Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Dunedin Falcons Spring 2021 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
18-13
District Record
0-0
Home Record
8-7
Away Record
10-6
Head Coach: Kevin Kearns
Team Colors: Red, White
Team Mascot: Falcons
District: 4A District 9
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 25 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Marcus Brodil.444
Dylan Oester.374
Trey Beard.357
Greyson McNeil.319
Noah Bukolt.316
Team OBP Leaders
Marcus Brodil.541
Dylan Oester.466
Greyson McNeil.443
Connor Russell.419
Trey Beard.385
Team HR Leaders
Dylan Oester2
Marcus Brodil1
Team RBI Leaders
Dylan Oester24
Trey Beard24
Noah Bukolt18
Bryce Talley18
Connor Russell15
Team 3B Leaders
Marcus Brodil2
Dylan Oester1
Jessiah Branch1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Noah Bukolt9522301860001695512.316.381.379
Josh Lopez30000000000003.000.000.000
Brady Byers50110000000000.200.200.200
Roc Helton3648610000230610.222.333.250
Andrew Wilms20000000000000.000.000.000
Trey Beard98735245001027233.357.385.408
Connor Russell852251540011661097.294.419.341
Brandon Kallas20100000000001.500.500.500
Dylan Oester83273124412312721517.373.466.518
Marcus Brodil903140151121101511911.444.541.644
Dezyl Miller131120001100015.077.133.077
Bryce Talley9515251860000672413.263.307.326
A.J. Shelton70000000000005.000.000.000
Jason Parasco10000000000001.000.000.000
Austin Lederhouse718000000000017.000.125.000
Jessiah Branch77152111110003201217.273.371.312
Bryan Loos51131472000051226.275.327.314
Camden Gregory11000000000010.000.500.000
Jack Johnson23000000000001.000.000.000
Mason Orlowski20000000000011.000.333.000
Luke Oester112000000000000.000.000.000
Greyson McNeil72152310300013321419.319.443.361
Caleb Lawson00000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals82818625515143437536502693139.308.392.380
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Noah Bukolt403060015.023192713111118.872.53
Josh Lopez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Brady Byers0000000.0000000000.000.00
Roc Helton120050015.11281314123003.651.63
Andrew Wilms0000000.0000000000.000.00
Trey Beard12641132163.024195072283082.111.24
Connor Russell0000000.0000000000.000.00
Brandon Kallas00002001.16431400121.005.25
Dylan Oester0000000.0000000000.000.00
Marcus Brodil0000000.0000000000.000.00
Dezyl Miller00001001.0211030027.004.00
Bryce Talley0000000.0000000000.000.00
A.J. Shelton10001002.0200640100.002.00
Jason Parasco101050011.01412161075037.642.09
Austin Lederhouse00001002.1002410000.001.29
Jessiah Branch7622141137.025213838122163.971.35
Bryan Loos102090016.115111614171024.712.02
Camden Gregory0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jack Johnson0010110012.096131561013.501.58
Mason Orlowski0000000.0000000000.000.00
Luke Oester0000000.0000000000.000.00
Greyson McNeil440060018.113122119100014.581.69
Caleb Lawson0000100.21110110010.503.00
Team Totals31181337532195.1146114201206116173254.091.62
Team ERA Leaders
Trey Beard2.11
Jessiah Branch3.97
Greyson McNeil4.58
Team WHIP Leaders
Trey Beard1.24
Jessiah Branch1.35
Greyson McNeil1.69
Team Strikeout Leaders
Trey Beard72
Jessiah Branch38
Greyson McNeil19
Team Wins Leaders
Jessiah Branch6
Trey Beard6
Greyson McNeil4
Team CG Leaders
Trey Beard2
Jessiah Branch1
Team Saves Leaders
Jessiah Branch2
Trey Beard1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players