Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

6A District 8

Standings for Spring 2021
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Leto Falcons13-7.6504-1W26-57-2
Strawberry Crest Chargers14-8.6363-2L17-57-3
Plant City Raiders13-8.6193-2W29-44-4
Armwood Hawks5-17.2270-5L53-102-7
Tampa Bay Tech Titans3-14.1761-4L31-72-7

6A District 8 Stats Leaders for Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing batters with at least 18 AB's
Top 5 BA
Player NameTeamBA
Corns, JARM.558
Fanning, CSC.462
Nimmala, ASC.390
Pues, ESC.386
Schulz, CPC.350
Top 5 Home Runs
Player NameTeamHR
Schulz, CPC3
Corns, JARM2
Robinson, RPC1
Johnson, KPC1
Top 5 Stolen Bases
Player NameTeamSB
McKay, JTBT10
Grasso, APC8
Fanning, CSC7
Nimmala, ASC7
Corns, JARM5
View all Batting Stats for 6A District 8 Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing pitchers with at least 12.0 IP's
Top 5 ERA
Player NameTeamERA
Longoria, APC0.85
Richardson, LSC0.90
Rollyson, TPC1.62
Corns, JARM1.68
Rogers, PPC1.78
Top 5 Strikeouts
Player NameTeamK
Boully, BSC40
Corns, JARM37
Jones, ETBT33
Longoria, APC33
Fanning, CSC29
Top 5 Wins
Player NameTeamW
Fanning, CSC4
Richardson, LSC4
Longoria, APC3
Boully, BSC3
Simmons, SARM2
View all Pitching Stats for 6A District 8 Spring 2021

Upcoming Games for 6A District 8 Spring 2021
Upcoming Games
DateTimeAwayHomeType
04/17/2110:00 AMLennard LonghornsLeto FalconsRegular Season
View Full Schedules from 6A District 8 Spring 2021

Latest Linescores for 6A District 8 Spring 2021
Games Scheduled for 04/15/21
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-0)
Leto Falcons (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Durant Cougars (0-0)
Armwood Hawks (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Alonso Ravens (0-0)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (0-0)
Plant City Raiders (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
View all Linescores for 6A District 8 Spring 2021
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 9:44 pm
Winter Haven Blue Devils (10-11)
Ridge Community Bolts (17-3)
4
11
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (9-12)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (10-7)
1
2
Final
East Lake Eagles (14-6)
Palm Harbor University (12-10)
3
13
Final
Sarasota Christian (2-14-1)
Southeast Seminoles (6-10)
3
13
Final
Palmetto Tigers (10-12)
Parrish Bulls (8-10)
0
2
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-9)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-6)
19
0
Final
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (18-3)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-9)
12
0
Final
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-6)
Bell Creek Academy (10-6)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bayshore Bruins (1-9)
Foundation Christian Panthers (12-4)
0
0
4:00 PM
IMG Academy Gray (11-8)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (16-5-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Tampa Prep Terrapins (7-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (3-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Island Coast Gators (17-4)
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Charlotte Fighting Tarpons (9-9)
Booker Tornadoes (5-15)
0
0
6:30 PM
Clewiston Tigers (10-10)
Sebring Blue Streaks (14-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-12)
Lennard Longhorns (5-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy White (8-11)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (12-10)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mitchell Mustangs (16-5)
Osceola Warriors (16-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (17-4)
Jesuit Tigers (19-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (15-5)
Plant Panthers (10-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (14-5)
Sarasota Sailors (13-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (14-6)
Sunlake Seahawks (9-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Largo Packers (12-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Avon Park Red Devils (10-8)
Hardee Wildcats (13-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Gibbs Gladiators (1-10)
Northeast Vikings (13-6)
0
0
7:30 PM
Kathleen Red Devils (5-10)
Frostproof Bulldogs (4-9)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, April 15, 2021
SLAM Academy (4-11)
Carrollwood Day (5-13)
7
2
Final
Largo Packers (12-11)
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
10
4
Final
Fort Meade Miners (7-15)
Lake Region Thunder (14-9)
3
13
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (14-9)
Lakeland Christian (21-1)
3
10
Final
Inspiration Academy Lions (28-6)
IMG Academy White (8-11)
4
7
Final
IMG Academy Blue (1-13-1)
IMG Academy Navy (6-7-1)
9
9
Final
Tarpon Springs Spongers (8-11)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (10-7)
0
9
Final
Dunedin Falcons (12-12)
Boca Ciega Pirates (6-11)
10
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-14)
Seminole Warhawks (11-7)
6
7
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (6-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-8)
6
5
Final
Sumner Stingrays (3-12)
King Lions (8-12)
1
5
Final
Academy At The Lakes (6-12)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-9)
2
9
Final
Freedom Patriots (10-10)
Wharton Wildcats (17-4)
2
6
Final
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-14)
Plant City Raiders (13-8)
0
16
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (13-3-2)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (6-10-1)
10
10
Final
Spoto Spartans (1-16)
Jefferson Dragons (12-8)
0
7
Final
Sarasota Sailors (13-9)
Venice Indians (14-6)
1
9
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (10-8)
Okeechobee Brahmans (7-8)
4
12
Final
St. Petersburg Catholic (9-4)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-13)
12
8
Final
Alonso Ravens (12-9)
Strawberry Crest Chargers (14-8)
3
1
Final
Middleton Tigers (5-12)
Brandon Eagles (9-12)
4
2
Final
Durant Cougars (16-4)
Armwood Hawks (5-17)
10
1
Final
Riverview Sharks (11-10)
Sickles Gryphons (13-8)
2
3
Final
Sebring Blue Streaks (14-8)
John Carroll Rams (12-8)
6
9
Final
Foundation Christian Panthers (12-4)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (16-5-1)
1
8
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (13-10)
Calvary Christian Warriors (17-4)
3
2
Final
Indian Rocks Christian (3-10)
Lakewood Spartans (12-10)
0
9
Final
Northside Christian (10-8-1)
Northeast Vikings (13-6)
2
4
Final
Newsome Wolves (11-9)
East Bay Indians (15-6)
3
5
Final
IMG Academy Silver (12-9)
Bradenton Christian (6-16)
11
0
Final
IMG Academy Black (17-6)
Windermere Prep Lakers (2-20)
11
1
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-14)
Leto Falcons (13-7)
0
10
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (13-8)
Palm Harbor University (12-10)
0
0
4:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (6-14)
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (4-9)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players