Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Bartow Yellow Jackets @ McKeel Wildcats - 3/04/21

Final
123456789RHE
Bartow Yellow Jackets (14-9)003042514150
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)1000201493
W: Jonathan Vastine   L: Sawyer Hawks
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Jonathan Vastine hit two home runs and was 3-for-3 with a double, two walks and four runs to keep the Yellow Jackets undefeated. Vastine also improved to 3-0 with five innings and six strikeouts on the mound. Garrett Allen was 4-for-5 with two runs for Bartow.
Bartow Yellow Jackets Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Allen, Garrett52410000000000.800.800.800
Delledonne, Matthew21000000001020.000.500.000
Martell, Brandon32210000000010.667.750.667
McKinzy, Rainier41111000000011.250.400.500
Ogilvie, Dalton41210000000011.500.600.500
Putnam, Robby41120000000012.250.400.250
Rose, Chase51210000001000.400.400.400
Vastine, Jonathan343210200000201.0001.0003.333
Yates, Tyler41000000000012.000.200.000
Team Totals34141592020002096.441.558.676
Bartow Yellow Jackets Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Meredith, Grant00001002.011311100003.502.00
Vastine, Jonathan11001005.033636001004.201.80
Team Totals11002007.044947101004.001.86
Bartow Yellow Jackets Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Bartow Yellow Jackets Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
McKinzy, Rainier01.000
Putnam, Robby01.000
Rose, Chase01.000
Team Totals03.000
McKeel Wildcats Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Ashley, Branson20010000000020.000.500.000
Barquin, Blake41101000010001.250.250.500
Cusic, Breton32200000000010.667.750.667
Hawks, Sawyer40110000000002.250.250.250
Jenkins, Wyatt40100000000001.250.250.250
Lineberger, Laith31201000000000.667.6671.000
Quezeda, Josh40100000010001.250.250.250
Scobey, K.J.30110000000011.333.500.333
Sundean, Andrew30000000010101.000.250.000
Team Totals304932000030147.300.400.367
McKeel Wildcats Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Barquin, Blake00001001.0222110000014.003.00
Gardner, Eric0000100.1543300100084.0860.00
Hawks, Sawyer10101002.233644000007.884.55
Lamb, Tyler00001002.141410000003.002.38
Plemons, Pedro0000100.200001001000.000.00
Team Totals10105007.0141015960110010.003.43
McKeel Wildcats Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
McKeel Wildcats Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Friday, April 16, 2021
Bishop McLaughlin (13-5)
Inspiration Academy Lions (28-7)
5
4
Final
Island Coast Gators (18-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-3)
7
5
Final
Winter Haven Blue Devils (10-11)
Ridge Community Bolts (17-3)
4
11
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (9-12)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (10-7)
1
2
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (11-8)
Hardee Wildcats (13-8)
6
3
Final
Charlotte Fighting Tarpons (10-9)
Booker Tornadoes (5-16)
11
1
Final
Bayshore Bruins (1-10)
Foundation Christian Panthers (13-4)
0
11
Final
Largo Packers (13-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-9)
9
4
Final
East Lake Eagles (14-6)
Palm Harbor University (12-10)
3
13
Final
Land O' Lakes Gators (15-6)
Sunlake Seahawks (9-9)
5
3
Final
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-6)
1
16
Final
Sarasota Christian (2-14-1)
Southeast Seminoles (6-10)
3
13
Final
Northeast Vikings (14-6)
Gibbs Gladiators (1-11)
21
0
Final
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (14-6)
Sarasota Sailors (14-9)
1
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (10-12)
Parrish Bulls (8-10)
0
2
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (16-5)
Plant Panthers (10-12)
2
1
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-9)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-6)
19
0
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (18-4)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-9)
12
0
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (17-5)
Jesuit Tigers (21-1)
1
10
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (17-6)
Osceola Warriors (16-5)
4
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (13-10)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-13)
14
1
Final
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-9)
IMG Academy White (9-11)
4
14
Final
IMG Academy Gray (13-8)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (16-6-1)
8
1
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-13)
Lennard Longhorns (7-11)
0
5
Final
Clewiston Tigers (10-10)
Sebring Blue Streaks (15-8)
3
7
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (7-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (3-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (5-10)
Frostproof Bulldogs (4-9)
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players