Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Hillsborough Terriers Spring 2020 Varsity Baseball Roster

Overall Record
3-0
District Record
0-0
Home Record
1-0
Away Record
2-0
Head Coach: Bryan Burgess
Team Colors: Black, Red
Team Mascot: Terriers
District: 5A District 7
Home Field: View on Map
Tap Column Headers to Sort
#Player NameGrad YearPositionsHtWtScout Profile
0Elijah Burse20221B5'10"260Scout Profile
0Caden Ross2022RHP5'11"135Scout Profile
2Branson Angel2023P, IF5'9"170Scout Profile
3Brian Cordova2021IF5' 8"140Scout Profile
6Kyle Bincarousky2021IF5' 9"145Scout Profile
6Maddox King2023IF, OF5'8"125Scout Profile
7Jack Montiel2021C5' 7"155Scout Profile
8Jack Slater2021IF, C, OF6' 0"155Scout Profile
9Adrian Arroyo2022IF, OF5'8"140Scout Profile
10Trevor Jones2020P, 1B5' 11"165Scout Profile
11Brady Burgess2021RHP, 3B, OF6' 0"190Scout Profile
13Donald Gorgei2022OF, P5' 8"130Scout Profile
15Michael Ireland2021IF, P5' 7"175Scout Profile
16Trarell Howard2020IF, C5' 9"150Scout Profile
17Dylan Patino2023OF5'4"105Scout Profile
18Darryl Underwood2021OF5'8"160Scout Profile
23Tanner Jones2022C, 3B5'7"150Scout Profile
24Skyler Netolicky2021LHP, 1B, OF6' 2"185Scout Profile
29Derrick Hunter2021OF5'9"185Scout Profile
33Sal Urso2022P, 1B6'0"190Scout Profile
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 11:51 am
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-2)
Foundation Christian Panthers (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (3-1)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Booker Tornadoes (1-0)
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (3-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-1)
Cambridge Christian (1-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Sarasota Christian (1-2)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (2-1)
0
0
4:15 PM
IMG Academy Navy (0-2)
Seven Rivers Christian (1-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (3-0)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (0-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (1-1)
Braden River Pirates (2-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
SLAM Academy
Bishop McLaughlin (1-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Next Level Academy, PR
Inspiration Academy Lions (3-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (2-0)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (2-0)
0
0
6:30 PM
Okeechobee Brahmans (2-0)
Avon Park Red Devils (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (2-1)
IMG Academy Gray (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bell Creek Academy (2-0)
Academy At The Lakes (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tarpon Springs Spongers (0-2)
Lakewood Spartans (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mitchell Mustangs (3-0)
Sunlake Seahawks (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Robinson Knights (2-0)
Bloomingdale Bulls (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (0-3)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palm Harbor University (2-0)
Sickles Gryphons (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (1-1)
Plant City Raiders (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (0-2)
Wharton Wildcats (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Durant Cougars (0-2)
Lennard Longhorns (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (2-0)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (1-1)
Leto Falcons (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant Panthers (1-2)
Steinbrenner Warriors (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Sharks (2-0)
Newsome Wolves (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (0-2)
King Lions (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (2-0)
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hillsborough Terriers (3-0)
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Jesuit Tigers (2-0)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (0-2)
Fivay Falcons (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Winter Haven Blue Devils (1-1)
Lakeland Christian (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tenoroc Titans (0-0)
Kathleen Red Devils (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Rams (0-2)
North Port Bobcats (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Southeast Seminoles (2-1)
Seminole Warhawks (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Anclote Sharks (0-0)
Largo Packers (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Indian Rocks Christian (2-0)
St. Petersburg Catholic (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie Hollins Rebels (0-3)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (0-1)
Fort Meade Miners (1-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Victory Christian Storm (0-3)
Mulberry Panthers (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (2-1)
Carrollwood Day (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (0-1)
Lake Gibson Braves (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hardee Wildcats (1-0)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (2-1)
Countryside Cougars (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (0-2)
Northside Christian (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Ridge Community Bolts (0-1)
All Saints Academy (0-1)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players