Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Chamberlain Chiefs @ Armwood Hawks - 3/14/19

Final
123456789RHE
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-9)000xxxx003
Armwood Hawks (4-4)384xxxx1593
W: Tyler Lawrence   L: David Cornelio
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Chamberlain Chiefs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
David Cornelio20000000000001.000.000.000
Axel Baez10000000001000.000.000.000
Tieja Warren10000000000000.000.000.000
Manny Caballaro20000000001000.000.000.000
Luis Brito20000000000000.000.000.000
Brayden Moyer20000000001000.000.000.000
Kyle Wise10000000000000.000.000.000
Timothy Cook20000000010001.000.000.000
Adrian Vega20000000000002.000.000.000
Team Totals150000000013004.000.000.000
Chamberlain Chiefs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
David Cornelio10101001.211115422010046.227.50
Timothy Cook00001001.141402010005.253.64
Team Totals10102003.015129442110028.004.33
Chamberlain Chiefs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Chamberlain Chiefs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Armwood Hawks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Allasio King10000000000001.000.000.000
Emmanuel Perry10010000001000.000.000.000
Anthony Veal21121001000000.500.3331.000
Bradley Johnson222100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Castelli22100000010010.500.667.500
Artavious Williams11000000001000.000.000.000
Caleb Christianson21110000000001.500.500.500
Justin Corns10000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tavarez12000000000110.000.667.000
Christian Tavarez11000000010010.000.500.000
Manuel Maldonado12010000010100.000.500.000
Jacob Johns10000000000001.000.000.000
Riley Farrell111000000000001.0001.0001.000
Christian Tate111210000000101.0001.0002.000
Trevor Finan31241000000001.667.6671.000
Team Totals21159123001032244.429.536.571
Armwood Hawks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Tyler Lawrence11001114.000004000000.000.00
Team Totals11001114.000004000000.000.00
Armwood Hawks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Armwood Hawks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Chris Tavarez221.000
Christian Tavarez111.000
Trevor Finan111.000
Team Totals441.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 1:27 am
Mosley
Sebring Blue Streaks (4-5)
0
0
9:30 AM
Wharton Wildcats (7-1)
Hillsborough Terriers (3-5)
0
0
10:00 AM
Georgetown Prep
IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
0
0
10:00 AM
King Lions (2-7)
Carrollwood Day (3-7)
0
0
10:00 AM
Robinson Knights (5-3)
Leto Falcons (7-1)
0
0
10:00 AM
Edmond Santa Fe, OK
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
0
0
12:30 PM
Port St. Lucie
Riverview Rams (3-4)
0
0
1:00 PM
Alonso Ravens (4-2)
Middleton Tigers (2-6)
0
0
1:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (5-3)
East Bay Indians (0-7)
0
0
1:00 PM
Plant Panthers (7-2)
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-8)
0
0
1:00 PM
John Carroll
St. Stephen's Falcons (5-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Canterbury Crusaders (1-1-1)
IMG Academy Blue (4-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Riverview Sharks (6-2)
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (2-6)
0
0
1:00 PM
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
Canterbury Cougars
0
0
1:00 PM
Treasure Coast
Sarasota Sailors (6-2)
0
0
1:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (5-3)
Palm Harbor University (2-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (6-2)
Armwood Hawks (4-4)
0
0
4:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (5-3)
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Plant City Raiders (7-1)
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (3-5)
0
0
4:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (3-5)
Gaither Cowboys (4-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (8-0)
Palm Beach Central
0
0
4:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (0-6)
Lehigh
0
0
4:30 PM
Braden River Pirates (2-4)
Bishop Verot
0
0
4:30 PM
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-3)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (4-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Southeast Seminoles (4-5)
Imagine School
0
0
7:00 PM
Jefferson Dragons (2-6)
Durant Cougars (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (6-2)
Brandon Eagles (2-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (7-0)
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bearden, TN
Lakewood Spartans (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
All Saints Academy (2-3)
SLAM Academy
0
0
7:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (6-2)
Lennard Longhorns (6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Monday, March 18, 2019
Lakewood Ranch Mustangs (8-0)
Bishop Verot
6
1
Final
Poly Prep, NY
Palmetto Tigers (4-4)
2
5
Final
Bishop McLaughlin (8-1)
Land O'Lakes
7
3
Final
Cypress Lake
Sarasota Sailors (6-2)
0
7
Final
Newsome Wolves (6-2)
King Lions (2-7)
7
4
Final
Freedom Patriots (3-5)
Riverview Sharks (6-2)
4
14
Final
IMG Academy Gray (7-2)
King's Academy
7
1
Final
Quartz Hill, CA
IMG Academy Black (6-1)
8
0
Final
Carrollwood Day (3-7)
Lennard Longhorns (6-1)
3
4
Final
SW Florida Christian
Out-Of-Door Academy (6-1)
0
5
Final
Central
Mitchell Mustangs (10-0)
0
16
Final
Belleview
Winter Haven Blue Devils (6-2)
1
12
Final
IMG Academy Silver (5-3)
John Carroll
0
2
Final
Shorecrest Prep Chargers (0-4)
Northside Christian (1-3)
5
14
Final
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-6)
Clearwater Central Catholic (4-5)
0
10
Final
IMG Academy National (9-0)
St. Petersburg Green Devils (6-4)
6
0
Final
Tarpon Springs Spongers (3-4)
Pinellas Park Patriots (3-5)
13
1
Final
Blake Yellow Jackets (0-8)
Plant City Raiders (7-1)
1
16
Final
Strawberry Crest Chargers (6-2)
Bloomingdale Bulls (5-3)
6
1
Final
Treasure Coast
Braden River Pirates (2-4)
4
3
Final
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-9)
Brandon Eagles (2-5)
1
7
Final
Armwood Hawks (4-4)
Durant Cougars (3-4)
3
4
Final
East Bay Indians (0-7)
Leto Falcons (7-1)
2
10
Final
Middleton Tigers (2-6)
Hillsborough Terriers (3-5)
1
12
Final
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (2-6)
Gaither Cowboys (4-3)
2
9
Final
Robinson Knights (5-3)
Steinbrenner Warriors (5-3)
0
1
Final
St. Alban's, DC
Avon Park Red Devils (4-2)
7
3
Final
Jefferson Dragons (2-6)
Sickles Gryphons (6-2)
3
1
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (3-5)
Plant Panthers (7-2)
0
1
Final
Mariner
Manatee Hurricanes (0-6)
8
1
Final
Palm Beach Central
Riverview Rams (3-4)
0
3
Final
Wharton Wildcats (7-1)
Alonso Ravens (4-2)
1
0
Final
Timber Creek
Tampa Prep Terrapins (3-6)
4
1
Final
Victory Christian Storm (4-2)
Frostproof
3
0
Final
Mulberry Panthers (3-2)
All Saints Academy (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Gibson Braves (1-3)
Ridge
0
0
7:30 PM
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players