Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Tarpon Springs Spongers Spring 2018 Varsity Batting Stats

Overall Record
4-18
District Record
1-5
Home Record
2-9
Away Record
2-9
Head Coach: Chad Pittman
Team Colors: White, Maroon
Team Mascot: Spongers
District: 6A District 9
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 25 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Danny Clancy.362
Matt Noto.355
Andrew Flanagan.293
Niko Abbas.235
Ben Scartz.235
Team OBP Leaders
Danny Clancy.523
Andrew Flanagan.442
Matt Noto.429
Tyler Pittman.327
Niko Abbas.316
Team Runs Leaders
Niko Abbas12
Ben Scartz9
Matt Noto9
Danny Clancy6
David Stokely6
Team HR Leaders
No HR leaders available.
Team 2B Leaders
Andrew Flanagan2
Niko Abbas2
Matt Noto2
David Stokely1
Team 3B Leaders
Ben Scartz2
Danny Clancy1
Andrew Flanagan1
Matt Noto1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Gavin Warner60000000000014.000.143.000
Brandon Connelly50000000000023.000.286.000
Niko Abbas681216220000221711.235.316.265
Alec Nalven130220000010002.154.154.154
Nick Nalven314710000114114.226.273.226
Thomas Flanagan192300000011027.158.238.158
Jimmy Geriakos80110000001033.125.364.125
Matt Noto6292282100305267.355.429.419
Ben Scartz6891690201012035.235.264.294
Danny Clancy47617601010002158.362.523.404
Andrew Flanagan4151252100010299.293.442.390
Nick Klimis80100000000005.125.125.125
Michael McLaughlin41000000010003.000.000.000
Sean Holliday30000000000013.000.250.000
Stelio Monokandilos21000000000002.000.000.000
David Stokely536921000031285.170.302.189
Nathan Fraddosio5748000001130217.140.169.140
Nick Fraddosio30000000001011.000.250.000
Tyler Pittman45310500002120715.222.327.222
Team Totals54362124417502713221068114.228.324.260
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Gavin Warner8260100034.131252722359135.101.81
Brandon Connelly312060018.122182112184066.872.13
Niko Abbas0000000.0000000000.000.00
Alec Nalven00006008.01413791420311.382.63
Nick Nalven0000000.0000000000.000.00
Thomas Flanagan404190023.1332734161812258.102.23
Jimmy Geriakos00002003.16652510012.603.00
Matt Noto0000000.0000000000.000.00
Ben Scartz504071028.233314117172007.572.02
Danny Clancy0000000.0000000000.000.00
Andrew Flanagan10102005.0665781008.402.60
Nick Klimis0000000.0000000000.000.00
Michael McLaughlin01004005.2001440000.000.88
Sean Holliday00002001.0102010000.003.00
Stelio Monokandilos0000000.0000000000.000.00
David Stokely0000000.0000000000.000.00
Nathan Fraddosio10103003.11313102500027.304.50
Nick Fraddosio00005007.07711650007.002.29
Tyler Pittman0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals2241815610138.016614616497130313177.412.13
Team ERA Leaders
Gavin Warner5.10
Brandon Connelly6.87
Ben Scartz7.57
Team WHIP Leaders
Gavin Warner1.81
Ben Scartz2.02
Brandon Connelly2.13
Team Strikeout Leaders
Gavin Warner22
Ben Scartz17
Thomas Flanagan16
Team CG Leaders
Ben Scartz1
Team Saves Leaders
Thomas Flanagan1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sarasota Sailors (19-13)
8
4
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players