Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Steinbrenner Warriors @ Plant Panthers - 2/22/21

Final
123456789RHE
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-2)1010130634
Plant Panthers (0-3)1001102553
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Steinbrenner Warriors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Boyer, Camden20000000010010.000.333.000
Burns, Andrew40000000002001.000.000.000
Cuervo, Evan10000000000030.000.750.000
Geraghty, Andrew10000000000000.000.000.000
Hall, Tayden30100000000011.333.500.333
Kane, Carson02000000000000.000.000.000
Martinez, Eliecer32000000001011.000.250.000
Reynolds, Tyler21000000000102.000.333.000
Roberts, Chris31232000000101.667.7501.333
Strom, James30000000000012.000.250.000
Vildostegui, Jake20010001000011.000.250.000
Team Totals246342001013289.125.371.208
Steinbrenner Warriors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Boyer, Camden0001100.100010101000.0010.00
Daniels, Joey10001004.022412011003.501.25
Dorrell, Aidan01001001.220022101000.001.67
Strom, James00001001.010100000000.001.00
Team Totals11014007.052544213002.001.29
Steinbrenner Warriors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Steinbrenner Warriors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Vildostegui, Jake01.000
Team Totals01.000
Plant Panthers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Plant Panthers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Plant Panthers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Plant Panthers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 11:13 am
Sarasota Christian (1-1)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-1)
0
0
3:00 PM
Northside Christian (2-0)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-0)
Seffner Christian Academy (2-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Oasis Christian Lions (2-1)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (1-1)
Palm Harbor University (2-2)
0
0
4:00 PM
Parrish Bulls (1-1)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
IMG Academy White (2-1)
Canterbury Cougars (2-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Venice Indians (3-0)
Braden River Pirates (2-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (0-2)
Gulf Coast HEAT (1-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (0-3)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (3-0)
0
0
6:30 PM
Cypress Creek Coyotes (1-0)
Sunlake Seahawks (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
LaBelle Cowboys (2-0)
Sebring Blue Streaks (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Leto Falcons (2-1)
Armwood Hawks (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy National (3-0)
Southlake Carroll, TX
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie Hollins Rebels (3-1)
IMG Academy Blue (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (1-1)
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Rams (3-0)
Out-Of-Door Academy (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (0-3)
Newsome Wolves (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (2-0)
Lake Region Thunder (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wharton Wildcats (2-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (1-3)
Manatee Hurricanes (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (3-2)
Booker Tornadoes (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (2-1)
Plant Panthers (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (1-1)
King Lions (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (0-2)
Fort Meade Miners (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bradenton Christian (1-2)
St. Petersburg Catholic (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (1-2)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (1-2)
Tenoroc Titans (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-1)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (1-1)
East Bay Indians (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sumner Stingrays (1-1)
Jefferson Dragons (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Robinson Knights (1-2)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Cambridge Christian (1-1)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-1)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Seminole Warhawks (3-1)
East Lake Eagles (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (2-1)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Countryside Cougars (1-1)
Hillsborough Terriers (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hardee Wildcats (1-0)
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (2-0)
Freedom Patriots (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-1)
River Ridge Royal Knights (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players