Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

5A District 8

Standings for Spring 2021
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Auburndale Bloodhounds11-7.6113-2L18-23-5
Brandon Eagles9-11.4503-2W24-45-7
King Lions7-12.3683-2W12-85-4
Middleton Tigers4-12.2501-4L11-63-6
Sumner Stingrays3-11.2140-5L62-51-6
Lake Gibson Braves2-15.1181-4W11-61-9
Spoto Spartans1-15.0630-5L100-71-8

5A District 8 Stats Leaders for Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing batters with at least 18 AB's
Top 5 BA
Player NameTeamBA
Spencer, KBRAN.460
Twiddy, DKING.400
McIntyre, RMID.378
Cabina, CKING.364
Santana, DBRAN.351
Top 5 Home Runs
Player NameTeamHR
Johnson, DKING1
Spencer, KBRAN1
Top 5 Stolen Bases
Player NameTeamSB
Spencer, KBRAN11
Santana, DBRAN9
Smith, MMID9
Brown, LLGB7
Cabina, CKING7
View all Batting Stats for 5A District 8 Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing pitchers with at least 12.0 IP's
Top 5 ERA
Player NameTeamERA
Davis, JKING0.55
Herrand, MBRAN1.41
Williams, AMID1.75
Brown, JSUM3.07
Weinard, BKING3.50
Top 5 Strikeouts
Player NameTeamK
Herrand, MBRAN53
Letchworth, DLGB30
Tavarez, EBRAN28
Johnson, DKING26
Brown, JSUM23
Top 5 Wins
Player NameTeamW
Herrand, MBRAN4
Johnson, DKING3
Vong, NMID2
Williams, AMID2
Letchworth, DLGB1
View all Pitching Stats for 5A District 8 Spring 2021

Upcoming Games for 5A District 8 Spring 2021
Upcoming Games
DateTimeAwayHomeType
04/14/217:30 PMLakeland DreadnaughtsAuburndale BloodhoundsTournament
View Full Schedules from 5A District 8 Spring 2021

Latest Linescores for 5A District 8 Spring 2021
Games Scheduled for 04/14/21
7:30 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (0-0)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
View all Linescores for 5A District 8 Spring 2021
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Tuesday, April 13, 2021
Lakeside Christian Lions (2-9-1)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-6)
2
13
Final
Inspiration Academy Lions (27-5)
IMG Academy National (23-2)
3
7
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (2-15)
All Saints Academy (12-6)
3
1
Final
Tenoroc Titans (1-14)
Frostproof Bulldogs (3-9)
1
10
Final
Lake Wales Highlands (8-14)
George Jenkins Eagles (10-9)
1
5
Final
Winter Haven Blue Devils (9-10)
Lakeland Christian (19-1)
0
10
Final
Mulberry Panthers (5-8)
Lake Region Thunder (13-8)
1
10
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (6-13)
McKeel Wildcats (15-6)
10
12
Final
Countryside Cougars (3-13)
Boca Ciega Pirates (6-10)
3
13
Final
SLAM Academy (3-11)
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (5-11)
6
3
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-12)
Pasco Pirates (9-9)
4
8
Final
Freedom Patriots (10-9)
River Ridge Royal Knights (11-7)
0
0
PPD
Cambridge Christian (7-11)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (13-3-1)
0
7
Final
Land O' Lakes Gators (13-6)
Mitchell Mustangs (16-5)
5
6
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (6-13)
Bradenton Christian (6-15)
8
3
Final
Out-Of-Door Academy (13-2)
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-12)
15
0
Final
Sunlake Seahawks (9-8)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-12)
22
0
Final
Seminole Warhawks (9-7)
Dixie Hollins Rebels (8-11)
3
4
Final
Wharton Wildcats (16-4)
Palm Harbor University (11-10)
15
5
Final
East Bay Indians (14-6)
Robinson Knights (8-11)
5
2
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (13-8)
Hillsborough Terriers (15-7)
4
1
Final
Bishop McLaughlin (12-5)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (8-8)
4
2
Final
St. Petersburg Catholic (8-4)
Indian Rocks Christian (3-9)
13
0
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (14-7)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-13)
8
0
Final
Armwood Hawks (5-16)
Plant City Raiders (12-8)
0
10
Final
North Port Bobcats (9-10)
Sarasota Sailors (13-8)
1
7
Final
Jesuit Tigers (19-1)
Jefferson Dragons (11-8)
8
2
Final
Sickles Gryphons (12-8)
Plant Panthers (10-11)
4
5
Final
Foundation Christian Panthers (12-3)
Oasis Christian Lions (9-9-1)
10
0
Final
Victory Christian Storm (8-9)
Grace Christian
15
3
Final
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (15-5-1)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (17-3)
5
7
Final
Osceola Warriors (16-4)
East Lake Eagles (13-5)
6
0
Final
Alonso Ravens (11-9)
Steinbrenner Warriors (10-11)
1
3
Final
Northside Christian (10-7-1)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (6-10)
13
6
Final
Newsome Wolves (11-8)
Durant Cougars (15-4)
0
1
Final
Riverview Rams (15-7)
Braden River Pirates (16-5)
1
0
Final
IMG Academy Silver (11-9)
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (12-9)
6
7
Final
Lennard Longhorns (5-11)
Riverview Sharks (11-9)
1
2
Final
Hardee Wildcats (13-7)
Sebring Blue Streaks (14-7)
3
4
Final
Cypress Creek Coyotes (17-4)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-8)
9
10
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players