Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Tampa Catholic Crusaders Spring 2018

Overall Record
8-13
District Record
2-8
Home Record
5-5
Away Record
3-8
Head Coach: Ty Griffin
Team Colors: White, Green
Team Mascot: Crusaders
District: 4A District 4
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!

HSBN College Prospects

No players from the Tampa Catholic Crusaders have signed up yet this season...

Collegiate Signings

No players from the Tampa Catholic Crusaders have signed with a college yet this season.

Varsity Baseball Team Titles

2016 District Champion
2015 District Champion
2010 Regional Champion
2009 District Champion
2001 State Champion
2001 Regional Champion
2001 District Champion
1999 Regional Champion
1996 State Champion
1996 Regional Champion
1986 Regional Champion
1985 Sectional Champion
1985 Regional Champion
1982 State Champion
1982 Sectional Champion
1982 Regional Champion
1981 Regional Champion
1979 State Champion
1979 Sectional Champion
1979 Regional Champion
1978 Regional Champion
1976 State Champion
1976 Regional Champion
1975 Regional Champion
1974 State Champion
1974 Regional Champion
1973 State Champion
1973 Regional Champion
1971 State Champion
1971 Regional Champion
1968 State Champion
1968 Regional Champion

Varsity Baseball Team Links


Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Sebring Blue Streaks (8-13)
Inspiration Academy
9
7
Final
King Lions (17-7)
Plant Panthers (16-4)
0
4
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (3-9)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (3-15)
0
6
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (14-6)
Ridgewood
22
3
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (13-4-1)
DeSoto County
15
4
Final
Solid Rock
Bayshore Christian Warriors (10-7)
4
21
Final
Booker Tornadoes (6-10)
Cardinal Mooney
1
11
Final
Celebration
Lakeland Christian (12-6)
5
14
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (7-16)
North Port
0
13
Final
Sickles Gryphons (19-4)
Brandon Eagles (9-11)
11
1
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (15-7)
Robinson Knights (12-9)
4
1
Final
Durant Cougars (10-11)
Wharton Wildcats (14-6)
3
1
Final
Montverde Academy
IMG Academy Gray (11-11)
1
0
Final
Seminole Warhawks (7-13)
Northside Christian (15-6)
2
10
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-18)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
6
13
Final
Freedom Patriots (5-13)
Gaither Cowboys (13-7)
5
6
Final
Riverview Sharks (12-8)
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-20)
5
1
Final
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
1
4
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (12-7)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (15-8)
2
4
Final
Bradenton Christian (10-14)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (12-6)
1
2
Final
River Ridge
East Lake Eagles (17-7)
2
6
Final
Carrollwood Day (18-2)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-14)
8
0
Final
Osceola Warriors (7-14)
Boca Ciega Pirates (14-9)
3
10
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy Blue (13-10)
2
7
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy White (12-10)
4
5
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek
3
11
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-9)
3
11
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (10-11)
Seffner Christian Academy (8-11)
2
1
Final
Frostproof
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (15-5)
0
10
Final
Largo Packers (7-17)
Clearwater Central Catholic (14-8)
3
4
Final
Northeast Vikings (15-8)
Palm Harbor University (8-11)
5
12
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-13)
Tenoroc Titans (3-19)
6
4
Final
Sarasota Christian
St. Stephen's Falcons (15-4)
0
3
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (24-0)
Jesuit Tigers (16-8)
8
1
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (12-10)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (15-9)
5
3
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (6-3)
Bishop McLaughlin (17-5)
7
1
Final
Gulf Coast HEAT
Lakeside Christian Lions (2-12)
7
13
Final
Haines City
Winter Haven Blue Devils (16-6)
7
8
Final
Barron Collier
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (16-7-1)
3
1
Final
Palmetto Tigers (14-10)
Braden River Pirates (14-10)
1
2
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (2-13)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (8-12)
0
0
4:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
Cambridge Christian (13-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Wesley Chapel
Sunlake Seahawks (12-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (1-19)
Lennard Longhorns (9-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (4-13)
Jefferson Dragons (14-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Frostproof
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (3-15)
Alonso Ravens (12-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Ridge
Lake Region Thunder (7-11-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
Mulberry Panthers (9-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players