HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
2A District 8
All Saints Academy
Foundation Christian Panthers
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks
Seffner Christian Academy
Victory Christian Storm
2A District 9
Academy At The Lakes
Bayshore Christian Warriors
Bishop McLaughlin
Cambridge Christian
Citrus Park Christian
Hernando Christian Lions
Seven Rivers Christian
2A District 10
Canterbury Crusaders
Indian Rocks Christian
Keswick Christian Crusaders
Lakeside Christian Lions
Northside Christian
Shorecrest Prep Chargers
St. Petersburg Catholic
2A District 11
Bradenton Christian
Gulf Coast HEAT
Out-Of-Door Academy
Sarasota Christian
St. Stephen's Falcons
3A District 7
Bell Creek Academy
Lakeland Christian
Tampa Prep Terrapins
Windermere Prep Lakers
3A District 8
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix
Calvary Christian Warriors
Carrollwood Day
Clearwater Central Catholic
Tampa Catholic Crusaders
4A District 9
Anclote Sharks
Dunedin Falcons
Gibbs Gladiators
Gulf Buccaneers
Lakewood Spartans
Tarpon Springs Spongers
4A District 10
Cypress Creek Coyotes
McKeel Wildcats
Mulberry Panthers
Robinson Knights
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
4A District 11
Avon Park Red Devils
Hardee Wildcats
Lake Region Thunder
Lake Wales Highlands
Sebring Blue Streaks
Tenoroc Titans
4A District 12
Bayshore Bruins
Booker Tornadoes
DeSoto County Bulldogs
LaBelle Cowboys
Lemon Bay Manta Rays
Mariner Tritons
5A District 6
Chamberlain Chiefs
Fivay Falcons
Freedom Patriots
Land O' Lakes Gators
Pasco Pirates
River Ridge Royal Knights
5A District 7
Blake Yellow Jackets
Clearwater Tornadoes
Countryside Cougars
Hillsborough Terriers
Jefferson Dragons
Jesuit Tigers
5A District 8
Auburndale Bloodhounds
Brandon Eagles
King Lions
Lake Gibson Braves
Middleton Tigers
Spoto Spartans
5A District 9
Boca Ciega Pirates
Dixie Hollins Rebels
Northeast Vikings
Osceola Warriors
Seminole Warhawks
Southeast Seminoles
6A District 7
Bartow Yellow Jackets
George Jenkins Eagles
Kathleen Red Devils
Lakeland Dreadnaughts
South Lake Eagles
Winter Haven Blue Devils
6A District 8
Armwood Hawks
Leto Falcons
Plant City Raiders
Strawberry Crest Chargers
Tampa Bay Tech Titans
6A District 9
East Lake Eagles
Gaither Cowboys
Mitchell Mustangs
Sunlake Seahawks
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
6A District 10
Bloomingdale Bulls
East Bay Indians
Largo Packers
Pinellas Park Patriots
St. Petersburg Green Devils
6A District 11
Braden River Pirates
Manatee Hurricanes
North Port Bobcats
Palmetto Tigers
Sarasota Sailors
Venice Indians
7A District 7
Alonso Ravens
Palm Harbor University
Plant Panthers
Sickles Gryphons
Steinbrenner Warriors
Wharton Wildcats
7A District 8
Durant Cougars
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs
Lennard Longhorns
Newsome Wolves
Riverview Rams
Riverview Sharks
Independent
Farragut Bluejackets
IMG Academy Black
IMG Academy Blue
IMG Academy Gray
IMG Academy National
IMG Academy Navy
IMG Academy Silver
IMG Academy White
Inspiration Academy Lions
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Alex Barron – Robinson Knights Head Coach
Select One from given
Spring - 2020
Spring - 2021
Spring - 2022
Spring - 2023
Spring - 2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Alex Barron
Head Coach
1 Years with Robinson Knights
1 Years Total Coaching Baseball
Robinson Knights
Bio
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 7:47 am
Montini Catholic, IL
Northside Christian (10-4)
0
0
9:30 AM
Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-6)
Seffner Christian Academy (11-2)
0
0
4:30 PM
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-12)
Lakewood Spartans (2-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (12-1)
River Ridge Royal Knights (8-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mitchell Mustangs (4-9)
Cypress Creek Coyotes (10-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
SLAM Academy (8-4)
North Port Bobcats (7-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie Hollins Royals (5-8)
Osceola Warriors (8-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Victory Christian Storm (3-8)
Lake Region Thunder (6-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tarpon Springs Spongers (8-6)
Anclote Sharks (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bayshore Christian Warriors (0-7)
Gibbs Gladiators (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bishop McLaughlin (10-5)
Hernando Leopards (8-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Upper Arlington, OH
Winter Haven Blue Devils (11-2)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, March 28, 2024
Maret School, D.C.
Manatee Hurricanes (12-3)
1
4
Final
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (7-6-1)
Braden River Pirates (7-7)
7
5
Final
Weeki Wachee Hornets (7-8)
Bishop McLaughlin (10-5)
2
3
Final
East Lake Eagles (12-1)
Nature Coast Tech (10-3)
10
0
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (4-9)
Central Bears (6-8)
3
1
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (6-4)
Foundation Christian Panthers (7-2)
9
6
Final
DeSoto County Bulldogs (0-11)
Mulberry Panthers (10-6)
5
20
Final
Tampa Prep Terrapins (8-6)
Seffner Christian Academy (11-2)
1
9
Final
Lakewood Ranch Prep (0-3)
Sarasota Christian (5-4)
2
12
Final
Lake Region Thunder (6-6)
Fort Meade Miners (9-5)
1
3
Final
Palmetto Tigers (8-6)
Inspiration Academy
12
9
Final
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (10-5)
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (6-6-1)
4
2
Final
Discovery Spartans (11-6)
Lake Gibson Braves (1-10)
9
3
Final
Seminole Warhawks (12-3)
Boca Ciega Pirates (2-12)
7
2
Final
Sickles Gryphons (12-3)
Dunedin Falcons (9-4)
7
1
Final
Frostproof Bulldogs (4-9)
Kathleen Red Devils (3-10)
0
10
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (4-10)
Bell Creek Academy (9-2)
0
2
Final
Venice Indians (14-1)
Sarasota Sailors (7-11)
2
0
Final
Sumner Stingrays (8-4)
Palm Harbor University (10-1)
0
0
4:00 PM
Lakeside Christian Lions (1-6)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-6)
0
0
4:30 PM
St. Francis, NY
Santa Fe Catholic Hawks (9-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Spoto Spartans (3-11)
Wharton Wildcats (5-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Calvary Christian Warriors (11-1)
Countryside Cougars (9-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Upper Arlington, OH
Lakeland Christian (8-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bartow Yellow Jackets (5-7)
Lakeland Dreadnaughts (11-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sebring Blue Streaks (13-1)
Avon Park Red Devils (8-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (4-7)
Carrollwood Day (13-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clearwater Tornadoes (5-9)
Pinellas Park Patriots (5-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Indian Rocks Christian (6-7)
Clearwater Central Catholic (6-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (6-8)
Alonso Ravens (6-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (1-12)
King Lions (5-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Storm (4-10)
Blake Yellow Jackets (1-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Jefferson Dragons (11-4)
Bloomingdale Bulls (8-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Wales Highlanders (5-8)
IMG Academy Royal
0
0
7:00 PM
Leto Falcons (5-8)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg Green Devils (4-8)
Largo Packers (7-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (6-8)
Riverview Sharks (2-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Durant Cougars (11-2)
Gaither Cowboys (9-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Winter Haven Blue Devils (11-2)
McKeel Wildcats (12-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (4-8)
Freedom Patriots (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Greenbrier West, WV
Tarpon Springs Spongers (8-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Plant Panthers (11-3)
Newsome Wolves (11-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (0-8)
Robinson Knights (8-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Victory Christian Storm (3-8)
Auburndale Bloodhounds (2-11)
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Tampa Bay
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More