Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Armwood Hawks Spring 2024 Batting Leaders

Overall Record
2-2
District Record
0-0
Home Record
1-2
Away Record
1-0
Head Coach: Shawn Queen
Team Colors: Blue, Black, Maroon
Team Mascot: Hawks
District: 6A District 9
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 2 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 3 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team HR Leaders
No HR leaders available.
Team 3B Leaders
No 3B leaders available.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Matthew Hall81010001000045.000.308.000
T.J. Hicks123331000000014.250.308.333
Zalen Hicks00000000000000.000.000.000
Owen Leever40000000000004.000.000.000
Kareem Jackson100210001000013.200.250.200
Carlos Navarro91110000000014.111.200.111
Rhys Brush00000000000000.000.000.000
Christopher Hudge52101000000023.200.429.400
Christian Villanueva110541001000014.455.462.545
Alonzo Godwin00000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Corns00000000000000.000.000.000
Princeton Clark42000000000211.000.429.000
Elijah Battiste00000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Hamilton00000000000000.000.000.000
Christian Lallave-Segui82101000010024.125.300.250
Demetrius Baker01000000000000.000.000.000
Marcus Hires00000000000000.000.000.000
Cyncere Mitchell00000000000000.000.000.000
Joemiis Stroman00000000000000.000.000.000
Steven Allred00000000000000.000.000.000
Javier Suniaga111201000001002.182.182.273
Erroll Demontragnoc00000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals82131510500301121334.183.300.244
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Matthew Hall00011001.0000110000.001.00
T.J. Hicks0000000.0000000000.000.00
Zalen Hicks00002003.0000921010.000.67
Owen Leever21102009.02210831111.561.44
Kareem Jackson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Carlos Navarro0000000.0000000000.000.00
Rhys Brush0000000.0000000000.000.00
Christopher Hudge0000000.0000000000.000.00
Christian Villanueva0000000.0000000000.000.00
Alonzo Godwin00001003.2224231003.821.91
Tyler Corns21102009.15510850013.751.61
Princeton Clark0000000.0000000000.000.00
Elijah Battiste0000000.0000000000.000.00
Justin Hamilton0000000.0000000000.000.00
Christian Lallave-Segui0000000.0000000000.000.00
Demetrius Baker0000000.0000000000.000.00
Marcus Hires0000000.0000000000.000.00
Cyncere Mitchell0000000.0000000000.000.00
Joemiis Stroman0000000.0000000000.000.00
Steven Allred0000000.0000000000.000.00
Javier Suniaga0000000.0000000000.000.00
Erroll Demontragnoc0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals422180026.0992428143132.421.46
Team ERA Leaders
Zalen Hicks0.00
Owen Leever1.56
Tyler Corns3.75
Team WHIP Leaders
Zalen Hicks0.67
Owen Leever1.44
Tyler Corns1.61
Team Strikeout Leaders
Zalen Hicks9
Owen Leever8
Tyler Corns8
Team Wins Leaders
Tyler Corns1
Owen Leever1
Team CG Leaders
No CG leaders available.
Team Saves Leaders
Matthew Hall1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 12:35 pm
Farragut Bluejackets (0-1)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-2)
0
0
3:30 PM
Seven Rivers Christian (0-0)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Keswick Christian Crusaders (2-2)
Palm Harbor University (3-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (4-0)
IMG Academy Silver
0
0
6:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
Dunedin Falcons (3-2)
0
0
6:30 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (3-1)
Fort Myers Senior (1-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Riverview Rams (1-2)
Sarasota Sailors (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (1-2)
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (3-0)
Lakeland Christian (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-1)
Jesuit Tigers (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
George Jenkins Eagles (4-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (0-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Okeechobee Brahmans (2-2)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wharton Wildcats (2-2)
Carrollwood Day (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (1-2)
East Lake Eagles (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (2-1)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Booker Tornadoes (1-1)
Bradenton Christian (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Braden River Pirates (1-3)
Manatee Hurricanes (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (2-2)
Largo Packers (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Discovery Spartans (3-0)
Lake Gibson Braves (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
King Lions (2-1)
Robinson Knights (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (2-1)
Hillsborough Terriers (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Indian Rocks Christian (2-2)
Seminole Warhawks (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pinellas Park Patriots (1-4)
Northeast Vikings (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clewiston Tigers (1-1)
Hardee Wildcats (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Davenport Broncos (1-4)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Blue
Sunlake Seahawks (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (1-1)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (1-3)
Buchholz Bobcats (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fort Meade Miners (3-1)
Lake Region Thunder (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (0-4)
Dixie Hollins Royals (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
IMG Academy Navy
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, February 29, 2024
Gulf Buccaneers (1-1)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-3)
15
0
Final
Canterbury Crusaders (1-3)
Grace Christian
1
11
Final
Freedom Patriots (1-3)
Leto Falcons (2-2)
1
5
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (2-1)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
11
1
Final
Academy At The Lakes (1-2)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
4
5
Final
Frostproof Bulldogs (2-3)
Hardee Wildcats (2-1)
2
9
Final
East Bay Indians (3-1)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (0-4)
11
1
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (0-4)
Seminole Warhawks (5-0)
3
4
Final
Chamberlain Storm (2-2)
Riverview Sharks (0-4)
3
1
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (2-2)
Springstead Eagles (1-2)
6
8
Final
Sunlake Seahawks (2-3)
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (2-0)
1
2
Final
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-3)
Northside Christian (2-0)
2
10
Final
Haines City Hornets (0-3)
Lake Region Thunder (3-0)
9
11
Final
Sickles Gryphons (3-1)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (3-1)
8
1
Final
Plant Panthers (2-2)
Wharton Wildcats (2-2)
2
5
Final
Plant City Raiders (1-3)
Jefferson Dragons (4-0)
2
12
Final
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-2)
Southeast Seminoles (2-3)
2
4
Final
Gaither Cowboys (5-0)
Bloomingdale Bulls (2-2)
7
0
Final
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-4)
Osceola Warriors (3-2)
1
5
Final
Middleton Tigers (0-4)
Brandon Eagles (1-3)
0
10
Final
Durant Cougars (4-0)
Alonso Ravens (2-2)
2
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-2)
East Lake Eagles (5-0)
1
2
Final
Dunedin Falcons (3-2)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-4)
4
5
Final
Carrollwood Day (4-0)
Dixie Hollins Royals (1-3)
11
7
Final
Clewiston Tigers (1-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-3)
1
7
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (0-4)
McKeel Wildcats (4-0)
1
2
Final
Victory Christian Storm (1-4)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (4-1)
0
4
Final
Sebring Blue Streaks (5-0)
Bartow Yellow Jackets (0-3)
13
3
Final
Lake Wales Highlanders (1-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-4)
2
13
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (0-3)
George Jenkins Eagles (4-0)
0
11
Final
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-1)
Lakeland Christian (3-0)
6
10
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (1-2)
Cambridge Christian (2-3)
6
4
Final
Sumner Stingrays (2-2)
Armwood Hawks (2-2)
1
0
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-3)
Lennard Longhorns (3-1)
1
5
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players