Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

East Lake Eagles Spring 2021 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
13-5
District Record
0-0
Home Record
6-3
Away Record
7-2
Head Coach: Zack Roper
Team Colors: Blue, Silver
Team Mascot: Eagles
District: 6A District 9
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 12 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 18 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Connor Spink.455
Marco Dinges.395
Patrick Sheffield.350
Dominic Merrer.333
Jake Bechtel.304
Team OBP Leaders
Connor Spink.478
Colin Sengkhounmany.477
Dominic Merrer.458
Marco Dinges.458
Patrick Sheffield.435
Team 3B Leaders
Jayden Harriel1
Connor Bruseski1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Sean Smith3412961003001246.265.349.294
Colin Sengkhounmany31128600200113109.258.477.452
Finn Sullivan71010000011032.000.300.000
Nathan Norwood2213210000011411.136.296.182
Paul Brock00000000000000.000.000.000
Avery Von Thaden00000000000000.000.000.000
Dominic Merrer39913920200025411.333.458.538
Kyle Gavin30020001010000.000.000.000
Jake Bechtel234740000112048.304.407.304
Payton Striblen00000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Devin30010000000001.000.000.000
Alex Foss191000000000001.0001.0001.000
Trey Babbitt30000000000021.000.400.000
Marco Dinges43617165040020054.395.458.791
Cooper Graham00000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Bringer41220000010010.500.600.500
Patrick Sheffield202752000000035.350.435.450
Connor Spink2271030000123012.455.478.455
Jayden Harriel4189531000021411.220.304.341
Connor Bruseski316751101141126.226.286.323
Keegan Reiser00000000000000.000.000.000
Daniel Spicher111410000000022.364.462.364
Cooper Consiglio01000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Santiago62210000000022.333.500.333
Ryan Mohr00000000000010.0001.000.000
Kole Koncal00000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Ware00000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Harrison00000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals3448299691528531314135281.288.396.413
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Sean Smith0000000.0000000000.000.00
Colin Sengkhounmany21002009.01151231000.780.89
Finn Sullivan0000000.0000000000.000.00
Nathan Norwood422040014.098121442014.001.14
Paul Brock22004008.27761483015.651.62
Avery Von Thaden11001003.1312351002.102.10
Dominic Merrer00022002.0003600000.001.50
Kyle Gavin0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jake Bechtel0000000.0000000000.000.00
Payton Striblen01004003.1445312028.401.80
Jeremy Devin011070015.042102123010.930.80
Alex Foss0000000.0000000000.000.00
Trey Babbitt0000000.0000000000.000.00
Marco Dinges0000000.0000000000.000.00
Cooper Graham00002003.0113210002.331.33
Tyler Bringer0000000.0000000000.000.00
Patrick Sheffield0000000.0000000000.000.00
Connor Spink0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jayden Harriel0000000.0000000000.000.00
Connor Bruseski0000000.0000000000.000.00
Keegan Reiser0000000.0000000000.000.00
Daniel Spicher0000000.0000000000.000.00
Cooper Consiglio411051021.090733112020.000.86
Michael Santiago0000000.0000000000.000.00
Ryan Mohr0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kole Koncal00004003.0001200000.000.33
Tyler Ware00001001.0000100000.000.00
Trevor Harrison00002003.0613412002.331.33
Team Totals13942381086.14425571153616072.031.08
Team ERA Leaders
Cooper Consiglio0.00
Jeremy Devin0.93
Nathan Norwood4.00
Team WHIP Leaders
Jeremy Devin0.80
Cooper Consiglio0.86
Nathan Norwood1.14
Team Strikeout Leaders
Cooper Consiglio33
Jeremy Devin21
Nathan Norwood14
Team Wins Leaders
Nathan Norwood2
Paul Brock2
Avery Von Thaden1
Team CG Leaders
Cooper Consiglio1
Team Saves Leaders
Dominic Merrer2
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Tuesday, April 13, 2021
Lakeside Christian Lions (2-9-1)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-6)
2
13
Final
Inspiration Academy Lions (27-5)
IMG Academy National (23-2)
3
7
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (2-15)
All Saints Academy (12-6)
3
1
Final
Tenoroc Titans (1-14)
Frostproof Bulldogs (3-9)
1
10
Final
Lake Wales Highlands (8-14)
George Jenkins Eagles (10-9)
1
5
Final
Winter Haven Blue Devils (9-10)
Lakeland Christian (19-1)
0
10
Final
Mulberry Panthers (5-8)
Lake Region Thunder (13-8)
1
10
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (6-13)
McKeel Wildcats (15-6)
10
12
Final
Countryside Cougars (3-13)
Boca Ciega Pirates (6-10)
3
13
Final
SLAM Academy (3-11)
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (5-11)
6
3
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-12)
Pasco Pirates (9-9)
4
8
Final
Freedom Patriots (10-9)
River Ridge Royal Knights (11-7)
0
0
PPD
Cambridge Christian (7-11)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (13-3-1)
0
7
Final
Land O' Lakes Gators (13-6)
Mitchell Mustangs (16-5)
5
6
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (6-13)
Bradenton Christian (6-15)
8
3
Final
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-2)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-12)
15
0
Final
Sunlake Seahawks (9-8)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-12)
22
0
Final
Seminole Warhawks (9-7)
Dixie Hollins Rebels (8-11)
3
4
Final
Wharton Wildcats (16-4)
Palm Harbor University (11-10)
15
5
Final
East Bay Indians (14-6)
Robinson Knights (8-11)
5
2
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (13-8)
Hillsborough Terriers (15-7)
4
1
Final
Bishop McLaughlin (12-5)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (8-8)
4
2
Final
St. Petersburg Catholic (8-4)
Indian Rocks Christian (3-9)
13
0
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (14-7)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-13)
8
0
Final
Armwood Hawks (5-16)
Plant City Raiders (12-8)
0
10
Final
North Port Bobcats (9-10)
Sarasota Sailors (13-8)
1
7
Final
Jesuit Tigers (19-1)
Jefferson Dragons (11-8)
8
2
Final
Sickles Gryphons (12-8)
Plant Panthers (10-11)
4
5
Final
Foundation Christian Panthers (12-3)
Oasis Christian Lions (9-9-1)
10
0
Final
Victory Christian Storm (8-9)
Grace Christian
15
3
Final
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (15-5-1)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (17-3)
5
7
Final
Osceola Warriors (16-4)
East Lake Eagles (13-5)
6
0
Final
Alonso Ravens (11-9)
Steinbrenner Warriors (10-11)
1
3
Final
Northside Christian (10-7-1)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (6-10)
13
6
Final
Newsome Wolves (11-8)
Durant Cougars (15-4)
0
1
Final
Riverview Rams (15-7)
Braden River Pirates (16-5)
1
0
Final
IMG Academy Silver (11-9)
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (12-9)
6
7
Final
Lennard Longhorns (5-11)
Riverview Sharks (11-9)
1
2
Final
Hardee Wildcats (13-7)
Sebring Blue Streaks (14-7)
3
4
Final
Cypress Creek Coyotes (17-4)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-8)
9
10
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players