Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Lake Wales Highlands @ Dunedin Falcons - 5/15/18

Final
123456789RHE
Lake Wales Highlands (21-6)0002000242
Dunedin Falcons (19-11)001031x590
W: Tyler Vogel   L: Nick Walters
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Lake Wales Highlands Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Caleb Flores40000000000001.000.000.000
Jaden Rodriguez30000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Ricketts20000000000100.000.333.000
Ben Gilbert41200000000001.500.500.500
Triston Devane30010000000000.000.000.000
Beau Worley30100000000000.333.333.333
Dalton Boyd10000000100010.000.500.000
Abdiel Flores21111000000100.500.6671.000
Blake Bradley10000000000020.000.667.000
Team Totals232421000100232.174.321.217
Lake Wales Highlands Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Ben Gilbert00001002.010302000000.001.50
Nick Walters10101004.044611000007.001.75
Team Totals10102006.054913000004.671.67
Lake Wales Highlands Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Lake Wales Highlands Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Ben Gilbert12.500
Team Totals12.500
Dunedin Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Brock Cunningham31100000000000.333.333.333
Tristan Morton30110000000000.333.333.333
Jonathan Hubbard30000000000001.000.000.000
Ray Sass32200000000000.667.667.667
Chris Johnson30120000000001.333.333.333
Marcus Brodil31200000000000.667.667.667
Lake Fisher20110000000010.500.667.500
Ben Garcia31110000000000.333.333.333
Tyler Vogel30000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals265950000000013.346.370.346
Dunedin Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Tyler Vogel11001107.022432200002.001.00
Team Totals11001107.022432200002.001.00
Dunedin Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Dunedin Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Brock Cunningham111.000
Ray Sass221.000
Ben Garcia111.000
Team Totals441.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sarasota Sailors (19-13)
8
4
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players