Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Lake Region Thunder Spring 2021 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
3-5
District Record
0-0
Home Record
2-3
Away Record
1-2
Head Coach: Bill Bullock
Team Colors: Silver
Team Mascot: Thunder
District: 4A District 11
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 6 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 9 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Brisyn Walters.577
Kaden Hayes.300
Tate Bollick.286
Evan Marshall.261
Grant Murray.261
Team OBP Leaders
Brisyn Walters.600
Tate Bollick.483
Brock Joyce.370
Evan Marshall.370
Grant Murray.357
Team HR Leaders
Grant Murray1
Brock Joyce1
Team 3B Leaders
Grant Murray1
Kaden Hayes1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jonathan Rivera14000000000031.000.750.000
Mac McClelland256401000002069.160.323.200
Dalen Fenley2131110000020511.048.231.095
Nate Downs00000000000000.000.000.000
Tate Bollick218620000101174.286.483.286
Carlos Rodriguez54210000200252.400.750.400
Brock Joyce205331010010078.150.370.350
Brisyn Walters26215104001012124.577.600.731
Evan Marshall233652000011135.261.370.348
William Peterson00000000000000.000.000.000
Luke Gatlin248641001141033.250.321.292
Miguel Hernandez00000000000000.000.000.000
Kai Castilega31000000001002.000.000.000
Darrian Maltos00000000000000.000.000.000
Grant Murray235671111012048.261.357.522
Kaden Hayes104320100000006.300.300.500
Team Totals20253523511223481254563.257.400.361
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Jonathan Rivera00001001.0001200000.001.00
Mac McClelland10103006.29611740006.302.25
Dalen Fenley0000000.0000000000.000.00
Nate Downs0000000.0000000000.000.00
Tate Bollick21203006.0658240005.832.00
Carlos Rodriguez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Brock Joyce311031116.2171152911000.420.96
Brisyn Walters0000000.0000000000.000.00
Evan Marshall11002119.2218921100.721.03
William Peterson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Luke Gatlin101031010.0638480002.101.60
Miguel Hernandez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kai Castilega0000000.0000000000.000.00
Darrian Maltos0000000.0000000000.000.00
Grant Murray0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kaden Hayes0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals8350153250.040165153192102.241.40
Team ERA Leaders
Brock Joyce0.42
Evan Marshall0.72
Luke Gatlin2.10
Team WHIP Leaders
Brock Joyce0.96
Evan Marshall1.03
Luke Gatlin1.60
Team Strikeout Leaders
Brock Joyce29
Evan Marshall9
Mac McClelland7
Team Wins Leaders
Brock Joyce1
Tate Bollick1
Evan Marshall1
Team CG Leaders
Evan Marshall1
Brock Joyce1
Luke Gatlin1
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Jonathan Rivera12.500
Mac McClelland331.000
Dalen Fenley00.000
Nate Downs00.000
Tate Bollick661.000
Carlos Rodriguez23.667
Brock Joyce331.000
Brisyn Walters221.000
Evan Marshall441.000
William Peterson00.000
Luke Gatlin441.000
Miguel Hernandez221.000
Kai Castilega111.000
Darrian Maltos00.000
Grant Murray221.000
Kaden Hayes441.000
Team Totals3436.944
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 6:04 am
Riverview Sharks (3-3)
Lennard Longhorns (0-3)
0
0
PPD
Victory Charter Knights
IMG Academy Blue (0-5)
0
0
1:00 PM
Oasis Christian Lions (3-3-1)
Geneva Knights (3-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-0)
Seffner Christian Academy (3-2-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Carrollwood Day (2-3)
Bell Creek Academy (3-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (0-4)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (6-0-1)
0
0
4:30 PM
Fort Myers Senior (6-3)
IMG Academy Gray (4-2)
0
0
5:00 PM
Winter Haven Blue Devils (4-3)
Inspiration Academy Lions (11-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bradenton Christian (2-6)
Southeast Seminoles (1-7)
0
0
6:00 PM
IMG Academy Silver (4-2)
Providence Stallions (3-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Cambridge Christian (1-5)
Sarasota Christian (1-5-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (6-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Sebring Blue Streaks (5-3)
Hardee Wildcats (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Leto Falcons (6-1)
Bloomingdale Bulls (7-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Black (7-2)
George Jenkins Eagles (5-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunshine State Elite Academy
Auburndale Bloodhounds (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Durant Cougars (5-1)
Newsome Wolves (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Northside Christian (3-2-1)
Bishop McLaughlin (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (4-4)
Pinellas Park Patriots (4-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (2-6)
Alonso Ravens (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Largo Packers (5-3)
Osceola Warriors (6-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tenoroc Titans (0-6)
Victory Christian Storm (2-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (2-4)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (4-2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-6)
Palmetto Tigers (2-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant Panthers (1-5)
Sickles Gryphons (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Jefferson Dragons (2-1)
Jesuit Tigers (5-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sarasota Sailors (3-2)
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (6-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (5-3)
Armwood Hawks (1-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-0)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (3-2)
Northeast Vikings (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (3-3)
Middleton Tigers (2-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (3-3)
Lakeland Christian (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (2-5)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Canterbury Crusaders (1-0)
St. Petersburg Catholic (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie Hollins Rebels (5-3)
Clearwater Tornadoes (5-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-0)
Braden River Pirates (5-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Robinson Knights (2-3)
Hillsborough Terriers (5-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-3)
Academy At The Lakes (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wharton Wildcats (5-2)
East Bay Indians (5-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (3-2)
Mitchell Mustangs (5-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-8)
Booker Tornadoes (1-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (2-5)
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (4-1)
Gaither Cowboys (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-4)
Countryside Cougars (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Haines City Hornets (2-5)
Kathleen Red Devils (3-4)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players