Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Brandon Eagles Spring 2021 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
3-3
District Record
0-0
Home Record
2-2
Away Record
1-1
Head Coach: John DiBenedetto
Team Colors: Maroon, White
Team Mascot: Eagles
District: 5A District 8
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 6 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 9 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
No BA leaders available.
Team OBP Leaders
No OBP leaders available.
Team SB Leaders
No SB leaders available.
Team Runs Leaders
No Runs leaders available.
Team HR Leaders
No HR leaders available.
Team RBI Leaders
No RBI leaders available.
Team 2B Leaders
No 2B leaders available.
Team 3B Leaders
No 3B leaders available.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Team Totals0.00.000.00
Team ERA Leaders
No ERA leaders available.
Team WHIP Leaders
No WHIP leaders available.
Team Strikeout Leaders
No strikeout leaders available.
Team Wins Leaders
No Wins leaders available.
Team CG Leaders
No CG leaders available.
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 5:52 am
Riverview Sharks (3-3)
Lennard Longhorns (0-3)
0
0
PPD
Victory Charter Knights
IMG Academy Blue (0-5)
0
0
1:00 PM
Oasis Christian Lions (3-3-1)
Geneva Knights (3-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-0)
Seffner Christian Academy (3-2-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Carrollwood Day (2-3)
Bell Creek Academy (3-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Farragut Bluejackets (0-4)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (6-0-1)
0
0
4:30 PM
Fort Myers Senior (6-3)
IMG Academy Gray (4-2)
0
0
5:00 PM
Winter Haven Blue Devils (4-3)
Inspiration Academy Lions (11-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bradenton Christian (2-6)
Southeast Seminoles (1-7)
0
0
6:00 PM
IMG Academy Silver (4-2)
Providence Stallions (3-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Cambridge Christian (1-5)
Sarasota Christian (1-5-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (6-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Sebring Blue Streaks (5-3)
Hardee Wildcats (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Leto Falcons (6-1)
Bloomingdale Bulls (7-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Black (7-2)
George Jenkins Eagles (5-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunshine State Elite Academy
Auburndale Bloodhounds (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Durant Cougars (5-1)
Newsome Wolves (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Northside Christian (3-2-1)
Bishop McLaughlin (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (4-4)
Pinellas Park Patriots (4-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (2-6)
Alonso Ravens (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Largo Packers (5-3)
Osceola Warriors (6-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tenoroc Titans (0-6)
Victory Christian Storm (2-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (2-4)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (4-2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-6)
Palmetto Tigers (2-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant Panthers (1-5)
Sickles Gryphons (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Jefferson Dragons (2-1)
Jesuit Tigers (5-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sarasota Sailors (3-2)
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (6-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (5-3)
Armwood Hawks (1-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-0)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (3-2)
Northeast Vikings (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (3-3)
Middleton Tigers (2-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (3-3)
Lakeland Christian (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (2-5)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Canterbury Crusaders (1-0)
St. Petersburg Catholic (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie Hollins Rebels (5-3)
Clearwater Tornadoes (5-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-0)
Braden River Pirates (5-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Robinson Knights (2-3)
Hillsborough Terriers (5-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-3)
Academy At The Lakes (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wharton Wildcats (5-2)
East Bay Indians (5-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (3-2)
Mitchell Mustangs (5-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-8)
Booker Tornadoes (1-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (2-5)
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (4-1)
Gaither Cowboys (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-4)
Countryside Cougars (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Haines City Hornets (2-5)
Kathleen Red Devils (3-4)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players