Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Seffner Christian Academy Spring 2024 Batting Leaders

Overall Record
2-1
District Record
0-0
Home Record
1-1
Away Record
1-0
Head Coach: Sal Giardina
Team Colors: Burgandy
Team Mascot: Crusaders
District: 2A District 10
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 2 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 3 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team HR Leaders
Cyrus Shokrani2
Team 2B Leaders
Garrett Morgan2
Jenuel Ortiz1
Team 3B Leaders
No 3B leaders available.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Addy Scott72100000001013.143.250.143
Austin Trimble00000000000000.000.000.000
William Rudometkin31100000001100.333.500.333
Josh Johnson111000000000001.0001.0001.000
Juelz Sidoti51010000001021.000.286.000
Garrett Morgan81512000010001.625.625.875
Ethan Duncan52100000000033.200.500.200
Asher Stoltzfus00000000000000.000.000.000
Cyrus Shokrani53340020000110.600.7141.800
Colin Patten71200000010010.286.375.286
Kristopher Colondres11000000000110.000.667.000
Evan Scallon72100000011102.143.250.143
Kalab Williams10000000000000.000.000.000
Camden McBane00000000000000.000.000.000
Jenuel Ortiz52231000001121.400.625.600
Team Totals5517179302003551111.309.465.473
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Addy Scott0000000.0000000000.000.00
Austin Trimble00002002.2100411000.000.38
William Rudometkin0000000.0000000000.000.00
Josh Johnson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Juelz Sidoti0000000.0000000000.000.00
Garrett Morgan0000000.0000000000.000.00
Ethan Duncan21102009.16591132113.751.29
Asher Stoltzfus00001001.0304300000.004.00
Cyrus Shokrani0000000.0000000000.000.00
Colin Patten0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kristopher Colondres0000000.0000000000.000.00
Evan Scallon0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kalab Williams0000000.0000000000.000.00
Camden McBane0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jenuel Ortiz0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals211050013.0105131843112.691.31
Team ERA Leaders
Austin Trimble0.00
Ethan Duncan3.75
Team WHIP Leaders
Austin Trimble0.38
Ethan Duncan1.29
Team Strikeout Leaders
Ethan Duncan11
Austin Trimble4
Asher Stoltzfus3
Team Wins Leaders
Ethan Duncan1
Team CG Leaders
No CG leaders available.
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 1:41 pm
Farragut Bluejackets (0-1)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-2)
0
0
3:30 PM
Seven Rivers Christian (0-0)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Keswick Christian Crusaders (2-2)
Palm Harbor University (3-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (4-0)
IMG Academy Silver
0
0
6:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
Dunedin Falcons (3-2)
0
0
6:30 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (3-1)
Fort Myers Senior (1-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Riverview Rams (1-2)
Sarasota Sailors (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (1-2)
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (3-0)
Lakeland Christian (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-1)
Jesuit Tigers (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
George Jenkins Eagles (4-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (0-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Okeechobee Brahmans (2-2)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wharton Wildcats (2-2)
Carrollwood Day (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (1-2)
East Lake Eagles (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (2-1)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Booker Tornadoes (1-1)
Bradenton Christian (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Braden River Pirates (1-3)
Manatee Hurricanes (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (2-2)
Largo Packers (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Discovery Spartans (3-0)
Lake Gibson Braves (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
King Lions (2-1)
Robinson Knights (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (2-1)
Hillsborough Terriers (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Indian Rocks Christian (2-2)
Seminole Warhawks (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pinellas Park Patriots (1-4)
Northeast Vikings (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clewiston Tigers (1-1)
Hardee Wildcats (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Davenport Broncos (1-4)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Blue
Sunlake Seahawks (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (1-1)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (1-3)
Buchholz Bobcats (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fort Meade Miners (3-1)
Lake Region Thunder (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (0-4)
Dixie Hollins Royals (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
IMG Academy Navy
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, February 29, 2024
Gulf Buccaneers (1-1)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-3)
15
0
Final
Canterbury Crusaders (1-3)
Grace Christian
1
11
Final
Freedom Patriots (1-3)
Leto Falcons (2-2)
1
5
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (2-1)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
11
1
Final
Academy At The Lakes (1-2)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
4
5
Final
Frostproof Bulldogs (2-3)
Hardee Wildcats (2-1)
2
9
Final
East Bay Indians (3-1)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (0-4)
11
1
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (0-4)
Seminole Warhawks (5-0)
3
4
Final
Chamberlain Storm (2-2)
Riverview Sharks (0-4)
3
1
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (2-2)
Springstead Eagles (1-2)
6
8
Final
Sunlake Seahawks (2-3)
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (2-0)
1
2
Final
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-3)
Northside Christian (2-0)
2
10
Final
Haines City Hornets (0-3)
Lake Region Thunder (3-0)
9
11
Final
Sickles Gryphons (3-1)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (3-1)
8
1
Final
Plant Panthers (2-2)
Wharton Wildcats (2-2)
2
5
Final
Plant City Raiders (1-3)
Jefferson Dragons (4-0)
2
12
Final
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-2)
Southeast Seminoles (2-3)
2
4
Final
Gaither Cowboys (5-0)
Bloomingdale Bulls (2-2)
7
0
Final
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-4)
Osceola Warriors (3-2)
1
5
Final
Middleton Tigers (0-4)
Brandon Eagles (1-3)
0
10
Final
Durant Cougars (4-0)
Alonso Ravens (2-2)
2
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-2)
East Lake Eagles (5-0)
1
2
Final
Dunedin Falcons (3-2)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-4)
4
5
Final
Carrollwood Day (4-0)
Dixie Hollins Royals (1-3)
11
7
Final
Clewiston Tigers (1-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-3)
1
7
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (0-4)
McKeel Wildcats (4-0)
1
2
Final
Victory Christian Storm (1-4)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (4-1)
0
4
Final
Sebring Blue Streaks (5-0)
Bartow Yellow Jackets (0-3)
13
3
Final
Lake Wales Highlanders (1-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-4)
2
13
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (0-3)
George Jenkins Eagles (4-0)
0
11
Final
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-1)
Lakeland Christian (3-0)
6
10
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (1-2)
Cambridge Christian (2-3)
6
4
Final
Sumner Stingrays (2-2)
Armwood Hawks (2-2)
1
0
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-3)
Lennard Longhorns (3-1)
1
5
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players