Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Strawberry Crest Chargers @ Plant City Raiders - 5/30/19

Final
123456789RHE
Strawberry Crest Chargers (19-11)0001000130
Plant City Raiders (30-2)200001x351
W: Jarod Wingo   L: Eli Garner
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Strawberry Crest Chargers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alex Mussenden20000000000000.000.000.000
Joseph Parillo30100000000001.333.333.333
Tanner Kelley31100000001000.333.333.333
Jacob Heath30100000000000.333.333.333
Ryan Dell30000000000000.000.000.000
Kade Manderscheid20000000100000.000.000.000
Colby Fanning20000000000001.000.000.000
Alex Marshall30000000000001.000.000.000
Ben Pues20010001000002.000.000.000
Team Totals231310001101005.130.125.130
Strawberry Crest Chargers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Eli Garner10101002.022421101007.003.00
Jacob Heath00001004.010155101000.001.50
Team Totals10102006.032576202002.332.00
Strawberry Crest Chargers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Strawberry Crest Chargers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Plant City Raiders Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jarod Wingo30000000010001.000.000.000
Demario Williams30100100000001.333.3331.000
Hunter Emerine20000000000101.000.333.000
Cole Cothren31201000000010.667.7501.000
Jace Stines01000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Rodriguez20000000000111.000.500.000
Parker Messick11000000000020.000.667.000
Cade Shissler40100000000000.250.250.250
Casey Mawhinney10000000000020.000.667.000
Tyler Dowdy20120000000011.500.667.500
Team Totals213521100010275.238.467.381
Plant City Raiders Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jarod Wingo11001107.010305000000.000.43
Team Totals11001107.010305000000.000.43
Plant City Raiders Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Plant City Raiders Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Chris Rodriguez12.500
Team Totals12.500
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players