Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

King Lions Spring 2021 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
1-3
District Record
0-0
Home Record
0-3
Away Record
1-0
Head Coach: Jim Macaluso
Team Colors: Red, White, Columbia Blue
Team Mascot: Lions
District: 5A District 8
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 4 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 6 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
David Twiddy.467
Christian Cabina.462
Hunter Keding.167
Bennett Weinard.143
Dontavius Johnson.133
Team OBP Leaders
Christian Cabina.563
David Twiddy.529
Chris Hendricks.429
Hunter Keding.286
Elias DeJesus.214
Team HR Leaders
No HR leaders available.
Team 2B Leaders
Douglas Alvarino1
David Twiddy1
Team 3B Leaders
No 3B leaders available.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Douglas Alvarino51101000000001.200.200.400
Jonny Davis00000000000000.000.000.000
Dontavius Johnson151220000001106.133.188.133
Chris Hendricks91120000001325.111.429.111
Joshua Drexler00000000000000.000.000.000
Corey Coley10000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob Pena80000000000007.000.000.000
Austin Leever140000000011007.000.000.000
Hunter Keding120210000000117.167.286.167
David Twiddy152721000000114.467.529.533
Bennett Weinard141200000002006.143.143.143
Dominic Lyons12000000001000.000.000.000
Christian Cabina134610000000123.462.563.462
Abel jimenez00000000000000.000.000.000
Jayden Hill00000000000000.000.000.000
Enrique Fernandez01000000000000.000.000.000
Elias DeJesus111120001000114.091.214.091
Team Totals11814221020010168750.186.276.203
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Douglas Alvarino0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jonny Davis10101004.2116110001.501.50
Dontavius Johnson21102008.04141520050.880.75
Chris Hendricks0000000.0000000000.000.00
Joshua Drexler00001002.0221351017.003.00
Corey Coley0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jacob Pena0000000.0000000000.000.00
Austin Leever00101005.0213311011.400.80
Hunter Keding0000000.0000000000.000.00
David Twiddy0000000.0000000000.000.00
Bennett Weinard00002004.0312830021.751.25
Dominic Lyons00002002.1211000013.000.43
Christian Cabina10001004.0434510045.251.25
Abel jimenez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jayden Hill0000000.0000000000.000.00
Enrique Fernandez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Elias DeJesus0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals4130100030.0181021351320142.331.13
Team ERA Leaders
Dontavius Johnson0.88
Austin Leever1.40
Jonny Davis1.50
Team WHIP Leaders
Dontavius Johnson0.75
Austin Leever0.80
Bennett Weinard1.25
Team Strikeout Leaders
Dontavius Johnson15
Bennett Weinard8
Christian Cabina5
Team Wins Leaders
Dontavius Johnson1
Team CG Leaders
No CG leaders available.
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 10:34 pm
Flower Mound, TX
IMG Academy National (5-0)
0
16
Final
Bradenton Christian (2-3)
Sarasota Christian (1-2-1)
12
6
Final
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-5)
Hardee Wildcats (3-0)
5
12
Final
Foundation Christian Panthers (2-0)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-1)
16
0
Final
River Ridge Royal Knights (3-2)
Largo Packers (4-2)
1
7
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
Academy At The Lakes (3-0)
1
3
Final
All Saints Academy (4-1)
Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
17
4
Final
Venice Indians (3-2)
Sarasota Sailors (2-2)
1
2
Final
Countryside Cougars (1-3)
Northeast Vikings (1-3)
4
11
Final
Jesuit Tigers (3-0)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
12
0
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (3-1)
Bloomingdale Bulls (5-0)
2
5
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
0
12
Final
Plant City Raiders (3-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-4)
6
3
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-1)
Lakewood Spartans (2-3)
4
3
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (2-3)
Lake Region Thunder (1-4)
0
13
Final
George Jenkins Eagles (3-1)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (2-2)
3
9
Final
IMG Academy Silver (3-0)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
10
0
Final
North Port Bobcats (0-5)
IMG Academy Navy (1-1)
9
10
Final
Victory Christian Storm (2-2)
IMG Academy Gray (3-1)
0
19
Final
IMG Academy Black (5-0)
Riverview Rams (3-2)
2
1
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-2)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Evangelical Christian Sentinels (1-1)
Out-Of-Door Academy (2-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (0-1)
Mitchell Mustangs (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Inspiration Academy Lions (6-0)
Palmetto Tigers (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (2-1)
Seminole Warhawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clewiston Tigers (0-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bishop McLaughlin (1-2)
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (1-1)
Frostproof Bulldogs (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sumner Stingrays (1-1)
Jefferson Dragons (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (0-2)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-1)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, February 25, 2021
Land O' Lakes Gators (3-0)
Freedom Patriots (2-3)
8
1
Final
Hardee Wildcats (2-0)
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-4)
8
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (1-3)
Hillsborough Terriers (4-0)
2
9
Final
Farragut Bluejackets (0-3)
Gulf Coast HEAT (2-2)
9
13
Final
Sarasota Christian (1-2-1)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-1-1)
9
9
Final
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-3)
10
3
Final
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-1)
6
11
Final
Cambridge Christian (1-2)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
0
10
Final
Robinson Knights (2-2)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (1-3)
10
5
Final
Brandon Eagles (1-2)
East Bay Indians (3-1)
4
5
Final
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-2)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (2-2)
1
2
Final
Venice Indians (3-2)
Braden River Pirates (3-1)
0
3
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (2-3)
Tenoroc Titans (0-3)
18
5
Final
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (3-2)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-2)
7
3
Final
Bradenton Christian (2-3)
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-1)
8
15
Final
McKeel Wildcats (1-2)
Fort Meade Miners (0-4)
12
4
Final
Middleton Tigers (2-1)
King Lions (1-3)
8
1
Final
Alonso Ravens (3-1)
Plant Panthers (0-4)
5
3
Final
Parrish Bulls (2-1)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-4)
9
8
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (4-2)
Booker Tornadoes (0-3)
4
0
Final
Sickles Gryphons (2-1)
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
8
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (2-3)
Manatee Hurricanes (1-3)
2
1
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
PPD
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-0-1)
Seffner Christian Academy (2-1-1)
4
4
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (0-4)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (4-0)
2
7
Final
Wharton Wildcats (3-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-4)
5
0
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (3-0)
Lake Region Thunder (1-4)
2
1
Final
Northside Christian (2-0-1)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0-1)
5
5
Final
Spoto Spartans (0-4)
Newsome Wolves (2-2)
0
10
Final
Riverview Rams (3-2)
Out-Of-Door Academy (2-0)
1
4
Final
IMG Academy White (2-2)
Canterbury Cougars (3-0)
4
10
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (4-1)
IMG Academy Blue (0-3)
6
0
Final
IMG Academy National (5-0)
Southlake Carroll, TX
11
0
Final
Leto Falcons (3-1)
Armwood Hawks (1-3)
4
0
Final
LaBelle Cowboys (2-1)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-1)
1
7
Final
Cypress Creek Coyotes (1-1)
Sunlake Seahawks (2-0)
2
3
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players