Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Newsome Wolves @ Plant Panthers - 4/16/19

Final
123456789RHE
Newsome Wolves (18-10)0000010132
Plant Panthers (17-9)000050x550
W: Matthew Coker   L: Reese Bradley
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Newsome Wolves Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Afeld, Caden20000000000000.000.000.000
Benson, Zach21000000000011.000.333.000
Carroll, Nick30000000000000.000.000.000
Devito, Zach30000000000001.000.000.000
Johnson, Kelsen30100000000000.333.333.333
McKenna, Tyler101000000000201.0001.0001.000
Phelps, Lucas30000000000000.000.000.000
Smith, Sawyer00000000000001.000.000.000
Tomich, Jack30100000000001.333.333.333
Team Totals201300000000034.150.261.150
Newsome Wolves Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Bradley, Reese10101004.241326100001.501.19
Green, Eric0000100.1111000000021.0210.00
Rivera, Colin00001001.000202000000.002.00
Team Totals10103006.052628100002.331.33
Newsome Wolves Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Newsome Wolves Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Plant Panthers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bak, Brooks10000000000001.000.000.000
Blanco, Reece30100000000001.333.333.333
Caglione, Jac30000000000000.000.000.000
Coker, Matthew20000000000000.000.000.000
Keyser, Joseph101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Lee, Nick01000000000000.000.000.000
Meade, Sam20000000000002.000.000.000
Nation, Sam212000000000101.0001.0001.000
Richards, Carson11000000000011.000.500.000
Rincone, Gabe31121000000002.333.333.667
Urso, JD30221000000000.667.6671.000
Ward, Matthew21010000000101.000.333.000
Team Totals235752000000128.304.385.391
Plant Panthers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Coker, Matthew11001005.211233000001.240.96
Gates, Kyle00001001.200100000000.000.83
Team Totals11002007.111333000000.950.82
Plant Panthers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Plant Panthers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Nation, Sam111.000
Team Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players