Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Countryside Cougars @ Hillsborough Terriers - 2/25/21

Final
123456789RHE
Countryside Cougars (4-14)0002000251
Hillsborough Terriers (15-8)005004x9100
W: Brady Burgess   L:   S: Sal Urso
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Countryside Cougars Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Allen, Tyler20000000000002.000.000.000
Barrett, Evan20010001000000.000.000.000
Bueno Garcia, Janiel10000000000001.000.000.000
Evans, Nate30200000000001.667.667.667
Fredericks, Robby20100000000011.500.667.500
Madascy, Dillon30000000000001.000.000.000
Maiden, Chase31100000010000.333.333.333
Peterson, Liam30000000000002.000.000.000
Schultz, Dylan40000000000002.000.000.000
Shane, Joey21100000000010.500.667.500
Team Totals2525100010100210.200.250.200
Countryside Cougars Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Evans, Nate10101004.0666452000010.502.50
Scufka, Max00001001.0443100000028.004.00
Strickland, Ian00001001.000100000000.001.00
Team Totals10103006.0101010552000011.672.50
Countryside Cougars Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Countryside Cougars Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Evans, Nate111.000
Team Totals111.000
Hillsborough Terriers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Arroyo, Adrian32231000000011.667.7501.000
Arroyo, Ryan31100000000000.333.333.333
Bincarousky, Kyle40000000000001.000.000.000
Burgess, Brady41231000000002.500.500.750
Davis, Antonio01000000000000.000.000.000
Gorgei, Donald20000000001010.000.333.000
Jones, Tanner40110000000000.250.250.250
Mallo, Cam02000000000130.0001.000.000
Reaves, Dominic32200000000001.667.667.667
Urso, Sal30222000000010.667.7501.333
Team Totals2691094000001165.385.515.538
Hillsborough Terriers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Burgess, Brady11001004.020117002000.000.50
Urso, Sal00011003.000113000000.000.67
Team Totals11012007.0202210002000.000.57
Hillsborough Terriers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Hillsborough Terriers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Arroyo, Adrian111.000
Arroyo, Ryan111.000
Mallo, Cam24.500
Reaves, Dominic111.000
Team Totals57.714
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Friday, April 16, 2021
Bishop McLaughlin (13-5)
Inspiration Academy Lions (28-7)
5
4
Final
Island Coast Gators (18-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-3)
7
5
Final
Winter Haven Blue Devils (10-11)
Ridge Community Bolts (17-3)
4
11
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (9-12)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (10-7)
1
2
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (11-8)
Hardee Wildcats (13-8)
6
3
Final
Charlotte Fighting Tarpons (10-9)
Booker Tornadoes (5-16)
11
1
Final
Bayshore Bruins (1-10)
Foundation Christian Panthers (13-4)
0
11
Final
Largo Packers (13-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-9)
9
4
Final
East Lake Eagles (14-6)
Palm Harbor University (12-10)
3
13
Final
Land O' Lakes Gators (15-6)
Sunlake Seahawks (9-9)
5
3
Final
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-6)
1
16
Final
Sarasota Christian (2-14-1)
Southeast Seminoles (6-10)
3
13
Final
Northeast Vikings (14-6)
Gibbs Gladiators (1-11)
21
0
Final
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (14-7)
Sarasota Sailors (14-9)
1
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (10-12)
Parrish Bulls (8-10)
0
2
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (16-5)
Plant Panthers (10-12)
2
1
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-9)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-6)
19
0
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (18-4)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-9)
12
0
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (17-5)
Jesuit Tigers (21-1)
1
10
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (17-6)
Osceola Warriors (16-5)
4
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (13-10)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-13)
14
1
Final
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-9)
IMG Academy White (9-11)
4
14
Final
IMG Academy Gray (13-8)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (16-6-1)
8
1
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-13)
Lennard Longhorns (7-11)
0
5
Final
Clewiston Tigers (10-10)
Sebring Blue Streaks (15-8)
3
7
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (7-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (3-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (5-10)
Frostproof Bulldogs (4-9)
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players