Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Plant Panthers @ Plant City Raiders - 5/18/19

Final
123456789RHE
Plant Panthers (17-9)0002000240
Plant City Raiders (30-2)01000023101
W: Jarod Wingo   L: Gage Ricker
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Plant Panthers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Blanco, Reece20000000100001.000.000.000
Caglione, Jac30210000000000.667.667.667
Keyser, Joseph20100000000001.500.500.500
Nation, Sam30000000001001.000.000.000
Richards, Carson30000000000001.000.000.000
Rincone, Gabe21000000000011.000.333.000
Santa Cruz, Carlos30000000010000.000.000.000
Urso, JD31110000000001.333.333.333
Ward, Matthew30000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals242420000111016.167.200.167
Plant Panthers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Gates, Kyle00001001.000301000000.003.00
Oshinski, Leo10001003.211332001001.911.88
Ricker, Gage00101002.022401001007.002.00
Team Totals10103006.2331034002003.151.95
Plant Panthers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Plant Panthers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Keyser, Joseph01.000
Rincone, Gabe111.000
Team Totals12.500
Plant City Raiders Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cothren, Cole41210000000000.500.500.500
Dowdy, Tyler30100000000000.333.333.333
Emerine, Hunter30220000000010.667.750.667
Mawhinney, Casey20000000000011.000.333.000
Messick, Parker41301000000001.750.7501.000
Rodriguez, Chris40000000010001.000.000.000
Shissler, Cade31201000000010.667.7501.000
Williams, Demario30000000000001.000.000.000
Wingo, Jarod30000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals2931032000010034.345.406.414
Plant City Raiders Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Wingo, Jarod11001107.021416001001.000.71
Team Totals11001107.021416001001.000.71
Plant City Raiders Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Plant City Raiders Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players