Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Wharton Wildcats @ Alonso Ravens - 3/18/19

Final
123456789RHE
Wharton Wildcats (15-3)0000001140
Alonso Ravens (9-7)0000000020
W: Brian Baughman   L: Jonathan Cruz
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Wharton Wildcats Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Nick Albury30100000010000.333.333.333
Brian Baughman30000000000000.000.000.000
Grady McGuire30000000020001.000.000.000
Frank Micallef30110000000001.333.333.333
Zach Ehrhard30100000000000.333.333.333
Dylan McDonald40000000010001.000.000.000
Tyson Sutton30101000000002.333.333.667
Steven Hotinski00000000000300.0001.000.000
Braedon Hernandez01000000000000.000.000.000
Grant Parker10000000000111.000.667.000
Team Totals231411000040416.174.321.217
Wharton Wildcats Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Brian Baughman11001117.000209001000.000.29
Team Totals11001117.000209001000.000.29
Wharton Wildcats Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Wharton Wildcats Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Grady McGuire01.000
Grant Parker01.000
Team Totals02.000
Alonso Ravens Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Riley Morgado20000000000000.000.000.000
Ty Bitman30100000000001.333.333.333
Renzo Gonzalez30000000000001.000.000.000
Andrew Lara20000000000000.000.000.000
Connor McNair30000000000002.000.000.000
Sam Drumheller20000000000002.000.000.000
Will Valenti20000000000002.000.000.000
Eric Young20000000000001.000.000.000
Sehjin Daley30100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals220200000000009.091.091.091
Alonso Ravens Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jonathan Cruz10101006.011205401001.170.33
Renzo Gonzalez0000100.200211001000.0015.00
Adam Mercado0000100.100000000000.000.00
Team Totals10103007.011416402001.000.71
Alonso Ravens Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Alonso Ravens Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 2:28 pm
Citrus Park Christian (3-8)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (11-7)
0
0
3:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (11-6)
Palm Harbor University (10-7)
0
0
4:00 PM
Osceola Warriors (10-7)
IMG Academy Gray (10-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (4-12)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-7)
0
0
4:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (14-3)
Bradenton Christian (8-10)
0
0
4:00 PM
Northside Christian (9-4)
St. Stephen's Falcons (10-5)
0
0
4:30 PM
Suwannee
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (13-5)
0
0
5:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (11-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (8-9)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bell Creek Academy (7-8)
Gulf Coast HEAT
0
0
7:00 PM
Gibbs Gladiators (0-11)
Southeast Seminoles (5-13)
0
0
7:00 PM
Seffner Christian Academy (7-9)
Bishop McLaughlin (14-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (14-6)
Calvary Christian Warriors (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (6-10)
Bayshore Bruins (4-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-17)
Gaither Cowboys (12-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Viera
IMG Academy Black (9-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Rams (8-9)
Alonso Ravens (9-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (12-4)
Plant Panthers (10-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (8-9)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (15-2)
Avon Park Red Devils (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hardee Wildcats (9-6)
Mulberry Panthers (4-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (10-7)
Wharton Wildcats (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (7-6)
Freedom Patriots (3-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-15)
Lennard Longhorns (14-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (10-7)
Durant Cougars (12-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (4-12)
Braden River Pirates (8-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (1-14)
Plant City Raiders (17-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (12-6)
Riverview Sharks (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-13)
Countryside Cougars (6-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Poinciana Eagles (0-11)
Lake Wales Highlands (11-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Zephyrhills
Mitchell Mustangs (18-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (7-8)
Land O'Lakes
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (15-4)
Largo Packers (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (5-12)
Spoto Spartans (1-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Robinson Knights (10-7)
Blake Yellow Jackets (2-14)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (10-8)
Booker Tornadoes (7-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Francis, NY
Carrollwood Day (10-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Boardman, OH
IMG Academy Blue (6-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players