-0)
Carrollwood Day (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (0-0)
Middleton Tigers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (0-0)
Jefferson Dragons (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
King Lions (0-0)
Sickles Gryphons (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-0)
Leto Falcons (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clearwater Tornadoes (0-0)
East Lake Eagles (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Haines City
Mulberry Panthers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Cardinal Mooney
Booker Tornadoes (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Frostproof
Auburndale Bloodhounds (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
Kathleen Red Devils (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy White (0-1)
Mitchell Mustangs (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sebring Blue Streaks (0-0)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (0-1)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players