Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

District Tournament Scores & Recaps for Thursday, May 4th, 2017


Scores, Recaps & Highlights for Thursday, May 4th
Final Score
RHE
Out-Of-Door Academy

Out-Of-Door Academy
19-6-2
400
Indian Rocks Christian

Indian Rocks Christian
20-9-1
900
WP -  LP -
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
All Saints Academy

All Saints Academy
11-13
262
Cambridge Christian

Cambridge Christian
23-7
8102
WP - Alex Smith  LP - Tyler Lyons
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Canterbury Crusaders

Canterbury Crusaders
18-9
662
Seven Rivers Christian

Seven Rivers Christian
17-6-1
780
WP -  LP - Brendon Smith
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Brandon Eagles

Brandon Eagles
18-7
272
Braden River Pirates

Braden River Pirates
17-11
450
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Freedom Patriots

Freedom Patriots
4-21
116
Wharton Wildcats

Wharton Wildcats
18-9
1162
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Newsome Wolves

Newsome Wolves
17-9
131
Alonso Ravens

Alonso Ravens
22-8
452
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Jefferson Dragons

Jefferson Dragons
17-10
021
Jesuit Tigers

Jesuit Tigers
25-7
10140
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs

Lakewood Ranch Mustangs
15-13
260
Sarasota Sailors

Sarasota Sailors
22-9
361
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
St. Stephen's Falcons

St. Stephen's Falcons
15-10
000
Northside Christian

Northside Christian
21-8
1100
WP -  LP -
Recap/Standouts
Forfeit Home Score
RHE
Southeast Seminoles

Southeast Seminoles
10-17
700
Bayshore Bruins

Bayshore Bruins
11-15
000
WP -  LP -
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Seffner Christian Academy

Seffner Christian Academy
12-6-1
240
Bishop McLaughlin

Bishop McLaughlin
22-9
14123
Recap/Standouts
Final Score
RHE
Lakeland Dreadnaughts

Lakeland Dreadnaughts
16-10
431
George Jenkins Eagles

George Jenkins Eagles
21-8
893
WP - Brady Allen  LP - Matt Dye
Recap/Standouts

Leave a comment using your facebook account!

Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores for Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Sebring Blue Streaks (8-13)
Inspiration Academy
9
7
Final
King Lions (17-7)
Plant Panthers (16-4)
0
4
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (3-9)
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (3-15)
0
6
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (14-6)
Ridgewood
22
3
Final
Avon Park Red Devils (13-4-1)
DeSoto County
15
4
Final
Solid Rock
Bayshore Christian Warriors (10-7)
4
21
Final
Booker Tornadoes (6-10)
Cardinal Mooney
1
11
Final
Celebration
Lakeland Christian (12-6)
5
14
Final
Manatee Hurricanes (7-16)
North Port
0
13
Final
Sickles Gryphons (19-4)
Brandon Eagles (9-11)
11
1
Final
Bloomingdale Bulls (15-7)
Robinson Knights (12-9)
4
1
Final
Durant Cougars (10-11)
Wharton Wildcats (14-6)
3
1
Final
Montverde Academy
IMG Academy Gray (11-11)
1
0
Final
Seminole Warhawks (7-13)
Northside Christian (15-6)
2
10
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-18)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-16)
6
13
Final
Freedom Patriots (5-13)
Gaither Cowboys (13-7)
5
6
Final
Riverview Sharks (12-8)
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-20)
5
1
Final
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
1
4
Final
Bartow Yellow Jackets (12-7)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (15-8)
2
4
Final
Bradenton Christian (10-14)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (12-6)
1
2
Final
River Ridge
East Lake Eagles (17-7)
2
6
Final
Carrollwood Day (18-2)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-14)
8
0
Final
Osceola Warriors (7-14)
Boca Ciega Pirates (14-9)
3
10
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy Blue (13-10)
2
7
Final
Lake Gibson Braves (9-8)
IMG Academy White (12-10)
4
5
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek
3
11
Final
Academy At The Lakes (8-7)
Bell Creek Academy (11-9)
3
11
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (10-11)
Seffner Christian Academy (8-11)
2
1
Final
Frostproof
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (15-5)
0
10
Final
Largo Packers (7-17)
Clearwater Central Catholic (14-8)
3
4
Final
Northeast Vikings (15-8)
Palm Harbor University (8-11)
5
12
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-13)
Tenoroc Titans (3-19)
6
4
Final
Sarasota Christian
St. Stephen's Falcons (15-4)
0
3
Final
Calvary Christian Warriors (24-0)
Jesuit Tigers (16-8)
8
1
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (12-10)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (15-9)
5
3
Final
Seven Rivers Christian (6-3)
Bishop McLaughlin (17-5)
7
1
Final
Gulf Coast HEAT
Lakeside Christian Lions (2-12)
7
13
Final
Haines City
Winter Haven Blue Devils (16-6)
7
8
Final
Barron Collier
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (16-7-1)
3
1
Final
Palmetto Tigers (14-10)
Braden River Pirates (14-10)
1
2
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (2-13)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (8-12)
0
0
4:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
Cambridge Christian (13-4)
0
0
4:30 PM
Wesley Chapel
Sunlake Seahawks (12-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (1-19)
Lennard Longhorns (9-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (4-13)
Jefferson Dragons (14-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Frostproof
McKeel Wildcats (15-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (3-15)
Alonso Ravens (12-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Ridge
Lake Region Thunder (7-11-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Kingdom Prep
Mulberry Panthers (9-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pinellas Park Patriots (7-12)
Dunedin Falcons (15-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players