Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Chamberlain Chiefs Spring 2022 Baserunning Stats

Overall Record
3-17
District Record
0-0
Home Record
2-9
Away Record
1-8
Head Coach: Martin Orteaga
Team Colors: Green, Gold
Team Mascot: Chiefs
District: 4A District 7
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 20 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 31 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Yadiel Garcia.340
Joshua Torres.278
Michael Womack.278
Joran Hyde.242
Eyxsen Herrera.240
Team OBP Leaders
Yadiel Garcia.441
Joshua Torres.391
Joran Hyde.390
Michael Womack.355
Kenneth Madrid.333
Team HR Leaders
Eyxsen Herrera1
Team 3B Leaders
Michael Womack1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Joshua Torres541215320000121915.278.391.315
Kenneth Madrid3735200000103811.135.333.135
Yadiel Garcia508171160000101812.340.441.460
Dalton Peppers40000000000104.000.200.000
Michael Womack548151111010330712.278.355.333
Joran Hyde3358310000202612.242.390.273
Eyxsen Herrera507121250100421511.240.321.400
Tiaje Warren1613200000000010.188.188.188
Paul Flores131200000010016.154.214.154
Cameron Moyer1211000000000210.083.214.083
Jaden Hyde43109000011110812.209.327.209
Clay Arenas403321000035379.075.260.100
Damarion Warren30000000000003.000.000.000
Alexander Soto3655430000221812.139.311.222
Samuel Castillo92000000000039.000.250.000
Team Totals45466955019112119151372148.209.333.262
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Joshua Torres0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kenneth Madrid0000000.0000000000.000.00
Yadiel Garcia8080111036.0705460171954010.502.19
Dalton Peppers100190018.1211424889005.351.75
Michael Womack10105007.218141361040012.783.00
Joran Hyde332090025.128253615134116.911.93
Eyxsen Herrera504070018.137313281451311.842.51
Tiaje Warren0000000.0000000000.000.00
Paul Flores0000000.0000000000.000.00
Cameron Moyer00003003.1222111004.200.90
Jaden Hyde20202009.1151320341009.752.57
Clay Arenas0000000.0000000000.000.00
Damarion Warren00001001.0111030007.004.00
Alexander Soto0000000.0000000000.000.00
Samuel Castillo0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals2031714710119.1192154188587229649.032.18
Team ERA Leaders
Joran Hyde6.91
Yadiel Garcia10.50
Team WHIP Leaders
Joran Hyde1.93
Yadiel Garcia2.19
Team Strikeout Leaders
Yadiel Garcia17
Joran Hyde15
Dalton Peppers8
Team Wins Leaders
Joran Hyde3
Team CG Leaders
Yadiel Garcia1
Team Saves Leaders
Dalton Peppers1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Joshua Torres1011.909
Kenneth Madrid45.800
Yadiel Garcia57.714
Dalton Peppers00.000
Michael Womack710.700
Joran Hyde01.000
Eyxsen Herrera111.000
Tiaje Warren12.500
Paul Flores00.000
Cameron Moyer00.000
Jaden Hyde441.000
Clay Arenas46.667
Damarion Warren00.000
Alexander Soto00.000
Samuel Castillo221.000
Team Totals3849.776
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players