Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Jesuit Tigers @ Sarasota Sailors - 3/25/19

Final
123456789RHE
Jesuit Tigers (18-2)3130001019168
Sarasota Sailors (14-6)02500100210111
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Jesuit Tigers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jalen Niles01000000000000.000.000.000
Bennett Lee60211000000002.333.333.500
Joe Casale50000000001001.000.000.000
BJ Graham51310100000000.600.6001.000
Brandon Incardona42130100000010.250.400.750
Andrew Kynes52422000000000.800.8001.200
Henry Politz50000000010004.000.000.000
Cole Russo61110000000000.167.167.167
Ethan Valdez51311000000001.600.600.800
Jonathan Shoop41200000100002.500.500.500
Team Totals45916942001110110.356.370.533
Jesuit Tigers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Turner Thompson00101003.221325000001.911.56
Josh Mallitz00001003.111202000002.100.65
Justin Clark10001002.2766131000015.753.18
Team Totals10103009.210811310100005.791.45
Jesuit Tigers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Jesuit Tigers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Joe Casale01.000
Team Totals01.000
Sarasota Sailors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Dylan Whitacker30000000011100.000.250.000
Harrison Long51101000101000.200.200.400
Evan Gibbs20000000000001.000.000.000
Uriel Hernandez52230000001011.400.500.400
Owen Ayers20000000000001.000.000.000
David Barrett20000000101001.000.000.000
Nolan Miller30110000000002.333.333.333
Michael Dorso52201000000011.400.500.600
Jack Duffy42241010000012.500.6001.500
Satchell Norman51100000000000.200.200.200
Jason Scott111000000000001.0001.0001.000
Kyle Manitz51111000000001.200.200.400
Team Totals421011940102141310.262.326.429
Sarasota Sailors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Evan Gibbs10001003.0741004000009.333.33
Michael Dorso01001003.010123000000.001.00
Satchell Norman00001004.011503000001.751.25
Team Totals110030010.09516210000003.501.80
Sarasota Sailors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Sarasota Sailors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Michael Dorso111.000
Team Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Thursday, April 18, 2019
All Saints Academy (6-7-1)
Oasis Christian
8
9
Final
Youngstown Boardman, OH
IMG Academy Blue (7-9)
3
4
Final
St. Francis, NY
Carrollwood Day (11-8)
0
8
Final
Keswick Christian Crusaders (11-8)
Citrus Park Christian (4-8)
5
6
Final
Out-Of-Door Academy (15-3)
Bradenton Christian (8-11)
13
1
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (5-12)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-8)
10
0
Final
Clearwater Central Catholic (12-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (8-10)
4
3
Final
Lakewood Spartans (11-8)
Booker Tornadoes (7-8)
13
1
Final
Robinson Knights (11-7)
Blake Yellow Jackets (2-15)
17
0
Final
Osceola Warriors (11-7)
IMG Academy Gray (10-10)
9
2
Final
Zephyrhills
Mitchell Mustangs (19-0)
0
9
Final
Suwannee
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (13-6)
6
5
Final
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-13)
Countryside Cougars (6-11)
7
5
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (12-7)
Riverview Sharks (12-6)
5
7
Final
East Bay Indians (1-15)
Plant City Raiders (18-2)
0
10
Final
Armwood Hawks (11-7)
Durant Cougars (14-6)
1
9
Final
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
Lennard Longhorns (15-3)
1
11
Final
Hardee Wildcats (10-6)
Mulberry Panthers (4-9)
8
2
Final
McKeel Wildcats (15-3)
Avon Park Red Devils (16-3)
0
4
Final
Sickles Gryphons (4-14)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-10)
8
2
Final
Newsome Wolves (12-6)
Palm Harbor University (10-8)
3
2
Final
Riverview Rams (9-9)
Alonso Ravens (9-8)
8
2
Final
Viera
IMG Academy Black (10-5)
0
10
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-18)
Gaither Cowboys (13-5)
5
6
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (7-10)
Bayshore Bruins (4-10)
11
0
Final
Dunedin Falcons (14-7)
Calvary Christian Warriors (16-3)
2
4
Final
Seffner Christian Academy (7-10)
Bishop McLaughlin (15-4)
3
4
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (0-12)
Southeast Seminoles (6-13)
1
16
Final
Northside Christian (9-4)
St. Stephen's Falcons (10-5)
0
0
4:30 PM
Bell Creek Academy (7-8)
Gulf Coast HEAT
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (13-3)
Plant Panthers (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (10-7)
Wharton Wildcats (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (7-6)
Freedom Patriots (3-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (4-12)
Braden River Pirates (8-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Poinciana Eagles (0-11)
Lake Wales Highlands (11-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (7-8)
Land O'Lakes
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (15-4)
Largo Packers (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (5-12)
Spoto Spartans (1-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players