Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

5A District 6

Standings for Spring 2021
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Land O' Lakes Gators3-1.7503-1L11-12-0
River Ridge Royal Knights4-2.6673-2W13-11-1
Pasco Pirates3-2.6003-2W32-01-2
Freedom Patriots2-5.2861-4L41-31-2
Fivay Falcons1-4.2001-4L11-10-3
Chamberlain Chiefs0-3.0000-3L30-20-1

5A District 6 Stats Leaders for Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing batters with at least 6 AB's
Top 5 BA
Player NameTeamBA
No BA with at least 6 AB's
Top 5 Home Runs
Player NameTeamHR
No HR available
Top 5 Stolen Bases
Player NameTeamSB
No SB available
View all Batting Stats for 5A District 6 Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing pitchers with at least 4.0 IP's
Top 5 ERA
Player NameTeamERA
No ERA with at least 4.0 IP's
Top 5 Strikeouts
Player NameTeamK
No K available
Top 5 Wins
Player NameTeamW
No pitching win available
View all Pitching Stats for 5A District 6 Spring 2021

Upcoming Games for 5A District 6 Spring 2021
Upcoming Games
DateTimeAwayHomeType
03/09/217:00 PMFreedom PatriotsChamberlain ChiefsRegular Season
View Full Schedules from 5A District 6 Spring 2021

Latest Linescores for 5A District 6 Spring 2021
Games Scheduled for 03/04/21
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
River Ridge Royal Knights (4-2)
Freedom Patriots (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Pasco Pirates (3-2)
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
View all Linescores for 5A District 6 Spring 2021
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 2:37 am
Central Pointe Christian
IMG Academy Gray (4-2)
0
0
2:00 PM
Saint John Lutheran (0-3)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-2-1)
0
0
3:30 PM
Discovery Spartans (0-4)
Oasis Christian Lions (3-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Foundation Christian Panthers (4-0)
Hernando Christian Lions (3-2)
0
0
4:00 PM
IMG Academy Blue (0-4)
Charlotte Fighting Tarpons (4-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-1)
Clearwater Central Catholic (1-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bell Creek Academy (3-2)
SLAM Academy (1-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-3)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-0-1)
Seven Rivers Christian (1-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (2-5)
Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Leto Falcons (5-1)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Navy (2-1)
Booker Tornadoes (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Silver (3-1)
Academy At The Lakes (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sebring Blue Streaks (3-3)
IMG Academy White (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (2-2)
East Lake Eagles (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (5-3)
Riverview Rams (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Haines City Hornets (2-3)
George Jenkins Eagles (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (1-5)
King Lions (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tarpon Springs Spongers (2-3)
Lakewood Spartans (2-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Osceola Warriors (5-2)
Dixie Hollins Rebels (5-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (4-1-1)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (7-0)
Plant City Raiders (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Durant Cougars (4-1)
Riverview Sharks (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (3-1)
Alonso Ravens (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Jesuit Tigers (4-0)
Venice Indians (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Gibson Braves (0-2)
Lakeland Christian (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Seffner Christian Academy (2-2-1)
Cambridge Christian (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast Sharks (5-2)
Sarasota Sailors (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (3-3)
Sunlake Seahawks (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (5-1)
Plant Panthers (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Seminole Warhawks (3-1)
Pinellas Park Patriots (4-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (2-3)
Bartow Yellow Jackets (5-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-4)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mulberry Panthers (2-2)
Fort Meade Miners (1-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sumner Stingrays (1-2)
Brandon Eagles (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Stephen's Falcons (0-5)
Out-Of-Door Academy (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (2-1)
Largo Packers (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Gaither Cowboys (2-2)
Mitchell Mustangs (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-7)
Avon Park Red Devils (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (2-3)
Winter Haven Blue Devils (4-2)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, March 04, 2021
Florence
IMG Academy National (7-1)
0
2
Final
Indian Rocks Christian (2-4)
Dunedin Falcons (2-3)
0
15
Final
IMG Academy National (7-1)
Chelsea
15
3
Final
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
Spanish Fort, AL
3
8
Final
Savannah Christian, GA
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
0
6
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (3-4)
Academy At The Lakes (4-1)
5
4
Final
Pasco Pirates (3-2)
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-3)
17
8
Final
River Ridge Royal Knights (4-2)
Freedom Patriots (2-5)
4
2
Final
Sunlake Seahawks (3-1)
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (2-4)
19
6
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (0-3)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (2-5)
0
21
Final
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-5)
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-3)
0
1
Final
Seminole Warhawks (3-1)
Dunedin Falcons (2-3)
0
0
PPD
Frostproof Bulldogs (2-3)
Hardee Wildcats (4-1)
5
2
Final
Bell Creek Academy (3-2)
Hernando Christian Lions (3-2)
8
15
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (5-2)
St. Petersburg Catholic (3-3)
9
12
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (5-1)
Plant City Raiders (4-3)
11
0
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (5-0)
McKeel Wildcats (2-3)
14
4
Final
Middleton Tigers (2-3)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-3)
0
9
Final
Plant Panthers (1-4)
Wharton Wildcats (5-2)
6
5
Final
Northeast Vikings (3-3)
Southeast Seminoles (1-6)
10
0
Final
Winter Haven Blue Devils (4-2)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (4-2)
9
6
Final
Armwood Hawks (1-6)
East Bay Indians (4-2)
1
8
Final
North Port Bobcats (2-5)
Manatee Hurricanes (2-5)
3
2
Final
Braden River Pirates (5-1)
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (4-1)
6
3
Final
Inspiration Academy Lions (10-0)
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (5-3)
8
0
Final
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (4-1-1)
Kathleen Red Devils (3-4)
16
0
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (6-1)
Bishop McLaughlin (2-3)
3
2
Final
Gaither Cowboys (2-2)
Steinbrenner Warriors (2-6)
3
4
Final
Haines City Hornets (2-3)
Lake Region Thunder (3-5)
5
6
Final
Newsome Wolves (2-3)
Bloomingdale Bulls (7-0)
1
3
Final
Hillsborough Terriers (4-1)
Lennard Longhorns (0-3)
0
0
PPD
Avon Park Red Devils (2-2)
Sebring Blue Streaks (3-3)
1
16
Final
Canterbury Crusaders (1-0)
Gulf Coast HEAT (2-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players