Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

6A District 7

Standings for Spring 2021
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Bartow Yellow Jackets3-01.0003-0W31-02-0
George Jenkins Eagles3-1.7503-1L11-02-1
Lakeland Dreadnaughts2-1.6672-1W12-00-1
South Lake Eagles2-2.5002-2W11-11-1
Winter Haven Blue Devils2-2.5002-2W22-20-0
Kathleen Red Devils2-3.4002-3L10-22-1

6A District 7 Stats Leaders for Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing batters with at least 6 AB's
Top 5 BA
Player NameTeamBA
Odor, RWH.571
Collazo, RGJ.571
Donley, MGJ.571
Middleton, BGJ.500
Hernandez, SLAKE.444
Top 5 Home Runs
Player NameTeamHR
Collazo, RGJ1
Top 5 Stolen Bases
Player NameTeamSB
Fernandez, JLAKE2
Buffington, CGJ2
Odor, RWH2
Trinklein, CWH1
Little, CGJ1
View all Batting Stats for 6A District 7 Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing pitchers with at least 4.0 IP's
Top 5 ERA
Player NameTeamERA
Williams, TGJ0.00
Little, CGJ0.00
Weaver, JWH0.72
Perdue, LLAKE1.17
Jarrett, MWH1.40
Top 5 Strikeouts
Player NameTeamK
Perdue, LLAKE17
Weaver, JWH12
Williams, TGJ11
Little, CGJ8
Sloan, SLAKE7
Top 5 Wins
Player NameTeamW
Perdue, LLAKE2
Williams, TGJ1
Weaver, JWH1
Little, CGJ1
View all Pitching Stats for 6A District 7 Spring 2021

Upcoming Games for 6A District 7 Spring 2021
Upcoming Games
DateTimeAwayHomeType
02/26/217:00 PMGeorge Jenkins EaglesWinter Haven Blue DevilsRegular Season
View Full Schedules from 6A District 7 Spring 2021

Latest Linescores for 6A District 7 Spring 2021
Games Scheduled for 02/26/21
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
George Jenkins Eagles (0-0)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Kathleen Red Devils (0-0)
Lake Region Thunder (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
View all Linescores for 6A District 7 Spring 2021
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 10:38 pm
Flower Mound, TX
IMG Academy National (5-0)
0
16
Final
Bradenton Christian (2-3)
Sarasota Christian (1-2-1)
12
6
Final
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-5)
Hardee Wildcats (3-0)
5
12
Final
Foundation Christian Panthers (2-0)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-1)
16
0
Final
River Ridge Royal Knights (3-2)
Largo Packers (4-2)
1
7
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (1-4)
Academy At The Lakes (3-0)
1
3
Final
All Saints Academy (4-1)
Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
17
4
Final
Venice Indians (3-2)
Sarasota Sailors (2-2)
1
2
Final
Countryside Cougars (1-3)
Northeast Vikings (1-3)
4
11
Final
Jesuit Tigers (3-0)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
12
0
Final
Inspiration Academy Lions (7-0)
Palmetto Tigers (2-4)
8
1
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (3-1)
Bloomingdale Bulls (5-0)
2
5
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
Bell Creek Academy (2-1)
0
12
Final
Plant City Raiders (3-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-4)
6
3
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-1)
Lakewood Spartans (2-3)
4
3
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (2-3)
Lake Region Thunder (1-4)
0
13
Final
George Jenkins Eagles (3-1)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (2-2)
3
9
Final
IMG Academy Silver (3-0)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
10
0
Final
North Port Bobcats (0-5)
IMG Academy Navy (1-1)
9
10
Final
Victory Christian Storm (2-2)
IMG Academy Gray (3-1)
0
19
Final
IMG Academy Black (5-0)
Riverview Rams (3-2)
2
1
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-2)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Evangelical Christian Sentinels (1-1)
Out-Of-Door Academy (2-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (0-1)
Mitchell Mustangs (1-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (2-1)
Seminole Warhawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clewiston Tigers (0-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bishop McLaughlin (1-2)
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (1-1)
Frostproof Bulldogs (1-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sumner Stingrays (1-1)
Jefferson Dragons (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (0-2)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-1)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, February 25, 2021
Land O' Lakes Gators (3-0)
Freedom Patriots (2-3)
8
1
Final
Hardee Wildcats (2-0)
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-4)
8
0
Final
Countryside Cougars (1-3)
Hillsborough Terriers (4-0)
2
9
Final
Farragut Bluejackets (0-3)
Gulf Coast HEAT (2-2)
9
13
Final
Sarasota Christian (1-2-1)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-1-1)
9
9
Final
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-3)
10
3
Final
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-2)
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-1)
6
11
Final
Cambridge Christian (1-2)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (2-2)
0
10
Final
Robinson Knights (2-2)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (1-3)
10
5
Final
Brandon Eagles (1-2)
East Bay Indians (3-1)
4
5
Final
Auburndale Bloodhounds (1-2)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (2-2)
1
2
Final
Venice Indians (3-2)
Braden River Pirates (3-1)
0
3
Final
Kathleen Red Devils (2-3)
Tenoroc Titans (0-3)
18
5
Final
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (3-2)
Clearwater Tornadoes (1-2)
7
3
Final
Bradenton Christian (2-3)
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-1)
8
15
Final
McKeel Wildcats (1-2)
Fort Meade Miners (0-4)
12
4
Final
Middleton Tigers (2-1)
King Lions (1-3)
8
1
Final
Alonso Ravens (3-1)
Plant Panthers (0-4)
5
3
Final
Parrish Bulls (2-1)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-4)
9
8
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (4-2)
Booker Tornadoes (0-3)
4
0
Final
Sickles Gryphons (2-1)
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
8
2
Final
Palmetto Tigers (2-3)
Manatee Hurricanes (1-3)
2
1
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (2-2)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
PPD
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (3-0-1)
Seffner Christian Academy (2-1-1)
4
4
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (0-4)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (4-0)
2
7
Final
Wharton Wildcats (3-1)
Steinbrenner Warriors (1-4)
5
0
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (3-0)
Lake Region Thunder (1-4)
2
1
Final
Northside Christian (2-0-1)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (3-0-1)
5
5
Final
Spoto Spartans (0-4)
Newsome Wolves (2-2)
0
10
Final
Riverview Rams (3-2)
Out-Of-Door Academy (2-0)
1
4
Final
IMG Academy White (2-2)
Canterbury Cougars (3-0)
4
10
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (4-1)
IMG Academy Blue (0-3)
6
0
Final
IMG Academy National (5-0)
Southlake Carroll, TX
11
0
Final
Leto Falcons (3-1)
Armwood Hawks (1-3)
4
0
Final
LaBelle Cowboys (2-1)
Sebring Blue Streaks (2-1)
1
7
Final
Cypress Creek Coyotes (1-1)
Sunlake Seahawks (2-0)
2
3
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players