Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Sarasota Sailors Spring 2018

Overall Record
13-10
District Record
4-2
Home Record
10-4
Away Record
3-6
Head Coach: Clyde Metcalf
Team Colors: Black, Orange
Team Mascot: Sailors
District: 8A District 8
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!

HSBN College Prospects

No players from the Sarasota Sailors have signed up yet this season...

Collegiate Signings

No players from the Sarasota Sailors have signed with a college yet this season.

Varsity Baseball Team Titles

2017 Regional Champion
2017 District Champion
2016 District Champion
2015 District Champion
2014 District Champion
2011 District Champion
2008 District Champion
2007 State Champion
2007 Regional Champion
2007 District Champion
2006 Regional Champion
2006 District Champion
2005 District Champion
2003 District Champion
2002 District Champion
2000 Regional Champion
1996 State Champion
1996 Regional Champion
1994 National Champion
1994 State Champion
1994 Regional Champion
1993 State Champion
1993 Sectional Champion
1993 Regional Champion
1990 Regional Champion
1989 National Champion
1989 State Champion
1989 Sectional Champion
1989 Regional Champion
1988 Sectional Champion
1988 Regional Champion
1987 State Champion
1987 Sectional Champion
1987 Regional Champion
1984 Sectional Champion
1984 Regional Champion
1980 Sectional Champion
1980 Regional Champion
1973 State Champion
1973 Regional Champion
1957 State Champion

Varsity Baseball Team Links


Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Sebring Blue Streaks (8-13)
Inspiration Academy
9
7
Final
King Lions (17-7)
Plant Panthers (16-4)
0
4
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (3-9)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (3-15)
0
6
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (14-6)
Ridgewood
22
3
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (13-4-1)
DeSoto County
15
4
Final
Solid Rock
Bayshore Christian Warriors (10-7)
4
21
Final
Booker Tornadoes (6-10)
Cardinal Mooney
1
11
Final
Celebration
Lakeland Christian (12-6)
5
14
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (7-16)
North Port
0
13
Final
Sickles Gryphons (19-4)
Brandon Eagles (9-11)
11
1
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (15-7)
Robinson Knights (12-9)
4
1
Final
Durant Cougars (10-11)
Wharton Wildcats (14-6)
3
1
Final
Montverde Academy
IMG Academy Gray (11-11)
1
0
Final
Seminole Warhawks (7-13)
Northside Christian (15-6)
2
10
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-18)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
6
13
Final
Freedom Patriots (5-13)
Gaither Cowboys (13-7)
5
6
Final
Riverview Sharks (12-8)
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-20)
5
1
Final
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
1
4
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (12-7)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (15-8)
2
4
Final
Bradenton Christian (10-14)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (12-6)
1
2
Final
River Ridge
East Lake Eagles (17-7)
2
6
Final
Carrollwood Day (18-2)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-14)
8
0
Final
Osceola Warriors (7-14)
Boca Ciega Pirates (14-9)
3
10
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy Blue (13-10)
2
7
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy White (12-10)
4
5
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek
3
11
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-9)
3
11
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (10-11)
Seffner Christian Academy (8-11)
2
1
Final
Frostproof
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (15-5)
0
10
Final
Largo Packers (7-17)
Clearwater Central Catholic (14-8)
3
4
Final
Northeast Vikings (15-8)
Palm Harbor University (8-11)
5
12
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-13)
Tenoroc Titans (3-19)
6
4
Final
Sarasota Christian
St. Stephen's Falcons (15-4)
0
3
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (24-0)
Jesuit Tigers (16-8)
8
1
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (12-10)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (15-9)
5
3
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (6-3)
Bishop McLaughlin (17-5)
7
1
Final
Gulf Coast HEAT
Lakeside Christian Lions (2-12)
7
13
Final
Haines City
Winter Haven Blue Devils (16-6)
7
8
Final
Barron Collier
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (16-7-1)
3
1
Final
Palmetto Tigers (14-10)
Braden River Pirates (14-10)
1
2
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (2-13)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (8-12)
0
0
4:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
Cambridge Christian (13-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Wesley Chapel
Sunlake Seahawks (12-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (1-19)
Lennard Longhorns (9-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (4-13)
Jefferson Dragons (14-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Frostproof
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (3-15)
Alonso Ravens (12-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Ridge
Lake Region Thunder (7-11-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
Mulberry Panthers (9-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players