Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Riverview Sharks Spring 2019

Overall Record
6-2
District Record
2-0
Home Record
3-1
Away Record
3-1
Head Coach: Mike Migliarese
Team Colors: Black, White, Blue
Team Mascot: Sharks
District: 8A District 6
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!

HSBN College Prospects

No players from the Riverview Sharks have signed up yet this season...

Collegiate Signings

No players from the Riverview Sharks have signed with a college yet this season.

Varsity Baseball Team Titles

2017 District Champion

Varsity Baseball Team Links


Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 2:00 am
Mosley
Sebring Blue Streaks (4-5)
0
0
9:30 AM
Wharton Wildcats (7-1)
Hillsborough Terriers (3-5)
0
0
10:00 AM
Georgetown Prep
IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
0
0
10:00 AM
King Lions (2-7)
Carrollwood Day (3-7)
0
0
10:00 AM
Robinson Knights (5-3)
Leto Falcons (7-1)
0
0
10:00 AM
Edmond Santa Fe, OK
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
0
0
12:30 PM
Port St. Lucie
Riverview Rams (3-4)
0
0
1:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (4-2)
Middleton Tigers (2-6)
0
0
1:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (5-3)
East Bay Indians (0-7)
0
0
1:00 PM
Plant Panthers (7-2)
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-8)
0
0
1:00 PM
John Carroll
St. Stephen's Falcons (5-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Canterbury Crusaders (1-1-1)
IMG Academy Blue (4-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Riverview Sharks (6-2)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (2-6)
0
0
1:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
Canterbury Cougars
0
0
1:00 PM
Treasure Coast
Sarasota Sailors (6-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (5-3)
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (6-2)
Armwood Hawks (4-4)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (5-3)
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (7-1)
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (3-5)
0
0
4:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (3-5)
Gaither Cowboys (4-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (8-0)
Palm Beach Central
0
0
4:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (0-6)
Lehigh
0
0
4:30 PM
Braden River Pirates (2-4)
Bishop Verot
0
0
4:30 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-3)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Southeast Seminoles (4-5)
Imagine School
0
0
7:00 PM
Jefferson Dragons (2-6)
Durant Cougars (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (6-2)
Brandon Eagles (2-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (7-0)
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
Lakewood Spartans (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
All Saints Academy (2-3)
SLAM Academy
0
0
7:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (6-2)
Lennard Longhorns (6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Hernando
Bishop McLaughlin (8-1)
0
4
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (10-0)
Cypress Creek
10
0
Final
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
Bentonville West, AR
7
2
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-2)
Ravenswood, TN
2
4
Final
Oasis Christian
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-2)
10
1
Final
Bearden, TN
Northside Christian (1-3)
4
2
Final
Lake Mary Prep
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-6)
4
6
Final
Inspiration Academy
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
7
6
Final
Tarpon Springs Spongers (3-4)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-8)
9
12
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-1)
Northeast Vikings (5-1)
3
0
Final
IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
Bergeron Catholic
2
1
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (1-5)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-6)
1
11
Final
Canterbury Crusaders (1-1-1)
Academy At The Lakes (0-5-1)
2
2
Final
Leon
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
2
5
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-2)
Seminole Warhawks (2-5)
4
2
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (7-3)
Kathleen Red Devils (1-5)
9
2
Final
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
Clearwater Central Catholic (4-5)
8
1
Final
George Jenkins Eagles (6-2)
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-2)
1
2
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (5-1)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-3)
3
0
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (1-4)
Lakeland Christian (5-2)
5
10
Final
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
Southeast Seminoles (4-5)
3
1
Final
Bradenton Christian (4-2)
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
Indian Rocks Christian (2-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (5-1)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Avon Park Red Devils (4-2)
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
Hardee Wildcats (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (3-4)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Alban's, DC
Sebring Blue Streaks (4-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
DeSoto County
Booker Tornadoes (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-2)
Lake Region Thunder (1-5)
0
0
7:30 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (5-2)
Haines City
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players