Spoto Spartans @ Wharton Wildcats - 03/13/18
Tampa Bay High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Spoto Spartans @ Wharton Wildcats - 3/13/18

Final
123456789RHE
Spoto Spartans (5-18)000xxxx010
Wharton Wildcats (17-9)1006xxxx16130
W: Zach Allen   L: Ralph Kirk
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Spoto Spartans Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Elias DeJesus10000000000001.000.000.000
Adrian Rodriguez10000000000000.000.000.000
Christian Smith10000000000011.000.500.000
Miyon Hampton10000000000000.000.000.000
Daryl Flintroy10000000000001.000.000.000
David Hardy20100000000000.500.500.500
William Padue20000000000000.000.000.000
Nicolas Areizaga20000000000000.000.000.000
Ralph Kirk10000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals120100000000013.083.154.083
Spoto Spartans Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Elias DeJesus00001002.1768201020018.004.76
Clayton Nelms0000100.100010000000.0010.00
Nicolas Areizaga1010100.19953010000189.1980.00
Team Totals10103003.0161513602020035.006.33
Spoto Spartans Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Spoto Spartans Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Wharton Wildcats Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Leo Alfonzo323310000000001.0001.0001.333
Brian Baughman32210000000000.667.667.667
Grady McGuire23110000000020.500.750.500
Duncan Pastore31121000000000.333.333.667
Mike Hudson111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Kyler Peterson111000000000001.0001.0001.000
Steven Hotinski12010000000200.000.667.000
Zach Ehrhard222100000000101.0001.0001.000
Braedon Hernandez00000000000010.0001.000.000
Colton Calleja21000000010010.000.333.000
Dylan McDonald31221000010000.667.6671.000
Team Totals211613123000020260.619.724.762
Wharton Wildcats Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Zach Allen11001114.000113000000.000.50
Team Totals11001114.000113000000.000.50
Wharton Wildcats Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Wharton Wildcats Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sarasota Sailors (19-13)
8
4
Final
View All League Line Scores
Tampa Bay High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players