Tampa Bay High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Strawberry Crest Chargers @ Lennard Longhorns - 4/13/19

Final
123456789RHE
Strawberry Crest Chargers (10-7)0110000241
Lennard Longhorns (14-3)003000x350
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Strawberry Crest Chargers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alex Mussenden20100000100000.500.500.500
Joseph Parillo30211000000000.667.6671.000
Tanner Kelley30110000000001.333.333.333
Anthony Grasso31101000000001.333.333.667
Colby Fanning30000000000000.000.000.000
Christian Bolt30000000000001.000.000.000
Jacob Heath30000000001001.000.000.000
Ryan Dell21000000000010.000.333.000
Ben Pues20000000000100.000.333.000
Team Totals242522000101114.208.269.292
Strawberry Crest Chargers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Tanner Kelley00001002.000111000000.001.00
Brent May10101004.033419100005.251.25
Team Totals10102006.0335210100003.501.17
Strawberry Crest Chargers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Strawberry Crest Chargers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Tanner Kelley01.000
Ryan Dell221.000
Team Totals23.667
Lennard Longhorns Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Adrian Munoz20000000000002.000.000.000
Edward Tarrant31130010000001.333.3331.333
Yazael Nunez11000000000111.000.667.000
Levi Montero30200000000001.667.667.667
Hayden Hensley30000000000002.000.000.000
Alek Mangual21100000000011.500.667.500
Miguel Figueroa20000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Rutherford20100000000000.500.500.500
Team Totals183530010000128.278.381.444
Lennard Longhorns Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Cameron Lassalle00011004.000402100000.001.00
John Tyler10001002.011012000003.500.50
Randy Tavarez01001001.011100000007.001.00
Team Totals11013007.022514100002.000.86
Lennard Longhorns Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Lennard Longhorns Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Alek Mangual01.000
Team Totals01.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 2:18 pm
Citrus Park Christian (3-8)
Keswick Christian Crusaders (11-7)
0
0
3:00 PM
Newsome Wolves (11-6)
Palm Harbor University (10-7)
0
0
4:00 PM
Osceola Warriors (10-7)
IMG Academy Gray (10-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (4-12)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (1-7)
0
0
4:00 PM
Out-Of-Door Academy (14-3)
Bradenton Christian (8-10)
0
0
4:00 PM
Northside Christian (9-4)
St. Stephen's Falcons (10-5)
0
0
4:30 PM
Suwannee
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (13-5)
0
0
5:00 PM
Clearwater Central Catholic (11-7)
Indian Rocks Christian (8-9)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bell Creek Academy (7-8)
Gulf Coast HEAT
0
0
7:00 PM
Gibbs Gladiators (0-11)
Southeast Seminoles (5-13)
0
0
7:00 PM
Seffner Christian Academy (7-9)
Bishop McLaughlin (14-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunedin Falcons (14-6)
Calvary Christian Warriors (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Manatee Hurricanes (6-10)
Bayshore Bruins (4-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (1-17)
Gaither Cowboys (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Viera
IMG Academy Black (9-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Riverview Rams (8-9)
Alonso Ravens (9-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Steinbrenner Warriors (11-5)
Plant Panthers (10-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sickles Gryphons (11-6)
Hillsborough Terriers (6-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
McKeel Wildcats (15-2)
Avon Park Red Devils (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hardee Wildcats (9-6)
Mulberry Panthers (4-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Strawberry Crest Chargers (10-7)
Wharton Wildcats (15-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (7-6)
Freedom Patriots (3-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tampa Bay Tech Titans (3-15)
Lennard Longhorns (14-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Armwood Hawks (10-7)
Durant Cougars (12-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Brandon Eagles (4-12)
Braden River Pirates (8-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Bay Indians (1-14)
Plant City Raiders (17-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bloomingdale Bulls (12-6)
Riverview Sharks (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Boca Ciega Pirates (1-13)
Countryside Cougars (6-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Poinciana Eagles (0-11)
Lake Wales Highlands (11-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Zephyrhills
Mitchell Mustangs (18-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (7-8)
Land O'Lakes
0
0
7:00 PM
Northeast Vikings (15-4)
Largo Packers (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Middleton Tigers (5-12)
Spoto Spartans (1-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Robinson Knights (9-8)
Blake Yellow Jackets (2-14)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (10-8)
Booker Tornadoes (7-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Francis, NY
Carrollwood Day (10-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Boardman, OH
IMG Academy Blue (6-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Tampa Bay
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players