Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Lakeland Dreadnaughts Spring 2019

Overall Record
7-3
District Record
1-0
Home Record
3-1
Away Record
4-2
Head Coach: Len Brutcher
Team Colors: Black, Orange
Team Mascot: Dreadnaughts
District: 8A District 11
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!

HSBN College Prospects

No players from the Lakeland Dreadnaughts have signed up yet this season...

Collegiate Signings

No players from the Lakeland Dreadnaughts have signed with a college yet this season.

Varsity Baseball Team Titles

2011 Regional Champion
2011 District Champion
2009 District Champion
2008 Regional Champion
2004 District Champion
2003 District Champion
2002 District Champion
2001 Regional Champion
2001 District Champion
1959 State Champion
1950 State Champion
1946 State Champion
1936 State Champion
1930 State Champion

Varsity Baseball Team Links


Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 12:49 am
Hernando
Bishop McLaughlin (8-1)
0
4
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (10-0)
Cypress Creek
10
0
Final
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
Bentonville West, AR
7
2
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-2)
Ravenswood, TN
2
4
Final
Oasis Christian
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-2)
10
1
Final
Bearden, TN
Northside Christian (1-3)
4
2
Final
Lake Mary Prep
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-6)
4
6
Final
Inspiration Academy
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
7
6
Final
Tarpon Springs Spongers (3-4)
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-8)
9
12
Final
Osceola Warriors (4-1)
Northeast Vikings (5-1)
3
0
Final
IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
Bergeron Catholic
2
1
Final
Dixie Hollins Rebels (1-5)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-6)
1
11
Final
Canterbury Crusaders (1-1-1)
Academy At The Lakes (0-5-1)
2
2
Final
Leon
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
2
5
Final
Countryside Cougars (4-2)
Seminole Warhawks (2-5)
4
2
Final
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (7-3)
Kathleen Red Devils (1-5)
9
2
Final
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
Clearwater Central Catholic (4-5)
8
1
Final
George Jenkins Eagles (6-2)
Bartow Yellow Jackets (6-2)
1
2
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (5-1)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-3)
3
0
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (1-4)
Lakeland Christian (5-2)
5
10
Final
Bayshore Bruins (2-4)
Southeast Seminoles (4-5)
3
1
Final
Bradenton Christian (4-2)
Farragut Bluejackets (1-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
St. Petersburg Catholic (2-6)
Indian Rocks Christian (2-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (5-1)
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Avon Park Red Devils (4-2)
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tenoroc Titans (0-4)
Hardee Wildcats (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (3-4)
Gibbs Gladiators (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Alban's, DC
Sebring Blue Streaks (4-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
DeSoto County
Booker Tornadoes (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Auburndale Bloodhounds (3-2)
Lake Region Thunder (1-5)
0
0
7:30 PM
Lake Wales Highlands (5-2)
Haines City
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Monday, March 18, 2019
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (8-0)
Bishop Verot
6
1
Final
Poly Prep, NY
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
2
5
Final
Bishop McLaughlin (8-1)
Land O'Lakes
7
3
Final
Cypress Lake
Sarasota Sailors (6-2)
0
7
Final
Newsome Wolves (6-2)
King Lions (2-7)
7
4
Final
Freedom Patriots (3-5)
Riverview Sharks (6-2)
4
14
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-2)
King's Academy
7
1
Final
Quartz Hill, CA
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
8
0
Final
Carrollwood Day (3-7)
Lennard Longhorns (6-1)
3
4
Final
SW Florida Christian
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-1)
0
5
Final
Central
Mitchell Mustangs (10-0)
0
16
Final
Belleview
Winter Haven Blue Devils (6-2)
1
12
Final
IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
John Carroll
0
2
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (0-4)
Northside Christian (1-3)
5
14
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-6)
Clearwater Central Catholic (4-5)
0
10
Final
IMG Academy National (9-0)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (6-4)
6
0
Final
Tarpon Springs Spongers (3-4)
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-5)
13
1
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-8)
Plant City Raiders (7-1)
1
16
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (6-2)
Bloomingdale Bulls (5-3)
6
1
Final
Treasure Coast
Braden River Pirates (2-4)
4
3
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-9)
Brandon Eagles (2-5)
1
7
Final
Armwood Hawks (4-4)
Durant Cougars (3-4)
3
4
Final
East Bay Indians (0-7)
Leto Falcons (7-1)
2
10
Final
Middleton Tigers (2-6)
Hillsborough Terriers (3-5)
1
12
Final
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (2-6)
Gaither Cowboys (4-3)
2
9
Final
Robinson Knights (5-3)
Steinbrenner Warriors (5-3)
0
1
Final
St. Alban's, DC
Avon Park Red Devils (4-2)
7
3
Final
Jefferson Dragons (2-6)
Sickles Gryphons (6-2)
3
1
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (3-5)
Plant Panthers (7-2)
0
1
Final
Mariner
Manatee Hurricanes (0-6)
8
1
Final
Palm Beach Central
Riverview Rams (3-4)
0
3
Final
Wharton Wildcats (7-1)
Alonso Ravens (4-2)
1
0
Final
Timber Creek
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-6)
4
1
Final
Victory Christian Storm (4-2)
Frostproof
3
0
Final
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
All Saints Academy (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Gibson Braves (1-3)
Ridge
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players