Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

East Lake Eagles @ St. Petersburg Green Devils - 4/17/19

Final
123456789RHE
East Lake Eagles (24-4)10050118130
St. Petersburg Green Devils (13-12)1010100392
W: Ryan Slater   L: Connor Crosby
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
East Lake Eagles Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Sean Murray32100100000010.333.5001.000
Wilbert Vargas31100000000020.333.600.333
Lucas Ismali41311000000010.750.8001.000
Harrison Rossi31000000101002.000.000.000
Ryan Slater30110000000011.333.500.333
Josh Pigozzo41330000000011.750.800.750
Parker Opie40110001000000.250.200.250
Paul Phillips40100000000001.250.250.250
Kyle Ericson40211000000000.500.500.750
Reece Marley02000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals3281372101101065.406.487.531
East Lake Eagles Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Tanner Goswick0000100.100000000000.000.00
Ryan Slater11001006.233918110003.151.61
Team Totals11002007.033918110003.001.43
East Lake Eagles Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
East Lake Eagles Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Sean Murray111.000
Wilbert Vargas111.000
Lucas Ismali01.000
Harrison Rossi111.000
Team Totals34.750
St. Petersburg Green Devils Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Hunter Booth30010001000001.000.000.000
Marcus Joseph41100000000002.250.250.250
Zane Vannordstrand20000000000001.000.000.000
Will Nelson101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Jackson Burke40311000000000.750.7501.000
Karson Galloway30000000000001.000.000.000
John Enazo20100000000101.500.667.500
Tyler Long32201000000011.667.7501.000
Jack Arduser30000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Clark40110000010001.250.250.250
Team Totals293932001010118.310.344.379
St. Petersburg Green Devils Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Karson Galloway0000100.100120000000.0030.00
Connor Crosby10101003.251713000001.912.50
Tyler Barnett0000100.2110100000010.515.00
Andrew Blackett00001002.121522000003.003.33
Team Totals10104007.0831365000003.002.71
St. Petersburg Green Devils Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
St. Petersburg Green Devils Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players