Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Leto Falcons @ Plant City Raiders - 3/22/19

Final
123456789RHE
Leto Falcons (14-5)0000110270
Plant City Raiders (17-2)300000x370
W: Grant Gifford   L: Javy Hernandez   S: Tyler Dowdy
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Leto Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jose Santos30111000000001.333.333.667
RJ Gutierrez40100000010000.250.250.250
Javy Hernandez40201000010000.500.500.750
Michael Comacho30000000020001.000.000.000
Brayan Cruz30000000000002.000.000.000
Bryan Perez30000000000001.000.000.000
Coltin Pizzio21000000010010.000.333.000
Tomas Lozano202100000000101.0001.0001.000
Damien Breton31100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals272722000050025.259.310.333
Leto Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Javy Hernandez10101106.032745001002.331.83
Team Totals10101106.032745001002.331.83
Leto Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Leto Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Damien Breton111.000
Team Totals111.000
Plant City Raiders Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jarod Wingo20000000000001.000.000.000
Demario Williams20100000000010.500.667.500
Cole Cothren31111000000001.333.333.667
Chris Rodriguez21100000000010.500.667.500
Parker Messick21100000000010.500.667.500
Cade Shissler30101000000001.333.333.667
Casey Mawhinney30000000000001.000.000.000
Tyler Dowdy20000000000011.000.333.000
Team Totals193512000000045.263.391.368
Plant City Raiders Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Grant Gifford11001005.011421010001.401.20
Tyler Dowdy00011002.011304000003.501.50
Team Totals11012007.022725010002.001.29
Plant City Raiders Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Plant City Raiders Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 2:18 pm
Citrus Park Christian (3-8)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (11-7)
0
0
3:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (11-6)
Palm Harbor University (10-7)
0
0
4:00 PM
Osceola Warriors (10-7)
IMG Academy Gray (10-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (4-12)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-7)
0
0
4:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (14-3)
Bradenton Christian (8-10)
0
0
4:00 PM
Northside Christian (9-4)
St. Stephen's Falcons (10-5)
0
0
4:30 PM
Suwannee
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (13-5)
0
0
5:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (11-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (8-9)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bell Creek Academy (7-8)
Gulf Coast HEAT
0
0
7:00 PM
Gibbs Gladiators (0-11)
Southeast Seminoles (5-13)
0
0
7:00 PM
Seffner Christian Academy (7-9)
Bishop McLaughlin (14-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (14-6)
Calvary Christian Warriors (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (6-10)
Bayshore Bruins (4-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-17)
Gaither Cowboys (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Viera
IMG Academy Black (9-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Rams (8-9)
Alonso Ravens (9-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (11-5)
Plant Panthers (10-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (11-6)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (15-2)
Avon Park Red Devils (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hardee Wildcats (9-6)
Mulberry Panthers (4-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (10-7)
Wharton Wildcats (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (7-6)
Freedom Patriots (3-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-15)
Lennard Longhorns (14-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (10-7)
Durant Cougars (12-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (4-12)
Braden River Pirates (8-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (1-14)
Plant City Raiders (17-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (12-6)
Riverview Sharks (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-13)
Countryside Cougars (6-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Poinciana Eagles (0-11)
Lake Wales Highlands (11-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Zephyrhills
Mitchell Mustangs (18-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (7-8)
Land O'Lakes
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (15-4)
Largo Packers (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (5-12)
Spoto Spartans (1-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Robinson Knights (9-8)
Blake Yellow Jackets (2-14)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (10-8)
Booker Tornadoes (7-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Francis, NY
Carrollwood Day (10-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Boardman, OH
IMG Academy Blue (6-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players