Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Boca Ciega Pirates @ Tampa Prep Terrapins - 3/04/21

Final
123456789RHE
Boca Ciega Pirates (6-11)0000000041
Tampa Prep Terrapins (7-7)0000001130
W: Noah Sheffield   L: Tyler Stocksdale
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Jose Pena stole home in the bottom of the seventh as the Terrapins walked off to victory. Tyler Stocksdale went the distance for the Pirates, allowing four hits and a walk, with eight strikeouts.
Boca Ciega Pirates Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Dugan, Connnor30100000000001.333.333.333
Geiger, Joseph20000000010010.000.333.000
Kenney, James101000000001101.0001.0001.000
Lavely, Robert20000000000012.000.333.000
Marsilia, Ben20000000000010.000.333.000
Riley, Cameron30000000000002.000.000.000
Skinner, Evan30202000000001.667.6671.333
Stocksdale, Tyler30000000010010.000.250.000
Zulick, J.T.30000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals220402000020157.182.357.273
Boca Ciega Pirates Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Stocksdale, Tyler10101106.111318110001.110.66
Team Totals10101106.111318110001.110.63
Boca Ciega Pirates Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Boca Ciega Pirates Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Dugan, Connnor111.000
Geiger, Joseph01.000
Marsilia, Ben111.000
Team Totals23.667
Tampa Prep Terrapins Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Frame, Ethan20000000000001.000.000.000
Holder, Jaden30000000000002.000.000.000
Jones, Ty30100000000001.333.333.333
Mensch, Ben30101000000001.333.333.667
Mills, Gage10000000000101.000.500.000
Pena, Jose31101000000000.333.333.667
Sanchez, Hershey10000000000011.000.500.000
Sheffield, Jaden30100000010000.333.333.333
Varner, Grant30000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals221402000010118.182.250.273
Tampa Prep Terrapins Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Haughey, Roger00001001.000001000000.000.00
Lacy, Alex10001004.000344000000.001.75
Sheffield, Noah01001002.000112100000.001.00
Team Totals11003007.000457100000.001.29
Tampa Prep Terrapins Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Tampa Prep Terrapins Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Jones, Ty01.000
Pena, Jose111.000
Team Totals12.500
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Friday, April 16, 2021
Bishop McLaughlin (13-5)
Inspiration Academy Lions (28-7)
5
4
Final
Island Coast Gators (18-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-3)
7
5
Final
Winter Haven Blue Devils (10-11)
Ridge Community Bolts (17-3)
4
11
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (9-12)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (10-7)
1
2
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (11-8)
Hardee Wildcats (13-8)
6
3
Final
Charlotte Fighting Tarpons (10-9)
Booker Tornadoes (5-16)
11
1
Final
Bayshore Bruins (1-10)
Foundation Christian Panthers (13-4)
0
11
Final
Largo Packers (13-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-9)
9
4
Final
East Lake Eagles (14-6)
Palm Harbor University (12-10)
3
13
Final
Land O' Lakes Gators (15-6)
Sunlake Seahawks (9-9)
5
3
Final
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-6)
1
16
Final
Sarasota Christian (2-14-1)
Southeast Seminoles (6-10)
3
13
Final
Northeast Vikings (14-6)
Gibbs Gladiators (1-11)
21
0
Final
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (14-6)
Sarasota Sailors (14-9)
1
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (10-12)
Parrish Bulls (8-10)
0
2
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (16-5)
Plant Panthers (10-12)
2
1
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-9)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-6)
19
0
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (18-4)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-9)
12
0
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (17-5)
Jesuit Tigers (21-1)
1
10
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (17-6)
Osceola Warriors (16-5)
4
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (13-10)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-13)
14
1
Final
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-9)
IMG Academy White (9-11)
4
14
Final
IMG Academy Gray (13-8)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (16-6-1)
8
1
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-13)
Lennard Longhorns (7-11)
0
5
Final
Clewiston Tigers (10-10)
Sebring Blue Streaks (15-8)
3
7
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (7-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (3-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (5-10)
Frostproof Bulldogs (4-9)
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players