Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Tampa Bay's Spring 2022 Team Links

2A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyMichael PanicoScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Academy LionsJay WelshScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormAlex SantiagoScheduleRosterStats
2A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersAdam StuckScheduleRosterStats
Farragut BluejacketsShane HouppertScheduleRosterStats
Indian Rocks ChristianWally WinansScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersTracy PaultonScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsDavid DarrettaScheduleRosterStats
Northside ChristianRobert RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
Shorecrest Prep ChargersMark PersailsScheduleRosterStats
2A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesKen AkinScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsJohn LockhartScheduleRosterStats
Cambridge ChristianStephen PiercefieldScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersDavid McneelyScheduleRosterStats
Seffner Christian AcademySal GiardinaScheduleRosterStats
2A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianCole HudsonScheduleRosterStats
Community ChristianNathanael VargoScheduleRosterStats
Gulf Coast HEATRon HunnifordScheduleRosterStats
Imagine School SharksSteve SaborseScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyMike MatthewsScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota ChristianTyler BocockScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsKen BolekScheduleRosterStats
3A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bell Creek AcademyFrank BurkeScheduleRosterStats
Bishop McLaughlinRobert DuceyScheduleRosterStats
Brooks DeBartolo PhoenixFrank ScimecaScheduleRosterStats
Carrollwood DayTony BrewingtonScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Catholic CrusadersPaul Russo Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Prep TerrapinsAJ HendrixScheduleRosterStats
3A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Berkeley Prep BuccaneersRichard WarrenScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicDan WheelerScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansJayce GanchouScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicRon RhoadesScheduleRosterStats
3A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsKyle JacksonScheduleRosterStats
Davenport BroncosNolan KrauseScheduleRosterStats
Discovery SpartansKeith HargroveScheduleRosterStats
Frostproof BulldogsJim MaggardScheduleRosterStats
Lake Placid Green DragonsDan CoomesScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianMatt DiazScheduleRosterStats
4A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Anclote SharksSteven MorseScheduleRosterStats
Gulf BuccaneersStephen BiancoScheduleRosterStats
Hudson CobrasMichael VavasiScheduleRosterStats
Nature Coast TechBrandon DeRespirisScheduleRosterStats
Tarpon Springs SpongersChad FletcherScheduleRosterStats
4A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Chamberlain ChiefsMartin OrteagaScheduleRosterStats
Dunedin FalconsBrett McCartyScheduleRosterStats
Robinson KnightsAlex BarronScheduleRosterStats
Wesley Chapel WildcatsBrett BaudendistelScheduleRosterStats
4A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore BruinsMike RuppScheduleRosterStats
Booker TornadoesBrian WrightScheduleRosterStats
DeSoto County BulldogsBrady AndersonScheduleRosterStats
Hardee WildcatsSteve RewisScheduleRosterStats
Parrish BullsBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
Sebring Blue StreaksJason DeWittScheduleRosterStats
4A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Horizon HawksDane WisneskiScheduleRosterStats
Lake Buena VistaKevin PeytonScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderBill BullockScheduleRosterStats
McKeel WildcatsRon NipperScheduleRosterStats
Mulberry PanthersDylan LefebvreScheduleRosterStats
Tenoroc TitansWill RodgersScheduleRosterStats
5A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater TornadoesJordan BanksScheduleRosterStats
Countryside CougarsBill EvansScheduleRosterStats
Fivay FalconsDoug YoungScheduleRosterStats
Lecanto PanthersDavid LogueScheduleRosterStats
River Ridge Royal KnightsLiam McHughScheduleRosterStats
Springstead EaglesGeorge NessmithScheduleRosterStats
5A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Blake Yellow JacketsHerbert AyersScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsTripp MerrellScheduleRosterStats
Hillsborough TerriersBryan BurgessScheduleRosterStats
Jefferson DragonsSpencer NunezScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Middleton TigersMark WhitenScheduleRosterStats
5A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesZack SollyScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesRoland RuizScheduleRosterStats
King LionsJim MacalusoScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesArmando SierraScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansMichael BoydScheduleRosterStats
Sumner StingraysKennedy DuranScheduleRosterStats
5A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Boca Ciega PiratesMike MillerScheduleRosterStats
Dixie Hollins RebelsRalph RogersScheduleRosterStats
Northeast VikingsRob StaniferScheduleRosterStats
Osceola WarriorsStefan FutchScheduleRosterStats
Seminole WarhawksAdam MoravickScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg Green DevilsJoe MartinezScheduleRosterStats
5A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Auburndale BloodhoundsZach FlanaganScheduleRosterStats
Cypress Creek CoyotesJoe NealeScheduleRosterStats
Lake Minneola HawksKerry WhetroScheduleRosterStats
Pasco PiratesRicky GilesScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesEric LeitnerScheduleRosterStats
Zephyrhills BulldogsRusty GuynnScheduleRosterStats
5A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Eau Gallie CommodoresRobert CollinsScheduleRosterStats
Gateway PanthersJohnnie KirklandScheduleRosterStats
Jones TigersDwayne MooreScheduleRosterStats
Lake Wales HighlandsSteve WilmothScheduleRosterStats
Liberty ChargersZach TayesScheduleRosterStats
Rockledge RaidersGreg ClayborneScheduleRosterStats
6A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Land O' Lakes GatorsCalvin BaisleyScheduleRosterStats
Mitchell MustangsHoward ChittumScheduleRosterStats
Sunlake SeahawksChris StambakScheduleRosterStats
Wharton WildcatsMichael BurgessScheduleRosterStats
Wiregrass Ranch BullsMarshall McDougallScheduleRosterStats
6A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Gaither CowboysNelson NorthScheduleRosterStats
Largo PackersTaylor LaynerScheduleRosterStats
Leto FalconsJJ PizzioScheduleRosterStats
Pinellas Park PatriotsRyan GriffithScheduleRosterStats
Sickles GryphonsEric LuksisScheduleRosterStats
6A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Armwood HawksBobby MondouxScheduleRosterStats
Bloomingdale BullsKris WilkenScheduleRosterStats
East Bay IndiansCody CrouseScheduleRosterStats
Lennard LonghornsVictor MartinezScheduleRosterStats
Strawberry Crest ChargersEric BeattieScheduleRosterStats
Tampa Bay Tech TitansBrett GoodrichScheduleRosterStats
6A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Immokalee IndiansNatron MeansScheduleRosterStats
Manatee HurricanesNolan NiemanScheduleRosterStats
North Port BobcatsMiles MayerScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto Ridge BearsNick CitroScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto TigersNolan LofgrenScheduleRosterStats
Riverdale RaidersBob PringleScheduleRosterStats
6A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bartow Yellow JacketsDaniel PayneScheduleRosterStats
George Jenkins EaglesAlex AnguloScheduleRosterStats
Kathleen Red DevilsEfren TavaresScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesRic MootsScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland DreadnaughtsLen BrutcherScheduleRosterStats
Ridge Community BoltsMike Judd Sr.ScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
7A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Durant CougarsButch ValdezScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsColton ChuppScheduleRosterStats
Newsome WolvesDick RohrbergScheduleRosterStats
Plant City RaidersMike FryrearScheduleRosterStats
Riverview SharksJason SmithScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Alonso RavensLandy FaedoScheduleRosterStats
East Lake EaglesZack RoperScheduleRosterStats
Palm Harbor UniversityThomas HilbertScheduleRosterStats
Plant PanthersDennis BraunScheduleRosterStats
Steinbrenner WarriorsJohn CrumbleyScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Gulf Coast SharksPete GarciaScheduleRosterStats
Lehigh Senior LightningElijah RocheScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsJeremy SchmidtScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsClyde MetcalfScheduleRosterStats
Venice IndiansCraig FaulknerScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Gibbs GladiatorsMatthew McKillopScheduleRosterStats
Oasis Christian LionsJuan AyalaScheduleRosterStats
SLAM AcademyNick RussoScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players