Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Hardee Wildcats @ DeSoto County Bulldogs - 2/25/21

Final
123456789RHE
Hardee Wildcats (13-8)3000014850
DeSoto County Bulldogs (9-13)0000000015
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Hardee Wildcats Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bergins, Tyler10000000000001.000.000.000
Block, Caleb21100000000020.500.750.500
Bryan, Jace22101000000111.500.7501.000
Clark, Dean20100000000011.500.667.500
Deleon, Oscar10000000010000.000.000.000
Gough, Casen30010000001001.000.000.000
Hanchey, Dawson32100000000012.333.500.333
Harpe, Kadin10000000000001.000.000.000
Harris, Clayton10000000000001.000.000.000
Klein, Palmer00000000101000.000.000.000
Lindsey, Kellon40000000000000.000.000.000
Montsdeoca, Carson00000000000100.0001.000.000
Pazzaglia, Boone30000000000003.000.000.000
Solis, Alex42010000003001.000.000.000
Webb, Matt01000000000010.0001.000.000
Team Totals2784210001152612.148.343.185
Hardee Wildcats Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Gough, Casen00011003.000006000000.000.00
Montsdeoca, Carson11001004.000107301000.000.25
Team Totals11012007.0001013301000.000.14
Hardee Wildcats Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Hardee Wildcats Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Block, Caleb221.000
Hanchey, Dawson111.000
Team Totals331.000
DeSoto County Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
DeSoto County Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
DeSoto County Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
DeSoto County Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Friday, April 16, 2021
Bishop McLaughlin (13-5)
Inspiration Academy Lions (28-7)
5
4
Final
Island Coast Gators (18-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-3)
7
5
Final
Winter Haven Blue Devils (10-11)
Ridge Community Bolts (17-3)
4
11
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (9-12)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (10-7)
1
2
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (11-8)
Hardee Wildcats (13-8)
6
3
Final
Charlotte Fighting Tarpons (10-9)
Booker Tornadoes (5-16)
11
1
Final
Bayshore Bruins (1-10)
Foundation Christian Panthers (13-4)
0
11
Final
Largo Packers (13-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-9)
9
4
Final
East Lake Eagles (14-6)
Palm Harbor University (12-10)
3
13
Final
Land O' Lakes Gators (15-6)
Sunlake Seahawks (9-9)
5
3
Final
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-6)
1
16
Final
Sarasota Christian (2-14-1)
Southeast Seminoles (6-10)
3
13
Final
Northeast Vikings (14-6)
Gibbs Gladiators (1-11)
21
0
Final
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (14-7)
Sarasota Sailors (14-9)
1
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (10-12)
Parrish Bulls (8-10)
0
2
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (16-5)
Plant Panthers (10-12)
2
1
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-9)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-6)
19
0
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (18-4)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-9)
12
0
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (17-5)
Jesuit Tigers (21-1)
1
10
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (17-6)
Osceola Warriors (16-5)
4
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (13-10)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-13)
14
1
Final
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-9)
IMG Academy White (9-11)
4
14
Final
IMG Academy Gray (13-8)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (16-6-1)
8
1
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-13)
Lennard Longhorns (7-11)
0
5
Final
Clewiston Tigers (10-10)
Sebring Blue Streaks (15-8)
3
7
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (7-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (3-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (5-10)
Frostproof Bulldogs (4-9)
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players