Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Tampa Bay's Spring 2019 Team Links

2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesKen AkinScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsCedric WalkerScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersJohn LancasterScheduleRosterStats
Citrus Park ChristianAaron ClarkScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersDavid McneelyScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsTony AlvarezScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersTracy PaultonScheduleRosterStats
Kingdom Prep RoyalsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsPat FioreScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTravis PhillipsScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormElijah GoodrichScheduleRosterStats
3A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyMichael PanicoScheduleRosterStats
Bell Creek AcademyFrank BurkeScheduleRosterStats
Bishop McLaughlinJeff SwymerScheduleRosterStats
Cambridge ChristianStephen PiercefieldScheduleRosterStats
Carrollwood DayKen AkinsScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianBlane FoxScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Seffner Christian AcademySal GiardinaScheduleRosterStats
3A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianCole HudsonScheduleRosterStats
Indian Rocks ChristianAdam MoravickScheduleRosterStats
Northside ChristianRaul HernandezScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyTim OrloskyScheduleRosterStats
Shorecrest Prep ChargersTom BeckScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicRon RhoadesScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsMike VerrillScheduleRosterStats
4A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Berkeley Prep BuccaneersRichard WarrenScheduleRosterStats
Brooks DeBartolo PhoenixFrank ScimecaScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicTodd VaughanScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Catholic CrusadersTy GriffinScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Prep TerrapinsAJ HendrixScheduleRosterStats
5A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsWhit CornellScheduleRosterStats
Hardee WildcatsSteve RewisScheduleRosterStats
McKeel WildcatsRon NipperScheduleRosterStats
Mulberry PanthersCorbin WeeksScheduleRosterStats
Tenoroc TitansRobert PincusScheduleRosterStats
5A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore BruinsNolan LofgrenScheduleRosterStats
Booker TornadoesBrian WrightScheduleRosterStats
Gibbs GladiatorsJohn CauteroScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansJayce GanchouScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
6A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Auburndale BloodhoundsTom TaylorScheduleRosterStats
Lake Wales HighlandsDon BridgesScheduleRosterStats
Poinciana EaglesJoe MalfaraScheduleRosterStats
Sebring Blue StreaksJason DeWittScheduleRosterStats
6A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Blake Yellow JacketsGeorge DavisScheduleRosterStats
Jefferson DragonsJuan Fontella Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Middleton TigersKen MyersScheduleRosterStats
Robinson KnightsKevin McCrayScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansKevin WelbornScheduleRosterStats
6A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Boca Ciega PiratesDan StrongScheduleRosterStats
Dunedin FalconsRon SextonScheduleRosterStats
Largo PackersTaylor LaynerScheduleRosterStats
Tarpon Springs SpongersChad PittmanScheduleRosterStats
7A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater TornadoesJordan BanksScheduleRosterStats
Dixie Hollins RebelsChase NewmanScheduleRosterStats
Mitchell MustangsHoward ChittumScheduleRosterStats
Northeast VikingsRob StaniferScheduleRosterStats
Osceola WarriorsStefan FutchScheduleRosterStats
Sunlake SeahawksChris StambakScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesAJ DiazScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderBill BullockScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesEric LeitnerScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Chamberlain ChiefsJason SmithScheduleRosterStats
Gaither CowboysNelson NorthScheduleRosterStats
Hillsborough TerriersKenny WhiteScheduleRosterStats
King LionsJim MacalusoScheduleRosterStats
Leto FalconsJJ PizzioScheduleRosterStats
7A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Armwood HawksBobby MondouxScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesCraig PageScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesJohn DiBenedettoScheduleRosterStats
Lennard LonghornsKennedy DuranScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Bay Tech TitansBrett GoodrichScheduleRosterStats
8A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bartow Yellow JacketsDaniel PayneScheduleRosterStats
George Jenkins EaglesAlex AnguloScheduleRosterStats
Kathleen Red DevilsStephen ChamblinScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland DreadnaughtsLen BrutcherScheduleRosterStats
8A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsTripp MerrellScheduleRosterStats
Strawberry Crest ChargersEric BeattieScheduleRosterStats
Wharton WildcatsVictor HoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Wiregrass Ranch BullsMarshall McDougallScheduleRosterStats
8A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Plant PanthersDennis BraunScheduleRosterStats
Sickles GryphonsEric LuksisScheduleRosterStats
Steinbrenner WarriorsJohn CrumbleyScheduleRosterStats
8A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bloomingdale BullsKris WilkenScheduleRosterStats
Durant CougarsButch ValdezScheduleRosterStats
East Bay IndiansQuinton PowellScheduleRosterStats
Plant City RaidersMike FryrearScheduleRosterStats
Riverview SharksMike MigliareseScheduleRosterStats
8A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Countryside CougarsPhillip CamilleriScheduleRosterStats
East Lake EaglesZack RoperScheduleRosterStats
Pinellas Park PatriotsBilly GlessnerScheduleRosterStats
Seminole WarhawksRob CiarvinoScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg Green DevilsJosh JacksonScheduleRosterStats
8A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsRyan KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Manatee HurricanesRob VieraScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto TigersRichard GlassScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsClyde MetcalfScheduleRosterStats
9A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Alonso RavensLandy FaedoScheduleRosterStats
Newsome WolvesDick RohrbergScheduleRosterStats
Palm Harbor UniversityThomas HilbertScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsJeremy SchmidtScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Farragut BluejacketsKenny FredrikScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlackNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy BlueAndy RevellScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy GrayKason GabbardScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy NationalChris SaboScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy SilverMark MorawskiScheduleRosterStats
IMG Academy WhiteJustin ZinkovichScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players