Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Steele Polin - Spring 2021

Steele Polin
Spring 2021 Batting
BAHRRBISB
.36801310
Spring 2021 Pitching
W-L-SKERA
0-0-060.00
Steele Polin #2
All Saints Academy
2021 -
2B 3B RHP
Bats: R, Throws: R
Wt: 170, Ht: 5'8"
HSBN Default Page Ad
Steele Polin in the News!
HSBN & Career Accomplishments
Career Batting Stats
SeasonABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Spring 201648432000011101017.063.224.063
Spring 2017131000000001223.000.235.000
Spring 2018601417700011434812.283.397.283
Spring 201963172021200100321110.317.429.349
Spring 2020215830000002111.381.435.381
Spring 2021381514136002003076.368.447.526
Career Totals2435662468004251393949.255.373.288
Career Pitching Stats
SeasonGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Spring 20160000000.000000000000.000.00
Spring 20170000000.000000000000.000.00
Spring 201800002001.111401003005.253.75
Spring 20190000100.2421120010021.004.50
Spring 202000002004.211261100001.500.64
Spring 202100002004.220465102000.001.93
Career Totals000070011.08411139206002.551.82
Career Fielding Stats
SeasonPOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Spring 201651261.73900.0000
Spring 20170033.00000.0000
Spring 20180000.00000.0000
Spring 20190000.00000.0000
Spring 20200000.00000.0000
Spring 20210000.00000.0000
Career Totals51294.65400.0000
Career Baserunning Stats
SeasonSBSBASBP
Spring 201600.000
Spring 201700.000
Spring 201856.833
Spring 20191112.917
Spring 2020551.000
Spring 202110101.000
Career Totals3133.939
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players